Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Oertzenhof, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, rare overprint, expertized Songs BPP, Michel / study group 280,- (ItVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:54:56 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5032
Cat No: ItVIII
Ziffer 50 mit Aufdruck 37 Zarrentin, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 250,-
Numeral 50 with overprint 37 Zarrentin, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 250,- (ItVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5034
Cat No: IIaVIII
1 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Gartz a, tadellos, gestempelt, mit diesem Aufdruck seltene Wertstufe, geprüft Lieder BPP, Mi. 170,-
1 Mark with overprint 37 Gartz a, in perfect condition, used, with this overprint scarce denomination value, expertized Songs BPP, Michel 170,- (IIaVIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 08:55:16 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 5043
Cat No: IId,VIIIa
5 Mark mit Aufdruck 37 Boizenburg, postfrisch, tadellos, selten, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 200,-
5 Mark with overprint 37 Boizenburg, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, rare, expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Michel 200,- (IId,VIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)