Records 1 to 50 of 660

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

Allied Occupation Special Feature\All.-bes.-besond

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 5961
Symbol: ϧ

image Ettlingen, all fours values from the Polish POW camp (2. Issue) on cover with vignette and stamp \"POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN (BADEN) 15. August 1946. \". Very rare!

Ettlingen, alle vier Werte aus dem polnischen Kriegsgefangenenlager (2. Ausgabe) auf Umschlag mit Vignette und Stempel "POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN (BADEN) 15.AUG.1946.". Sehr selten! (Image)

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Allied Occupation.\All.-bes.

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 5951
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 94DZ

image 10 Pfg. Worker, vertical pair from left margin with printer sign \"8 (negative) \", fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with all perfect special cancellation \"Munich 22.6.48\". A piece of dream!

10 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Rand mit Druckerzeichen "8 (NEGATIV)", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem SST "MÜNCHEN 22.6.48". Ein Traumstück! (Image)

American/british Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Biz

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6783
Cat No: 2BAZ/BBZUdr

image 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy in the vertical pair, both vertical, as also in the middle unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a decorative and rare combination pair the both varieties! Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer im senkrechten Paar, sowohl senkrecht, als auch in der Mitte ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein dekoratives und seltenes Kombinationspaar der beiden Abarten! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP. (Image)

American/british Zone\Bizone

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6688
Cat No: 21Azr3

image 8 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet with rare three-figure sheet counting number \"561\" in red, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Very rare! Michel 800,- €.

8 Pfg. AM-Post, Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit seltener dreistelliger Bogenzählnummer "561" in rot, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr selten! Mi. 800,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6695
Cat No: 36IU

image 2 Pfg. Worker with overprint, vertical pair unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 400,- €.

2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6700
Cat No: 46DDFI

image 30 Pfg. Worker with double overprint, once normal and once diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 180,- €.

30 Pfg. Arbeiter mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, einmal normal und einmal diagonal, tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 180,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6706
Cat No: 52/68,I-IX/I-II

image 52 values numeral with ribbon and net pattern overprint, fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, four newest photo certificates \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

52 Werte Ziffer mit Band- und Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., vier neueste Fotoatteste "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6708
Cat No: 52/68I

image 2-84 Pfg. Numeral, all 17 values with overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer, alle 17 Werte mit Bandaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., neues Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6709
Cat No: 52/68IDD

image 2-84 Pfg. Numerals with double overprint, all 17 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce set, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffern mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, alle 17 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine seltene Serie, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6714
Cat No: 52/68IIDD

image 2-84 Pfg. Numerals, all 17 values with double net pattern overprint, as well the 84 Pfg. With double overprint, of it one inverted, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1730,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffern, alle 17 Werte mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, dabei die 84 Pfg. mit doppeltem Aufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Serie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1730,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6724
Cat No: I-IX/IIK

image 1-80 Pfg. Numerals with inverted net pattern overprint, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very scarce set, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffern mit kopfstehenden Netzaufdrucken, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine sehr seltene Serie, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6725
Cat No: I-IX/IK

image 1-80 Pfg. Numerals with inverted overprints type I, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffern mit kopfstehenden Bandaufdrucken, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6731
Cat No: 78XF

image 8 Pfg. Yellowish orange, watermark 1 X, perforated K11 1 / 4:11, field 28 (verso pencil marked), expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 300,- €.

8 Pfg. gelblichorange, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt K11 1/4:11, Bogenfeld 28 (rückseitig mit Bleistift gekennzeichnet), geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6732
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 79XF

image 8 Pfg. Buildings, watermark 1 X, perforated 11 1 / 4:11, a little irregular perforated, neat cancelled, very rare, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 3000,- €.

8 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt 11 1/4:11, etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, sauber gest., sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6733
Cat No: 80IWN

image 10 Pfg. Buildings, type I, watermark W, perforated L11:11 1 / 2:11:11, fresh colors from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized study group / buildings, Solomon.

10 Pfg. Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11:11 1/2:11:11, farbfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., selten, geprüft Arge/Bauten, Salomon. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6734
Cat No: 80IXB

image 10 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, perforated L11, from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1000,- €.

10 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, gezähnt L11, vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 470.00

Sold For 470

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6738
Cat No: 85XBUuHAN

image 20 Pfg. Buildings, block of four from lower margin at the bottom unperforated with house order number \"3254\" in stamp color printed in manuscript, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper pair tiny gum creases and somewhat irregularly perforated. Extremely rare!

