Records 1 to 31 of 31

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 111

Soviet Zone\Sbz
Sale No: 111
Lot No: 4B
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - extensive special collection, predominantly from the district 20 in a large stockbook, as well better values, various places and so on. With many authentic issues, frequently expertized Dr. Modry, but also a few with dubious values/forgeries. A very interesting object this attractive area!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - reichhaltige Spezialsammlung, vorwiegend aus dem Bezirk 20 im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei bessere Werte, verschiedene Orte etc. mit vielen echten Ausgaben, häufig geprüft Dr. Modry, aber auch einige mit zweifelhaften Werten/Fälschungen. Ein sehr interessantes Objekt dieses reizvollen Gebietes! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Aug-20-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1400

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15H
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 38, magnificent special collection from approximate 210 covers, cards, postal stationery and package cards, mostly commercial mail with many rarely documents in two ring binder. Thereby also very rare post check cover, scarce places, various hand stamp types, registered mail, package cards including one magnificent Need package card from Greifswald and so on. A majority the contained documents is competently proved, partial also with photo attests and certificates provided. An impressing collection this favorite area, which for the novice a wonderful opportunity to the further extension results!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 38, großartige Spezialsammlung von circa 210 Briefen, Karten, Ganzsachen und Paketkarten, ganz überwiegend Bedarfspost mit vielen seltenen Belegen in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei auch ein sehr seltener Postscheckbrief, seltene Orte, verschiedene Handstempel-Typen, Einschreiben, Paketkarten inklusive einer großartigen Notpaketkarte von Greifswald etc. Ein Großteil der enthaltenen Belege ist kompetent geprüft, teilweise auch mit Fotobefunden und Attesten versehen. Eine beeindruckende Kollektion dieses beliebten Gebietes, welche für den Einsteiger eine wundervolle Gelegenheit zum weiteren Ausbau ergibt! (Image)

Opening EUR 20,000.00
Sold...EUR 18,000.00

Sold For 18000

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15J
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 3, interesting collection covers and cards in a ring binder with useful documents, commercial mail, partly competently proved. With also various overprint types, interesting frankings, registered mail and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 3, interessante Kollektion Briefe und Karten im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, Bedarfspost, teils kompetent geprüft. Dabei auch verschiedene Aufdrucktypen, interessante Frankaturen, Einschreiben etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15K
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 14, interesting and extensive special collection covers, cards and postal stationery with useful documents in a ring binder, including commercial mail, different frankings, locations, and so on, partial competently proved. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 14, interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen mit besseren Belegen im Ringbinder, inklusive Bedarfspost, verschiedenen Frankaturen, Orten, etc., teilweise kompetent geprüft. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15M
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 20, very interesting special collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder with useful documents, different locations, registered mail, card as scarce use in West Berlin with photo certificate Dr. Modry and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 20, sehr interessante Spezialsammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, verschiedenen Orten, Einschreiben, Karte als seltene Verwendung in Westberlin mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 680.00

Sold For 680

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15N
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 29 and 2 o, very interesting special collection from covers in a ring binder with rarely documents, including commercial mail, with also different hand stamp, registered mail, package card with twice Michel number 169 VIa and twenty times Michel number 171 VIa with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP and so on. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 29 und 2o, sehr interessante Spezialsammlung von Briefen im Ringbinder mit seltenen Belegen, inklusive Bedarfspost, dabei auch verschiedenen Handstempel, Einschreiben, Paketkarte mit zweimal Mi.Nr. 169VIa und zwanzigmal Mi.Nr. 171VIa mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP usw. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15P
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 27, very interesting special collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder with many rarely documents, interesting commercial mail, different Hand stamp, package cards, a very spectacular franking "ETZDORF" on foreign countries registered mail stamp on cut square of cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim and so on. Please have a look!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 27, sehr interessante Spezialsammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit vielen seltenen Belegen, interessanter Bedarfspost, verschiedenen Handstempeln, Paketkarten, eine sehr eindrucksvolle Frankatur "ETZDORF" auf Auslands-Einschreiben-Briefausschnitt mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,250.00

Sold For 2250

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15Q
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 36, very interesting special collection from covers and cards in a ring binder with useful documents, different Hand stamp, commercial mail, registered mail, package cards and so on. Please have a look!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 36, sehr interessante Spezialsammlung von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, verschiedenen Handstempeln, Bedarfspost, Einschreiben, Paketkarten etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15R
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 37, extensive special collection covers, cards and postal stationery in the thick ring binder with many attractive documents, different Hand stamp, an abundant part commercial mail, registered mail and so on, often competently proved. An attractive object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 37, umfangreiche Spezialsammlung Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im dicken Ringbinder mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, verschiedenen Handstempeln, einem reichhaltigen Teil Bedarfspost, Einschreiben etc., oft kompetent geprüft. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Sold For 2900

