Germany and German Colonies Stamp Booklet Sheet / Deutsches Reich Markenheftch
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3779
Cat No: MHB2.1.1
40 30 Pf. Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged, to 3. And 11. Would split vertical folded (margin left at the bottom damaged, crease through left margin), Michel 1.000.- (MHB2.1.1) 40+30 Pf. Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch, nach 3. und 11. Spalte senkr. gefaltet (Rand links unten besch., Bug durch linken Rand), Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3783
Cat No: MHB9.1.3
10 30 Pfg Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged (multiple folded, partly a little separated, affixed spot in the margin), top right 4-digit black numerator, Michel 1.500.- (MHB9.1.3) 10 + 30 Pfg Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch (mehrfach gefaltet, teils etwas angetrennt, Haftstelle im Rand), oben rechts 4stelliger schwarzer Nummerator, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)