20 Pfg. Bauten, Viererblock vom Unterrand unten ungezähnt mit Hausauftragsnummer "3254" in Markenfarbe gedruckt in Schreibschrift, tadellos postfr., oberes Paar winzig gummibügig und etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt. Extrem selten! (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6739
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 85YA

image 20 Pfg. Buildings, watermark 1 Y, perforated K14:14 1 / 4, tiny irregular perforated, neat cancelled (came for examination too late, these can to the auction at cost of the buyer through us occasioned become). Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1 Y, gezähnt K14:14 1/4, winzig unregelmäßig gezähnt, sauber gest. (kam für Prüfung zu spät, diese kann nach der Auktion auf Kosten des Käufers durch uns veranlasst werden). Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6740
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 85ZB,85ZF

image 20 Pfg. Buildings, two scarce perforations neat cancelled, perforation not perfect, the scarce variety 85 empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps. Twice signed Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. Bauten, zwei seltene Zähnungen sauber gest., Zähnung nicht perfekt, die seltene Variante 85 Zf. doppelt geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6742
Cat No: 87IIWC

image 25 Pfg. Orange red, type II, watermark 1 W, perforated L11 1 / 2, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. The rarest perforation of this stamp and in this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Certificate (copy) for former block of four \"genuine and immaculate\" Novak BPP.

25 Pfg. orangerot, Type II, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L11 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Die seltenste Zähnung dieser Marke und in dieser excellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Attestkopie für ehemaligen Viererblock "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Novak BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6743
Cat No: 87IIWP/WB

image 25 Pfg. Buildings, horizontal pair, type II, watermark W, left stamp with rare one-sided mixed perforation \"L11:11:11:11 1 / 2\", right stamp with the lines perforation L11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice unit, expertized Solomon BPP, photo expertize Novak BPP.

25 Pfg. Bauten, waagerechtes Paar, Type II, Wasserzeichen W, linke Marke mit der seltenen einseitigen Mischzähnung "L11:11:11:11 1/2", rechte Marke mit der Linienzähnung L11, tadellos postfr., eine sehr schöne Einheit, geprüft Salomon BPP, Fotoattest Novak BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6744
Cat No: 90aIa/Ib

image 40 Pfg. Buildings, watermark W, perforated L11, corner margin block of four top left with the types I, Ia and Ib, in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Stemmler BPP. In addition to it another corner margin block of four top left in vivid purple purple with same types combination. Michel 1656,- €.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11, Eckrand-Viererblock oben links mit den Typen I, Ia und Ib, tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Stemmler BPP. Dazu ein weiterer Eckrand-Viererblock oben links in lebhaftlilapurpur mit gleicher Typen-Kombination. Mi. 1656,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 580.00

Sold For 580

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6747
Cat No: 90IbWD

image 40 Pfg. Buildings, type Ib, watermark 1 W, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized study group buildings, Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type Ib, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Arge Bauten, Novak BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6751
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 93IXG

image 60 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, type I, perforated L14, small faults, used a scarce issue! Photo expertize Novak BPP.

60 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, Type I, gezähnt L14, kleine Beanstandungen, gest. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotobefund Novak BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6754
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 97aIZD

image 1 DM buildings, watermark 1 Z, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, neat cancelled superb item, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1200,- €.

1 DM Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1Z, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, sauber gest. Prachtstück, geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6755
Cat No: 97bbIIYT

image 1 DM buildings, vertical corner margin pair lower right perforated L14:K14:L14:L14, middle perforation row prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

1 DM Bauten, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar unten rechts gezähnt L14:K14:L14:L14, mittlere Zähnungsreihe vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6756
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 97bII3YB

image 1 DM buildings with very scarce watermark \"waved lines\", as usual not perfect perforated, neat cancelled, a nearly always missing issue. Michel 3000,- €.

1 DM Bauten mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "WELLENLINIEN", wie üblich nicht perfekt gezähnt, sauber gest., eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe. Mi. 3000,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6759
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 98IYD

image 2 DM. Buildings, type I, watermark 1 Y, scarce mixed perforation L11:11 1 / 2, neat cancelled, ink stain and two negligible paper creases, there are only few examples this issues have become known, by Michel undervalued, photo expertize Novak BPP.

