Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Thurn & Taxis / Thurn & Taxis

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1114
Cat No: 4

image 1 Sgr. auf blau, allseits voll bis breitrandig, mit Nummernstempel "68" Sontra, auf Briefstück, Kabinett, Fotobefund Sem BPP.

1 Sgr. On blue, on all sides full to with wide margins, with number postmark "68" Sontra, on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sem BPP. (4) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1119
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10aI/II

image 9 Kr. auf gelb, waagerechter Fünferstreifen in Typfolge II/II/II/I/I mit Nummernstempel "115" Giessen auf Briefstück, die rechte Marke ist vollrandig, die anderen sind jeweils oben taxisüblich gering berührt, die beiden linken mit zus,tzlichem Bleistiftstrichen, Fotoattest Sem BPP.

9 Kr. On yellow, horizontal strip of five in type sequence II / II / II / I / I with number postmark "115" Giessen on letter piece, the right stamp is full margins, the rest are in each case above taxi usual little touched, the two of them left with additional pencil strokes, photo expertize Sem BPP. (10aI/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1121
Cat No: 13

image 1/4 Sgr. r"tlichorange, Taxisschnitt, gestempelt, Kabinett, Mi. 45.-

1 / 4 Sgr. Reddish orange, Taxis cut, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 45.- (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:56:34 EST
Sold For 10

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1125
Cat No: 15(3)

image 1 Sgr. hellblau, drei etwas fehlerhafte Exemplare mit jeweils klarem preuáischen Bahnpost-Ra3 EISENACH-HALLE, ein Wert geprüft Haferkamp BPP

1 Sgr. Pale blue, three a little defective examples with in each case clear Prussian railway framed 3-line cancel Eisenach - Halle, a value signed Haferkamp BPP (15(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 12.00

Sold For 12

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1129
Cat No: 19

image 10 Sgr. orange, allseits breit- bis überrandig, mit Nummernstempel "300", Hamburg, tadellos, in solch breitrandigem Schnitt selten, geprüft Haferkamp, zwei Fotoatteste Sem BPP.

10 Sgr. Orange, on all sides wide to enormous margins, with number postmark "300", Hamburg, in perfect condition, in such enormous margins cut rare, signed Haferkamp, two photo certificates Sem BPP. (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:56:50 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1130
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 20

image 1 Kr. grün, allseits angeschnitten auf gepr,gtem, kleinem weiáen Damen-Zierbrief, als Ortsbrief von Frankfurt.

1 Kr. Green, on all sides cut into on stamped, small white ladies ornament letter, as local letter from Frankfurt. (20) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:56:53 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1162
Cat No: 45

image 1/4 Sgr. schwarz mit Nummernstempel "77" W,chtersbach, rechts unten kleine Hinterlegung, mehrfach signiert, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

1 / 4 Sgr. Black with number postmark "77" W,chtersbach, at the bottom on the right small backed, multiple signed, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.300.- (45) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1166
Cat No: 47

image 1/2 Sgr. orange mit Nummernstempel "21", Fritzlar, tadellos, geprüft Sem BPP.

1 / 2 Sgr. Orange with number postmark "21", Fritzlar, in perfect condition, signed Sem BPP. (47) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1168
Cat No: 49

image 2 Sgr. blau mit Nummernstempel "300", tadellos, mehrfach signiert, Fotoattest Sem BPP.

2 Sgr. Blue with number postmark "300", in perfect condition, multiple signed, photo expertize Sem BPP. (49) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 1170
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 50

image 3 Sgr. braun mit Nummernstempel "273" auf Briefstück.

3 Sgr. Brown with number postmark "273" on letter piece. (50) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 8594
Symbol: (*)/*

1852 - 1866, gemischt angelegte, nach Hauptnummern vollst,ndige Sammlung auf drei Leuchtturm-Vordruckbl,ttern

1852 - 1866, mixed created, to number of a major listing complete collection on three lighthouse preprinted pages

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:25:06 EST