Germany and German Colonies Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2500
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IiX,IoX,173,174
Ziffer 15 und 25, 20 und 24 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Lößnitz, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 160,-
Numeral 15 and 25, 20 and 24 penny with overprint 41 Lößnitz, properly franked registered cover, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 160,- (IiX,IoX,173,174) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2518
Symbol: BF
Cat No: ItX,166
Ziffer 50 und 2 Pfennig (2), mit Aufdruck 41 Schönheide, tadelloser, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ- Aufdruck, Mi. 255.-
Numeral 50 and 2 penny (2), with overprint 41 Schönheide, impeccable, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Soviet Zone overprint, Michel 255.- (ItX,166) (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1.00
Sold For 1
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2523
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IvX
Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, schöner, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollrat, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 215.-
Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Ehrenfriedersdorf, beautiful, properly franked registered cover in mixed franking with Control Council, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 215.- (IvX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2524
Symbol: BS
Cat No: IvX
Ziffer 75 mit Aufdruck 41 Meerane, tadelloses Briefstück, Marke vom Unterrand, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130.-++
Numeral 75 with overprint 41 Meerane, faultless letter piece, stamp from lower margin, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 130.-+plus (IvX) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2537
Cat No: IIaXb
1 Mark "Goldtaube" mit Aufdruck 41 Niederwiesa, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 165,-
1 Mark \"Gold pigeon\" with overprint 41 Niederwiesa, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 165,- (IIaXb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2538
Cat No: IIaXb
1 Mark "Goldtaube" mit Aufdruck 41 Wolkenstein, tadellos, gestempelt, selten, doppelt geprüft Dr. Kalb BPP, Mi. 260,-
1 Mark \"Gold pigeon\" with overprint 41 Wolkenstein, impeccable, used, rare, twice signed Dr. Calf BPP, Michel 260,- (IIaXb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2539
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IIaXb ,168
1 Mark "Goldtaube" und 8 Pfennig mit Aufdruck 41 Chemnitz 4, portorichtiger Einschreibebrief in Portostufe 2, sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 510,-
1 Mark \"Gold pigeon\" and 8 penny with overprint 41 Chemnitz 4, properly franked registered cover in postage step 2, very rare, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 510,- (IIaXb ,168) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 3784
Symbol: BF
Cat No: IxX
4 Einschreibebriefe mit Aufdrucken 41 Ellefeld, Falkenstein, Lößnitz und Oelsnitz (Vogtl), saubere Erhaltung, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Herbst BPP, Mi. 400.-
4 registered covers with overprints 41 Ellefeld, Falkenstein, Lößnitz and Oelsnitz (Vogtl), neat condition, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Dr. Modry BPP, Dr. Herbst BPP, Michel 400.- (IxX) Photos of this collection