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15S
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 41, interesting collection in a ring binder with useful documents, commercial mail, different Hand stamp, partial competently proved. With also a scarce mixed franking hand stamp with tenfold meter cancellation on registered cover with photo certificate Dr. Modry, 10 Pfg. Numeral as multiple franking on money order and further better documents. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 41, interessante Kollektion im Ringbinder mit besseren Belegen, Bedarfspost, verschiedenen Handstempeln, teilweise kompetent geprüft. Dabei auch eine seltene Mischfrankatur Handstempel mit Zehnfach-Freistempel auf Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry, 10 Pfg. Ziffer als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Postanweisung und weitere bessere Belege. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15T
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 3, rich collection the hand stamp including better values in a large stockbook, partial expertized, partly unchecked, with also multiples. Here are genuine values and naturally also forgeries included. We recommend the experts an inspection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 3, reichhaltige Sammlung der Handstempel inklusive besseren Werten im großen Einsteckbuch, teilweise geprüft, teils ungeprüft, dabei auch Einheiten. Hier sind echte Werte und natürlich auch Fälschungen enthalten. Wir empfehlen den Experten eine Besichtigung! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15U
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 29 and 2 o, interesting special collection the hand stamp with useful issues, as well expertized values also not expertized issues, here are naturally both originals, as also a few problematic values included. We recommend the experts a detailed inspection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 29 und 2o, interessante Spezialsammlung der Handstempel mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei geprüfte Werte und auch ungeprüfte Ausgaben, hier sind natürlich sowohl Originale, als auch einige fragliche Werte enthalten. Wir empfehlen den Experten eine eingehende Besichtigung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15W
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 20, interesting special collection with numerous better values, partly expertized, partly unchecked, many various hand stamp with original and forgeries. We recommend the specialists a detailed inspection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 20, interessante Spezialsammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, teils geprüft, teils ungeprüft, dabei viele verschiedene Handstempel mit Originalen und Fälschungen. Wir empfehlen den Spezialisten eine eingehende Besichtigung! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15X
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 16, extensive special collection in a large stockbook, as well expertized and not expertized issues including original and forgeries, many various hand stamp and so on. An attractive object, which you should inspect in detail!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 16, reichhaltige Spezialsammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei geprüfte und ungeprüfte Ausgaben inklusive Originalen und Fälschungen, viele verschiedene Handstempel etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt, welches Sie eingehend besichtigen sollten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15Y
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 27, interesting special collection the hand stamp in a large stockbook, as well better issues, expertized and not expertized values, also forgeries and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 27, interessante Spezialsammlung der Handstempel im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei bessere Ausgaben, geprüfte und ungeprüfte Werte, auch Fälschungen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15Z
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 37, very interesting and extensive special collection in two stock books, as well expertized and not expertized values, much genuine material, including package card segments and letter pieces, but of course also forgeries. We recommend the specialists an inspection this attractive collection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 37, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung in zwei Einsteckbüchern, dabei geprüfte und ungeprüfte Werte, viel echtes Material, inklusive Paketkartenabschnitten und Briefstücken, aber natürlich auch Fälschungen. Wir empfehlen den Spezialisten eine Besichtigung dieser reizvollen Kollektion! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 16
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 38, huge special collection in two large stock books with an enormous amount of material, as well numerous expertized values, but also not expertized issues including the forgeries, various places, scarce values, block of four, letter pieces, package card segments and so on. An impressive object, like it in this variety and richness can hardly ever be offered!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 38, riesige Spezialsammlung in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, dabei zahlreiche geprüfte Werte, aber auch ungeprüfte Ausgaben inklusive den Fälschungen, verschiedene Orte, seltene Werte, Viererblocks, Briefstücke, Paketkartenabschnitte etc. Ein beeindruckendes Objekt, wie es in dieser Vielfalt und Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten werden kann! (Image)

Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Sold For 13000

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 16A
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 36, interesting special collection the hand stamp with better values, different locations, expertized issues, but also unchecked values including forgeries. Please have a look!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 36, interessante Spezialsammlung der Handstempel mit besseren Werten, verschiedenen Orten, geprüften Ausgaben, aber auch ungeprüften Werten inklusive Fälschungen. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 16B
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 14, interesting special collection the hand stamp with better values, expertized issues, but also unchecked values including forgeries, please have a look!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 14, interessante Spezialsammlung der Handstempel mit besseren Werten, geprüften Ausgaben, aber auch ungeprüften Werten inklusive Fälschungen, bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 16C
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 41, nice special collection the hand stamp with expertized values and unchecked issues, as well originals and forgeries, also letter pieces and so on.

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 41, schöne Spezialsammlung der Handstempel mit geprüften Werten und ungeprüften Ausgaben, dabei Originale und Fälschungen, auch Briefstücke etc. (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 16D

