Germany and German Colonies Soviet Zone / GDR / SBZ/DDR GDR / DDR
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6940
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 242,282/83
50 Pf. Universal Postal Union and Leipzig fair 1951 always on faultless First Day Cover, Michel 500,- (242,282/83) 50 Pf. UPU und Leipziger Messe 1951 je a. tadellosem FDC, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6942
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 242FDC
50 Pfg Universal Postal Union on First Day Cover from "ZITTAU 1 s 9.10.49" to Wolfsburg addressed, in perfect condition, expertized Rehn BPP, Michel 400.- (242FDC) 50 Pfg Weltpostverein auf FDC von "ZITTAU 1s 9.10.49" nach Wolfsburg adressiert, tadellos, gepr. Rehn BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6944
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 243/44u.a. FDC
12 and 30 Pfg (vertical pair) postal labor union along with horizontal pair Soviet Zone 2 Pfg heads on correctly franked locate registered First Day Cover from "BERLIN O34 27.10.49" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, not frequent First Day Cover, photo expertize Mayer VP "there is First Day Cover before. The stamps and the stamp are genuine. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 400.- (243/44u.a. FDC) Certificate 12 und 30 Pfg (senkrechtes Paar) Postgewerkschaft zusammen mit waagerechtem Paar SBZ 2 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem Orts-R-FDC von "BERLIN O34 27.10.49" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, nicht häufiger FDC, Fotoattest Mayer VP "Es liegt ein Ersttagsbrief vor. Die Marken und der Stempel sind echt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6945
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 250(2)u.a. FDC
30 Pfg day the work, 2 values along with Soviet Zone 16 Pfg heads on correctly franked locate registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN C2 1. May" (1950) with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover local letter . . . Stamps perfect, document good total maintenance", Michel 155.- (250(2)u.a. FDC) Certificate 30 Pfg Tag der Arbeit, 2 Werte zusammen mit SBZ 16 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem Orts-R-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN C2 1. MAI" (1950) mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC-Ortsbrief ... Briefmarken einwandfrei, Beleg gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 155.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6948
Cat No: 253ba
1 DM Pieck dark olive gray, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 130,- (253ba) 1 DM Pieck dunkelgrauoliv, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6949
Cat No: 254ba
2 DM Pieck bright red brown, mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250,- (254ba) Certificate 2 DM Pieck lebhaftrötlichbraun, postfrisch, Fotobefund Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6951
Cat No: 254bb
2 DM Pieck dark brownish red, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (254bb) 2 DM Pieck dunkelbräunlichrot, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6952
Cat No: 254ca,cb
2 DM Pieck brownish red and orange red, always mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 215,- (254ca,cb) 2 DM Pieck bräunlichrot und orangerot, je postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 215,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6953
Cat No: 254cc
2 DM Pieck dark red, lower margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate 2 DM Pieck dunkelrot, Unterrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6954
Cat No: 254cc
2 DM Pieck dark red, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 380,- (254cc) Certificate 2 DM Pieck dunkelrot, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 380,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6961
Cat No: Bl.7,u.a.
