Records 1 to 50 of 124

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Soviet Sector of Germany / SBZ
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6411
Cat No: 1/7B

image 5 - 30 Pfg. Rouletted, mint never hinged, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 180.- (1/7B)
5 - 30 Pfg. durchstochen, postfrisch, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6423
Cat No: 18IId

image 12 Pfg. Brownish red, plate II, mint never hinged, signed Kramp BPP, Michel 120.- (18IId)
12 Pfg. bräunlichrot, Platte II, postfrisch, signiert Kramp BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6424
Cat No: 18IId

image 12 Pf. Brownish red, in perfect condition, used, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel. 350,- (18IId)
12 Pf. bräunlichrot, tadellos, gest., gepr. Kramp BPP, MI. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6426
Cat No: 19xUs

image 12 Pfg. Dark rose red on lilac-rose, vertical unperforated, horizontal pair, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (19xUs)
12 Pfg. dunkelrosarot auf lilarosa, senkrecht ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6430
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 20PI

image 6 14 Pfg green, proof on ungummed cardboard paper, in perfect condition, Michel 750,- (20PI)
6+14 Pfg grün, Probedruck auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, tadellos, Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6439
Cat No: 24aa

image 8 22 Pf. Blackish siena, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 300.- (24aa)
8+22 Pf. schwärzlichsiena, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6442
Cat No: 30x

image 4 Pfg. Dark ultramarine, mint never hinged block of four from sheet upper margin, signed Thom BPP, Michel 180.- (30x)
4 Pfg. dunkelultramarin, postfrischer 4er - Block vom Bogenoberrand, signiert Thom BPP, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6445
Cat No: 32xb

image 5 Pfg middle green from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 240,- (32xb)
5 Pfg mittelgrün vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6447
Cat No: 32xb(2)

image 5 Pfg farewell series middle green, paper x, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, in addition to it compare piece in a-color, Michel 480.- (32xb(2))
5 Pfg Abschiedsserie mittelgrün, Papier x, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, dazu Vergleichsstück in a-Farbe, Mi. 480.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6449
Cat No: 33xbU

image 6 Pfg. Violet blue, paper x, unperforated, , mint never hinged, signed Thom BPP, Michel 140.- (33xbU)
6 Pfg. violettblau, Papier x, ungezähnt, , postfrisch, signiert Thom BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6450
Cat No: 33ye

image 6 Pfg. Gray violet, paper y, mint never hinged, signed Kramp BPP, Michel 100.- (33ye)
6 Pfg. grauviolett, Papier y, postfrisch, signiert Kramp BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6458
Cat No: 36ydd

image 12 Pf. Bright brownish red, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP, Michel 250.- (36ydd) Certificate
12 Pf. lebhaftbräunlichrot, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Kramp BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6461
Cat No: 36zb

image 12 Pfg. Red, paper z, mint never hinged, signed Kramp BPP, Michel 110.- (36zb)
12 Pfg. rot, Papier z, postfrisch, signiert Kramp BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6462
Cat No: 37yc

image 15 Pfg. Middle yellow brown, paper y, mint never hinged, signed Thom BPP, Michel 120.- (37yc)
15 Pfg. mittelgelbbraun, Papier y, postfrisch, signiert Thom BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6470
Symbol: BF

image 1945 - 1946, 10 better documents, as well provisional cancel, Michel no. 49 with plate flaw II on registered cover, 51 type II on cover and so on, interesting and high quality lot Photos of this collection
1945 - 1946, 10 bessere Belege, dabei Notstempel, MiNr. 49 mit Plattenfehler II auf R-Brief, 51 Type II auf Brief usw., interessantes und hochwertiges Lot (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6474
Cat No: BIa

image 12 Pf. Pale red, watercolor, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP, Michel 600,- (BIa) Certificate
12 Pf. hellrot, Wasserfarbe, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6475
Cat No: BIa

image Not issued: 12 Pfg Potschta in watercolor, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2019), Michel 150.- (BIa) Certificate
Nicht ausgegeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Wasserfarbe, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2019), Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6476
Cat No: BIb

image 12 Pf. Red from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jasch BPP (BIb) Certificate
12 Pf. rot vom rechten Seitenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jasch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6478
Cat No: BIbPFI

