Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR Hand Overprint - District 16 / Bezirkshandstempel
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6871
Cat No: 166III/181III
2 Pfg. To 84 Pfg various offices, mostly Arnstadt, mint never hinged, excellent condition, Michel 110,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, from Heintze BPP (166III/181III) 2 Pfg. bis 84 Pfg verschiedene Ämter, meist Arnstadt, postfrisch, sehr gute Erhaltung, Michel 110,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP, Wagner BPP, v. Heintze BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6872
Cat No: 166III/181III
2 Pfg. To 84 Pfg. ( Knau ) Triptis, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 110,- expertized Wagner BPP (166III/181III) 2 Pfg. bis 84 Pfg. ( Knau ) Triptis, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 110,- gepr. Wagner BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6875
Cat No: 166III/181III
2 Pfg. To 84 Pfg., in addition to it 24 and 50 Pfg Hanover fair, Weida violet, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 200,- expertized Wagner BPP (166III/181III) 2 Pfg. bis 84 Pfg., dazu 24 und 50 Pfg Hannovermesse, Weida violett, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 200,- gepr. Wagner BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6883
Cat No: 173III,175III
20 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Bad Sulza b, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel / study group 130,- expertized Dr. Böheim (173III,175III) 20 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Bad Sulza b, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel / Arge 130,- gepr. Dr. Böheim (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6884
Cat No: 174III,181III
24 and 84 Pfg. Bad Sulza violet, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel / study group 130,- expertized Ballschmidt BPP (174III,181III) 24 und 84 Pfg. Bad Sulza violett, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel / Arge 130,- gepr. Ballschmidt BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6885
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 176III
30 Pfg. Autumn life on parcel card coupon, superb, rare overprint, Michel / study group 223,- expertized from Heintze BPP (176III) 30 Pfg. Herbstleben auf Paketkartenabschnitt, Pracht, seltener Aufdruck, Michel / Arge 223,- gepr. v. Heintze BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9445
Cat No: 166III,181III
2 Pfg to 84 Pfg. Including lighter 60, Erford various offices, mint never hinged, perfect, Michel 460,- expertized Wagner BPP, from Heintze BPP, Petzold BPP (166III,181III) 2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg. incl. heller 60, Erfurt verschiedene Ämter, postfrisch, einwandfrei, Michel 460,- gepr. Wagner BPP, v. Heintze BPP, Petzold BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9448
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 179
Lightly 60 Gotha 2, on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 400,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP (179) Helle 60 Gotha 2, Luxusbriefstück, Michel 400,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9452
Cat No: 179III
Lightly 60 Heiligenstadt violet, used superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 400,- expertized Dr. Böheim BPP (179III) Helle 60 Heiligenstadt violett, gestempelt Kabinett, Michel 400,- gepr. Dr. Böheim BPP (Image 1)(Image)