1949 / 55, 17 souvenir sheets, as well Goethe souvenir sheet, DEBRIA-souvenir sheet (3), souvenir sheet 8 / 9 from, souvenir sheet 8 B, souvenir sheet 10-11, souvenir sheet 10 III, souvenir sheet 12 (2) and souvenir sheet 13 (3), always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1840,- (Bl.7,u.a.) 1949/55, 17 Blöcke, dabei Goethe-Block, DEBRIA-Block (3), Bl.8/9A-B, Bl.8B, Bl.10-11, Bl. 10III, Bl.12 (2) u. Bl.13 (3), je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1840,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6964
Cat No: 273b
12 Pfg. Mansfeld dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 550,- (273b) 12 Pfg. Mansfeld dunkelviolettultramarin, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 550,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6970
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 273/74u.a. FDC
12 and 24 Pfg copper slate mining along with Soviet Zone 6 and 8 Pfg heads on First Day Cover with two different DEBRIA special cancellations "LEIPZIG 1.9.50" to Rotterdam / Netherlands, in perfect condition, cover to the margins transport traces, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 90.- (273/74u.a. FDC) 12 und 24 Pfg Kupferschieferbergbau zusammen mit SBZ 6 und 8 Pfg Köpfe auf FDC mit zwei verschiedenen DEBRIA-Sonderstempeln "LEIPZIG 1.9.50" nach Rotterdam / Niederlande, tadellos, Umschlag an den Rändern Beförderungsspuren, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6971
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 276/79u.a.FDC
6 - 24 Pfg peace in horizontal pairs, 4 values complete, along with reverse affixed 10 Pfg academy on correctly franked airmail printed matters First Day Cover from "BERLIN W8 15.12.50" to newark / USA, in perfect condition and decorative, expertized Schönherr BPP and photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamps are genuine and immaculate, the stamp impressions genuine and date-appropriate. The cover is in good total maintenance. There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 350.- (276/79u.a.FDC) Certificate 6 - 24 Pfg Frieden in waagerechten Paaren, 4 Werte komplett, zusammen mit rückseitig aufgeklebter 10 Pfg Akademie auf portogerechtem Luftpost-Drucksachen-FDC von "BERLIN W8 15.12.50" nach Newark / USA, tadellos und dekorativ, gepr. Schönherr BPP und Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei, die Stempelabdrucke echt und zeitgerecht. Der Umschlag befindet sich in guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6972
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: Essay
1950 (approximate. ), essays to the planned postage stamps issue "two-year plan", set to 16 values 10 Pfg - 5 DM in different colours, always unperforated and unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition, decorative and rare (Essay) 1950 (ca.), Essays zur geplanten Freimarkenausgabe "Zweijahrplan", Serie zu 16 Werten 10 Pfg - 5 DM in verschiedenen Farben, je ungezähnt und ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, tadellos, dekorativ und nicht häufig (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6973
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 280/81u.a. FDC
12 (2) and 24 Pfg winter sports championships, 2 values complete, along with Soviet Zone 2 Pfg heads on correctly franked First Day Cover from "NETZSCHKAU 3.2.51" to Cebu city / Philippines with arrival postmark, additional franking with corner fault, slightly tropicalised, what at the extreme rarely destination to expect was, extraordinary piece of the not frequent First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover international letter. . . With 50 Pfg correctly franked", Michel 200.- (280/81u.a. FDC) Certificate 12(2) und 24 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften, 2 Werte komplett, zusammen mit SBZ 2 Pfg Köpfe auf portogerechtem FDC von "NETZSCHKAU 3.2.51" nach Cebu City / Philippinen mit Ankunftstempel, Zusatzfrankatur mit Eckfehler, etwas tropisch, was bei der äußerst seltenen Destination zu erwarten war, außergewöhnliches Stück des nicht häufigen FDC, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC Auslandsbrief ... mit 50 Pfg portogerecht", Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6974
Cat No: 286/88
12 - 50 Pfg German-Chinese friendship uniform with right upper corner of the sheet, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 300.- (286/88) 12 - 50 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft einheitlich mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6979
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 288DV
50 Pfg German Chinese friendship, horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark on about 1 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered airmail cover from Leipzig to Bielefeld, expertized Schönherr VP, very rare! (288DV) 50 Pfg Deutsch Chinesische Freundschaft, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit kpl. Druckvermerk auf um 1 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Luftpost-Brief von Leipzig nach Bielefeld, gepr. Schönherr VP, sehr selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7000
Cat No: 329vbYI
8 Pfg Marx brownish red, chalky paper with scarce watermark 2 Y I, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "genuine, perfect", Michel 800.- (329vbYI) Certificate 8 Pfg Marx bräunlichrot, gestrichenes Papier mit seltenem Wz. 2 Y I, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7004
Cat No: 334va XI
25 Pfg. Heads, brown olive, watermark type I, official cancelled, abridged certificate Schönherr BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300,- (334va XI) Certificate 25 Pfg. Köpfe, braunoliv, Wz. Type I, amtlich entwertet, Kurzbefund Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7014