2 DM. Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen 1Y, seltene Mischzähnung L11:11 1/2, sauber gest., Tintenstiftverfärbung und zwei geringfügige Papierknicke, es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Ausgaben bekannt geworden, im Michel unterbewertet, Fotoattest Novak BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6766
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.1a

image Export fair souvenir sheet 1949, as well the 20 Pfg. To the top shifted, in perfect condition with special cancellation \"Hanover 28.4.49\", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, dabei die 20 Pfg. nach oben verschoben, tadellos mit SST "HANNOVER 28.4.49", geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6770
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: Bl.1a

image Export fair souvenir sheet 1949 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49\". Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49". Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6776
Cat No: 106/07

image Cycle race 1949, 50 sets as left half sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1100,- €.

Radrennen 1949, 50 Serien als linke Bogenhälften, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1100,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6781
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: Bl.1a

image Export fair souvenir sheet 1949, in perfect condition with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, tadellos mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 22.4.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Berlin

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6418
Cat No: Jan 20

image Black overprint 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 360,- €.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6427
Symbol: FDC
Cat No: 17

image 1 Mk. Black overprint on faultless official First Day Cover to the opening of the Postal service fast service with postmark \"BERLIN 1.3.49. \" with the corresponding Enclosure leaf. Michel 750,- €.

1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck auf tadellosem amtlichem Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes mit Stempel "BERLIN 1.3.49." mit dem entsprechenden Einlageblatt. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6429
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 17/20

image 1-5 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"BERLIN\", the three key values perfect centric, photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

1-5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "BERLIN", die drei Spitzenwerte ideal zentrisch, Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6435
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 18

image 2 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.48. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

2 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.48.". Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6439
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 19

image 3 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"BERLIN\", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

3 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "BERLIN", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6447
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 20

image 5 Mk. Black overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6454
Cat No: 27,32

image 25 Pfg., 80 Pfg. Red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 230,- €.

25 Pfg., 80 Pfg. Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 230,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6460
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 34

image 2 DM red overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition with centered neat postmark \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.1.50\", upper margin prefolded, as far as in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP.

2 DM Rotaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos mit zentrischem klarem Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.1.50", Oberrand vorgefaltet, soweit in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6465
Cat No: 35/41

image Stephan set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, Mark values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Stephan-Satz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Markwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6473
Cat No: 42/60

image Building set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, all better values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 750,- €.

Bauten-Serie 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., alle besseren Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 750,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6476
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 49Abart

image 20 Pfg. Buildings 1949, corner margin block of four lower right, neat cancelled \"BERLIN-TEGEL 28.7.51\". Through sheet fold is the printing of the right lower stamp partial on the gum side also the right lower metering digit is partly on the gum side printed. In this kind a spectacular and very decorative variety, because the controls the Federal Printing Office to the at that time time very stringent samples. A Honor for the advanced Berlin special collection! Photo expertise Schlegel BPP.

20 Pfg. Bauten 1949, Eckrand-Viererblock unten rechts, sauber gest. "BERLIN-TEGEL 28.7.51". Durch Bogenumschlag befindet sich der Druck der rechten unteren Marke teilweise auf der Gummiseite und auch die rechte untere Zählziffer ist teils auf der Gummiseite gedruckt. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre und sehr dekorative Abart, da die Kontrollen der Bundesdruckerei zur damaligen Zeit sehr streng waren. Eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Berlin-Spezialsammlung! Fotoexpertise Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6478
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 57X

image 1 DM buildings 1949 watermarked X, neat cancelled \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.55. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 150,- €.

1 DM Bauten 1949 mit Wasserzeichen X, tadellos gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.12.55.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 150,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6482
Cat No: 61/63

image Goethe set 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 320,- €.

Goethe-Serie 1949, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 320,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6485
Cat No: 64/67

image Green overprint 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Grünaufdruck 1949, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6493
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949 from lower margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 350,- €.

Währungssatz 1949 vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 350,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6500
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949 including Michel no. 68 II, fresh colors and in perfect condition with perfect centered special cancel \"BERLIN day the Need partnership 17.12.49. \". A lovers series! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Währungssatz 1949 inklusive Mi.Nr. 68II, farbfrisch und tadellos mit ideal zentrischem Sonderstempel "BERLIN TAG DER NOTGEMEINSCHAFT 17.12.49.". Eine Liebhaberserie! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6502
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition round cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos rundgest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6503
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 68/70

image Monetary reform vitims set 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition on letter pieces with special cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.1.50. \", photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Währungssatz 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Briefstücken mit SST "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 1.1.50.", Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)