image 12 Pf. Red, plate flaw I, except for slight gum faults in perfect condition, photo expertize Ströh BPP (BIbPFI) Certificate
12 Pf. rot, Plattenfehler I, bis auf leichte Gummimängel tadellos, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6481
Cat No: ex42/50F

image 5 Pf. - 40 Pf. Numerals (without 8 Pf. And 15 Pf. ) with perforation from Klotzsche, mint never hinged, expertized (mostly Ströh BPP) (ex42/50F)
5 Pf. - 40 Pf. Ziffern (ohne 8 Pf. und 15 Pf.) mit Zähnung von Klotzsche, postfrisch, geprüft (meist Ströh BPP) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 162.00

Sold For 162

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6482
Cat No: 42/50DI

image 5 Pf. - 40 Pf. With Coswig perforation I (L10), mint never hinged, all expertized, mostly Ströh BPP, Michel 500,- (42/50DI)
5 Pf. - 40 Pf. mit Coswig-Zähnung I (L10), postfrisch, alle gepr., meist Ströh BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6483
Cat No: 42/50DII

image 5 Pf. - 40 Pf. With Coswig perforation II (L11), mint never hinged, all expertized, mostly Ströh BPP, Michel 350,- (42/50DII)
5 Pf. - 40 Pf. mit Coswig-Zähnung II (L11), postfrisch, alle gepr., meist Ströh BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6484
Cat No: 42/50DIII

image 5 Pf. - 40 Pf. With Coswig perforation III (L11 1 / 2), mint never hinged, all expertized, mostly Ströh BPP, Michel 360,- (42/50DIII)
5 Pf. - 40 Pf. mit Coswig-Zähnung III (L11 1/2), postfrisch, alle gepr., meist Ströh BPP, Mi. 360,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6487
Cat No: 42/50G

image 5 Pf. - 40 Pf. Numerals with Loschwitz roulette, as well Michel 48 Gc, expertized Ströh BPP (42/50G)
5 Pf. - 40 Pf. Ziffern mit Loschwitzdurchstich, dabei Mi. 48Gc, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6491
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 42,45,48,50L

image 5 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 40 Pfg numerals with retroactive roulette from the post office Seiffen (so called. Postmaster separation), in perfect condition unused without gum, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel for ** 8.500.- (42,45,48,50L)
5 Pfg, 10 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 40 Pfg Ziffern mit nachträglichem Durchstich vom Postamt Seiffen (sog. Postmeistertrennung), tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. für ** 8.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6502
Cat No: 43C

image 6 Pf. With official experimental perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (43C)
6 Pf. mit amtl. Versuchszähnung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6504
Cat No: 44AcI

image 8 Pf. Bright gray violet, full centerpiece, in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Zierer (44AcI)
8 Pf. lebhaftgrauviolett, volles Mittelstück, tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6511
Cat No: 47bF

image 15 Pfg numerals, bright yellow ochre with retroactive lines perforation 11 from the post office Klotzsche (so called. Postmaster perforation), in perfect condition mint never hinged and unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2016) : "genuine and in perfect quality. From this color type are with Klotzsche perforation so far only a few examples known. ", Michel 5.000.- (47bF) Certificate
15 Pfg Ziffern, lebhaftgelbocker mit nachträglicher Linienzähnung 11 vom Postamt Klotzsche (sog. Postmeisterzähnung), tadellos postfrisches und unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2016): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität. Von dieser Farbtype sind mit Klotzsche-Zähnung bisher nur wenige Exemplare bekannt.", Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6518
Cat No: 48DIb

image 20 Pf. Blue-grey, perforation Coswig I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 400,- (48DIb)
20 Pf. blaugrau, Zähnung Coswig I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6519
Cat No: 43DIIb

image 6 Pf. Black blue green, perforation Coswig II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 200,- (43DIIb)
6 Pf. schwarzblaugrün, Zähnung Coswig II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6522
Cat No: 47DIIb

image 15 Pf. Yellow ochre, perforation Coswig II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 600,- (47DIIb)
15 Pf. gelbocker, Zähnung Coswig II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 600,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6550
Cat No: 51auyI

image 3 Pfg. Black brown, type I, paper u with complete economy gum, used, in perfect condition, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 450.- (51auyI)
3 Pfg. schwarzbraun, Type I, Papier u mit vollständiger Spargummierung, gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 121.00

