Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5089
Cat No: 1I PF III
5 Cmi., Type I, Aufdruckfehler "beschädigtes B" (Feld 3), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-
5 Cmi., type I, overprint error \"damaged B\" (field 3), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 500.- (1I PF III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5093
Cat No: 3,9/11IPF
15 Cmi., 1 bis 1,75 L., 4 postfrische Werte (1,25 mit Oberrand), je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "B ohne Oberbogen" (PF III, Feld 3), sign. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 430.-
15 Cmi., 1 to 1, 75 L., 4 mint never hinged values (1, 25 with upper margin), always type I with overprint error \"B without upper sheet\" (PF III, field 3), signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 430.- (3,9/11IPF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5099
Cat No: 12II
2 Lire Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2021): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-
2 liras postal stamp with overprint in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Brunel VP (2021) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 160.- (12II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5103
Cat No: 20.1/4 I PF
50 Cmi. mit Propagandafelder, 4 versch kpl., je Type I, links Aufdruckfehler "B ohne Oberbogen" (PF III, Feld 3), postfrisch, sign. Ludin, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
50 Cmi. With Propaganda fields, 4 different complete, always type I, left overprint error \"B without upper sheet\" (PF III, field 3), mint never hinged, signed Ludin, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (20.1/4 I PF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 210.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 09:59:08 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5104
Cat No: 20.1/4I PF
50 Cmi. mit Propagandafelder, 4 versch kpl., je Type I, links Aufdruckfehler "beschädigtes e" (PF VII, Feld 35), postfrisch, sign. Ludin, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
50 Cmi. With Propaganda fields, 4 different complete, always type I, left overprint error \"damaged e\" (PF VII, field 35), mint never hinged, signed Ludin, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (20.1/4I PF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Sold For 162
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5105
Cat No: 20.1/4IIPF
50 Cmi. mit Propagandafelder, 4 versch kpl., je Type I, rechts Aufdruckfehler "D gebrochen" (PF IX, Feld 68), postfrisch, sign. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
50 Cmi. With Propaganda fields, 4 different complete, always type I, right overprint error \"D broken\" (PF IX, field 68), mint never hinged, signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (20.1/4IIPF) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Sold For 162
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5106
Cat No: 20.1/4IPFX
50 Cmi. mit Propagandafelder, 4 versch kpl., je Type I, links Aufdruckfehler "kurzes e" (Feld 73), postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
50 Cmi. With Propaganda fields, 4 different complete, always type I, left overprint error \"short e\" (field 73), mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 600.- (20.1/4IPFX) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 162.00
Sold For 162
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5114
Cat No: 23/24,27III
25, 50 Cmi. und 1 L. Flugpost, je Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "B ohne Oberbogen" (PF III, Feld 3), postfrisch, sign. Ludin BPP, Fotobefund Brunel (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 320.-
25, 50 Cmi. And 1 L. Airmail, always type I with overprint error \"B without upper sheet\" (PF III, field 3), mint never hinged, signed Ludin BPP, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 320.- (23/24,27III) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5118
Cat No: 28,31PF XVI
2 Lire Flugpostmarken je mit Aufdruckfehler "beschädigtes erstes e von Deutsche" (Feld 15 der Überdruckplatte), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ludin BPP und neues Fotoattest Brunel VP (2018): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 520.-
2 liras airmail stamps always with overprint error \"damaged first e from German\" (field 15 the about pressure plate), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP and new photo expertize Brunel VP (2018) : \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 520.- (28,31PF XVI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)