Cat No: 338vb341vaXI
60 and 84 Pfg. Heads, black green respectively brownish carmine, always chalky paper, watermark type I, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 250,- (338vb341vaXI) 60 und 84 Pfg. Köpfe, schwarzgrün bzw. bräunlichkarmin, je gestrichenes Papier, Wz. Type I, postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 250 ,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7018
Cat No: 341va XI
84 Pf. Heads, chalky paper, watermark type I, left margin copy with part DKV "4469 21.12.52 3073", mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 160,- (341va XI) 84 Pf. Köpfe, gestrichenes Papier, Wz. Type I, linkes Randstück mit Teil-DKV "4469 21.12.52 3073", postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 160,-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7023
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 343FDC
2 DM Pieck on special delivery R locate First Day Cover from "PLAUEN (VOGTL. ) 1 e 03.01.53" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative decorative cover, rare First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamp is genuine and immaculate. The stamp impressions are genuine and date-appropriate. The cover is good total maintenance. There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 700.- (343FDC) Certificate 2 DM Pieck auf Eilboten-R-Orts-FDC von "PLAUEN (VOGTL.) 1e 03.01.53" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorativer Schmuckumschlag, seltener FDC, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt und einwandfrei. Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt und zeitgerecht. Der Brief befindet sich guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7027
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 362/79 FDC
1 - 84 Pfg five year plan (I), 18 values complete on 4 decorative blank First Day Cover with corresponding EST from "BERLIN W8", in perfect condition, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 170.- (362/79 FDC) 1 - 84 Pfg Fünfjahrplan (I), 18 Werte komplett auf 4 Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit entsprechenden EST von "BERLIN W8", tadellos, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7044
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.10FDC
Souvenir sheets issue stamp exhibition on unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W8", in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover. . . Souvenir sheet genuine and immaculate, cover good total maintenance", Michel 200.- (Bl.10FDC) Certificate Blockausgabe Briefmarkenausstellung auf Blanko-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN W8", tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC ... Block echt und einwandfrei, Brief gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7049
Cat No: 447/509
Year 1955 complete neat cancelled, include of all souvenir sheets, Michel 272, 70 (447/509) Jahrgang 1955 komplett tadellos gestempelt, einschließlich aller Blöcke, Mi. 272,70 (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7053
Cat No: 448aYI
35 Pfg Leipzig fair, dark purple ultramarine, watermark 1 Y (vertical), used with philatelic cancellation "BERLIN W8 z 21.2.55", faultless condition, at the time of issuance of certificate unique, photo expertize Paul BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", by Michel unpriced! (448aYI) Certificate 35 Pfg Leipziger Messe, dunkellilaultramarin, Wz. 1Y (senkrecht), gestempelt mit philatelistischer Entwertung "BERLIN W8 z 21.2.55", tadellose Erhaltung, zur Zeit der Attestausstellung UNIKAT, Fotoattest Paul BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", im Michel ohne Preis! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7057
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.12XI FDC
Souvenir sheets issue Schiller, watermark XI, on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W8 30.4.1955", in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover. . . Souvenir sheet genuine and immaculate, cover good total maintenance", Michel 140.- (Bl.12XI FDC) Certificate Blockausgabe Schiller, Wz. XI, auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN W8 30.4.1955", tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC ... Block echt und einwandfrei, Brief gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7063
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.13FDC
Souvenir sheets issue Engels on large-sized locate registered First Day Cover from "LUCKENWALDE 1 a 10.12.55" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, in addition to it the associated postal service delivery certificate, photo expertize Paul BPP "the souvenir sheet is genuine and immaculate in the original size. The stamp impressions are genuine. The cover is in very good total maintenance. There is First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 300.- (Bl.13FDC) Certificate Blockausgabe Engels auf großformatigem Orts-R-FDC von "LUCKENWALDE 1a 10.12.55" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dazu der zugehörige Posteinlieferungsschein, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Der Block ist echt und einwandfrei im Originalmaß. Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt. Der Brief befindet sich in sehr guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7067
Cat No: MHB 8
10 Pfg five year plan, complete stamp booklet sheet, hand-stamped, at the upper margin on Album leaf fixed, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (MHB 8) 10 Pfg Fünfjahresplan, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, handgestempelt, am oberen Rand auf Albumblatt fixiert, in tadelloser Erhaltung, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7082
