Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR

Saxony Obliterations / SBZ Sächsische Schwärzungen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6405
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP781I(3),782I

image 1 Pf Hitler, vertical strip of three along with single 3 Pf Hitler on firms distance postcard from "ANNABERG (Ore Mountains) 1 g 23.7.45" to Seiffen, signed shelf BPP (AP781I(3),782I)
1 Pf Hitler, senkr. Dreierstreifen zus. mit Einzelstück 3 Pf Hitler auf Firmen-Fernpostkarte von "ANNABERG (ERZGB.) 1 g 23.7.45" nach Seiffen, sign. Brett BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6406
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP786II

image 8 Pf Hitler, black, with postmark "SEIFFEN (ERZGEB. ) 21.6.45" as a single franking on local campany letter, a perf toned, signed shelf BPP (AP786II)
8 Pf Hitler, geschwärzt, mit Stempel "SEIFFEN (ERZGEB.) 21.6.45" als EF auf Firmen-Ortsbrief, ein Zahn gebräunt, sign. Brett BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6409
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP827I(2)

image 12 Pf Hitler, vertical pair (defects) with dollop of darkness as multiple franking on left and above shortened sorrow letter envelope, alongside Pst. II stamp "Irbersdorf over Frankenberg (Sachs) ", franking with red "FRANKENBERG (Saxony) paid g 4.8.45" cancelled, transported to white deer by Dresden (AP827I(2))
12 Pf Hitler, senkr. Paar (Mängel) mit Klecksschwärzung als MeF auf links und oben verkürztem Trauerbriefkuvert, nebengesetzter Pst.-II-Stempel "Irbersdorf über Frankenberg (Sachs)", Frankatur mit rotem "FRANKENBERG (SACHSEN) BEZAHLT g 4.8.45" entwertet, befördert nach Weißer Hirsch bei Dresden (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290