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - extensive inventory from sheet and parts of sheets, mostly district 3, with also 60 Pfg. Worker in the sheet with hand stamp "37 NEUBRANDENBURG" expertized Ballschmidt BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker in the sheet with hand stamp "38 mountains" expertized Herbst BPP, 10 Pfg. Worker in the sheet with hand stamp "38 mountains" with old examination Dr. Autumn (separated), 2 Pfg. Worker in two half sheet with hand stamp "38 GREIFSWALD" expertized Ballschmidt BPP, as well still numerous not expertized issues. We recommend the specialists an inspection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - reichhaltiger Bestand von Bogen und Bogenteilen, meist Bezirk 3, dabei auch 60 Pfg. Arbeiter im Bogen mit Handstempel "37 NEUBRANDENBURG" geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter im Bogen mit Handstempel "38 BERGEN" geprüft Herbst BPP, 10 Pfg. Arbeiter im Bogen mit Handstempel "38 BERGEN" mit Altprüfung Dr. Herbst (angetrennt), 2 Pfg. Arbeiter in zwei halben Bogen mit Handstempel "38 GREIFSWALD" geprüft Ballschmidt BPP, sowie noch zahlreiche ungeprüfte Ausgaben. Wir empfehlen den Spezialisten eine Besichtigung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 18H
Symbol: **/&#

image Soviet Zone/German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) - 1948/70, vast collection in the thick KABE illustrated album from the general issues of the SBZ formed, as well an extensive part German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) first issues including many better sets and souvenir sheets, frequently even in both conditions is existing. Enormous catalog value!

SBZ/DDR - 1948/70, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken KA/BE-Vordruckalbum ab den allgemeinen Ausgaben der SBZ zusammengetragen, dabei ein umfangreicher Teil DDR Anfangsausgaben inklusive vielen besseren Serien und Blocks, häufig sogar in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 76
Symbol: box

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - interesting and extensive inventory in the box with numerous issues mounted on pages and so on, some with old signs, however mainly unchecked. Also documents including commercial mail are present. We recommend the specialists a detailed inspection!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton mit zahlreichen Ausgaben auf Albenblättern etc., teils mit Altsignaturen, jedoch überwiegend ungeprüft. Auch Belege inklusive Bedarfspost sind enthalten. Wir empfehlen den Spezialisten eine eingehende Besichtigung! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 79
Symbol: box

image Soviet Zone - comprehensive holding housed in box with lots of material, many mounted on pages, an extensive lot in a large stockbook, often stacked closely one above the other, souvenir sheets, postmaster separations and so on. An extensive treasure trove!

SBZ - umfangreicher Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, vieles auf Albenblättern, eine reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, Blocks, Postmeistertrennungen etc. Eine umfangreiche Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 215

image Soviet Zone - interesting lot parts of sheets the heads issue with also a large number 25 Pfg. And 84 Pfg., marginal ridge, numerous values the 8 Pfg. And so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

SBZ - interessante Partie Bogenteile der Köpfe-Ausgabe dabei auch eine große Anzahl 25 Pfg. und 84 Pfg., Randleisten, zahlreiche Werte der 8 Pfg. usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Closed..Aug-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 216
Symbol: box

image Soviet Zone - comprehensive holding housed in box with lots of material on numerous album pages and in a large thick stockbook, also the farewell issue with falling watermark (Michel number 150/55 X mint never hinged, four values), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 and so on. Favorable treasure trove!

SBZ - umfangreicher Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit sehr viel Material auf zahlreichen Albenblättern und im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, dabei auch die Abschiedsausgabe mit fallendem Wasserzeichen (Mi.Nr. 150/55X postfr., vier Werte), Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 usw. Günstige Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 430
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone - rich collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in a ring binder, as well interesting documents, commercial mail, single- and multiple franking, registered mail, as well also a little local issue. An attractive object!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder, dabei interessante Belege, Bedarfspost, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, sowie auch etwas Lokalausgaben. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 1896
Symbol: **/*

image Soviet Zone - nice collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous different issues, much mint never hinged material and so on. With also many complete sets, large Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - schöne Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, viel postfr. Material etc. Dabei auch viele komplette Serien, großer Weihnachtsblock 1945, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 1897
Symbol: **/*

image Soviet Zone - rich collection mounted on pages from the bear-edition, with also Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania including anti-fascist set (8 Pfg. With double perforation), Thuringia with varieties in terms of unperforated values, with also pairs and block of four, national theater souvenir sheet pair and so on. A beautiful object!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern ab der Bären-Ausgabe, dabei auch Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie (8 Pfg. mit Doppelzähnung), Thüringen mit Abarten in Form von ungezähnten Werten, dabei auch Paare und Viererblocks, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 1898

image Soviet Zone/country Saxony - interesting and extensive inventory from sheet and parts of sheets country Saxony in the sheets album accommodated, with many thousand values, as well perforated and cut issues, including several complete original panes. A treasure trove for specialists with enormous catalogue value!

SBZ/PROVINZ SACHSEN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von Bogen und Bogenteilen Provinz Sachsen im Bogenalbum untergebracht, mit vielen tausend Werten, dabei gezähnte und geschnittene Ausgaben, inklusive etlichen vollständigen Originalbogen. Eine Fundgrube für Spezialisten mit enormem Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 111
Lot No: 15L
Symbol: ϧ

image Soviet Zone/hand stamp - district 16, extensive special collection from 199 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well much commercial mail, in two ring binder formed. Included are better hand stamp, many different localitys, interesting frankings, registered mail and so on, partly competently proved. An attractive object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 16, umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von 199 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei viel Bedarfspost, in zwei Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Enthalten sind bessere Handstempel, viele verschiedene Orte, interessante Frankaturen, Einschreiben etc., teils kompetent geprüft. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400