Sold For 121

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6551
Cat No: 51avyDDD

image 3 Pf. Triple impression, in perfect condition mint never hinged, type I, expertized Ströh BPP (51avyDDD)
3 Pf. Dreifachdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Type I, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6552
Cat No: 51avyI+II

image 3 Pf. In the horizontal pair, type I and II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate Jasch BPP (51avyI+II) Certificate
3 Pf. im waager. Paar, Type I und II, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Jasch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6559
Cat No: 52cuy

image 10 Pf. Dull gray, u-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP "genuine & perfect" (52cuy) Certificate
10 Pf. mattgrau, u-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt & einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6562
Cat No: 56/60aU

image 3 Pf. - 12 Pf. Numerals, 6 unperforated values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 360,- (56/60aU)
3 Pf. - 12 Pf. Ziffern, 6 ungezähnte Werte, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm, Mi. 360,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6563
Cat No: 56aGU

image 3 Pf. Orange brown, unperforated, printing on gum side, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Jasch BPP (56aGU) Certificate
3 Pf. orangebraun, ungezähnt, Druck a. Gummiseite, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Jasch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6583
Cat No: 67XD

image 3 Pf. Orange brown with sewing roulette from Magdeburg, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Ströh BPP "genuine and immaculate" (67XD) Certificate
3 Pf. orangebraun mit Nähmaschinendurchstich von Magdeburg, tadellos, gest., Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6596
Cat No: 72

image 10 Pfg. Reddish brown, used "MAGDEBURG 30.1.46", in perfect condition, abridged certificate with photo Schulz BPP, Michel 200.- (72) Certificate
10 Pfg. rötlichbraun, gestempelt "MAGDEBURG 30.1.46", tadellos, Fotokurzbefund Schulz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6598
Cat No: 75Xb

image 5 Pfg. Gray green, watermark falling, used, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 130.- (75Xb)
5 Pfg. graugrün, Wasserzeichen fallend, gestempelt, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6603
Cat No: 78Yb

image 10 Pfg. Sienna, watermark increasingly, used, signed Ströh BPP, Michel 200.- (78Yb)
10 Pfg. siena, Wasserzeichen steigend, gestempelt, signiert Ströh BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6604
Cat No: 80Xa

image 15 Pf. Brown carmine, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP (80Xa) Certificate
15 Pf. braunkarmin, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6605
Cat No: 80Xa

image 15 Pf. Lilac carmine, 2 in perfect condition mint never hinged values, once expertized Ströh BPP (80Xa)
15 Pf. lilakarmin, 2 tadellos postfrische Werte, einmal gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6618
Cat No: 88Bb

image 12 Pfg. Reconstruction red, cut, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 100.- (88Bb)
12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau rot, geschnitten, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6629
Cat No: 92V2,u.a.

image Michel. 92 V2, 93 V1 and 99 V1, three various trial proofs, BPP-expertized (92V2,u.a.)
Mi. 92V2, 93V1 und 99V1,drei verschiedene Probedrucke, BPP-geprüft (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6636
Cat No: 95AXar

image 6 Pf. Dark green on r-paper, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP "genuine and immaculate" (95AXar) Certificate
6 Pf. dunkelgrün a. r-Papier, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6638
Cat No: 95AXar

image 6 Pfg postal stamp in type AXar, centric cancelled corner margin block of four top right with cancellation "Erford z 4.12.45", photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.400.- (95AXar) Certificate
6 Pfg Freimarke in Type AXar, zentrisch gestempelter Eckrand-Viererblock oben rechts mit Entwertung "Erfurt z 4.12.45", Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6642
Cat No: 96AYyy

image 8 Pf. Red orange, yy-paper, used, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 220,- (96AYyy)
8 Pf. rotorange, yy-Papier, gest., gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6653
Cat No: Bl.1ta

image Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-color, Block type IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype IV, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6654
Cat No: Bl.1ta

image Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-color, Block type VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype VI, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)