Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 37
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6927
Cat No: IIaVIII/IIcVIII
1 Mark to 3 Mark Gadebusch, mint never hinged, perfect, Michel 190,- expertized Dr. Calf BPP, Dr. Modry BPP (IIaVIII/IIcVIII) 1 Mark bis 3 Mark Gadebusch, postfrisch, einwandfrei, Michel 190,- gepr. Dr. Kalb BPP, Dr. Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6929
Cat No: IIcVIII
3 Mark Gadebusch, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 250,- expertized Modry BPP (IIcVIII) 3 Mark Gadebusch, gestempelt, Kabinett, Michel 250,- gepr. Modry BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9494
Cat No: IIaVIII/IIdVIII
1 Mark to 5 Mark BÜTZOW, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 390,- expertized Fullgraf BPP (IIaVIII/IIdVIII) 1 Mark bis 5 Mark BÜTZOW, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 390,- gepr. Fullgraf BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9495
Cat No: IIaVIII/IIdVIII
1 Mark to 5 Mark Güstrow, type b, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 390,- expertized Dr. Autumn (IIaVIII/IIdVIII) 1 Mark bis 5 Mark Güstrow, Type b, postfrisch, Pracht, Michel 390,- gepr. Dr. Herbst (Image 1)(Image)