Symbol: BF
Cat No: Bl.18FDC
Souvenir sheets issue chemical industrial, so-called DEDERON-souvenir sheet, on unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W8 12.3.63", in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP "First Day Cover. . . Souvenir sheet genuine and immaculate, cover very good quality", Michel 150.- (Bl.18FDC) Certificate Blockausgabe Chemische Industrie, sog. DEDERON-Block, auf Blanko-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN W8 12.3.63", tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "FDC ... Block echt und einwandfrei, Brief sehr gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7083
Cat No: 1039/44 Bogen
Summer Olympic Games Tokio 1964, complete se-tenant sheet with printing number 3, margin left and above no perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1039/44 Bogen) Olympische Sommerspiele Tokio 1964, kompletter Zusammendruck-Bogen mit Formnummer 3, Rand links und oben nicht durchgezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7084
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1059/73B(2)
10 Pfg 15 years German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) from souvenir sheets issue, by twos imperforated values as multiple franking on 15 local covers from "BERLIN 2 29.03.83", decorative and in this kind unusual (1059/73B(2)) 10 Pfg 15 Jahre DDR aus Blockausgabe, jeweils zwei geschnittene Werte als Mehrfachfrankatur auf 15 Ortsbriefen aus "BERLIN 2 29.03.83", dekorativ und in dieser Form ungewöhnlich (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7088
Cat No: 1365/67 Bogen
Karl Marx, complete se-tenant sheet with printing number I, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1365/67 Bogen) Karl Marx, kompletter Zusammendruck-Bogen mit Formnummer I, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7090
Cat No: 1853II(4) DV
15 Pfg buildings, type II, block of four with lower right corner of the sheet and printers mark, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize King BPP (2018) "the stamps are genuine. The gum is original. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 300.- (1853II(4) DV) Certificate 15 Pfg Bauten, Type II, 4er-Block mit unterer rechter Bogenecke und Druckvermerk, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotobefund König BPP (2018) "Die Marken sind echt. Die Gummierung ist original. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 300.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7092
Symbol: ***
Cat No: 2485w(20) DV
20 Pfg buildings small format on thin shiny paper, vertical 20s part sheet with (on face seen) complete right margin of sheet and both corners of the sheet, besides field 50 printers mark as well printing number besides field 100, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, unfolded, Michel 800.- printers mark (2485w(20) DV) 20 Pfg Bauten Kleinformat auf dünnem glänzenden Papier, senkrechter 20er-Bogenteil mit (bildseitig gesehen) komplettem rechtem Bogenrand und beiden Bogenecken, neben Feld 50 Druckvermerk sowie Formnummer neben Feld 100, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ungefaltet, Mi. 800.- + DV (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7095
Cat No: 3091F
10 Pf. Uhland, colour dark brown red and numeral of value missing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weigelt BPP, Michel 400,- (3091F) Certificate 10 Pf. Uhland, Farbe dunkelbraunrot u. Wertziffer fehlend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 7096
Cat No: 3345I(100)(2)
1990, 30 Pfg buildings, two original sheet to 100 values, as well in each case plate flaw I " 'O' in 'GOETHE' at the bottom open", mint never hinged, unsigned, margin defects, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 280.- (3345I(100)(2)) 1990, 30 Pfg Bauwerke, zwei Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, dabei jeweils Plattenfehler I " 'O' in 'GOETHE' unten offen", postfrisch, unsigniert, Randmängel, sonst tadellos, Mi. 280.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9511
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 246/47 FDC
12 and 24 Pfg winter sports championships on First Day Cover with first day special cancel "SCHIERKE 02.3.50 d" to Leipzig, in perfect condition, one of the rarest First Day Cover of the German Demokratic Republik philately! Photo expertize Schönherr BPP ". . . Tied by the event-related special cancel. . . From 2.3.50, the first day of issue of the stamps. The test specimen is genuine, perfect. ", Michel 2.200.- (246/47 FDC) Certificate 12 und 24 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften auf FDC mit ESST "SCHIERKE 02.3.50 d" nach Leipzig, tadellos, einer der seltensten FDC der DDR Philatelie!, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP "...entwertet mit dem anlassbezogenen Sonderstempel ... vom 2.3.50, dem Erstausgabetag der Marken. Das Prüfstück ist echt, einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 810.00
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 810
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9512
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 251/54 FDC
12 Pfg - 2 DM Pieck, 4 values on airmail-register First Day Cover from "BERLIN N 54 c 27.5.50" to Hilldale / USA with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, on face decorative inscribed, cover reverse rest of hinge, very rare First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamps are genuine and immaculate. The stamp impressions are genuine and date-appropriate. . . . There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 1.000.- (251/54 FDC) Certificate 12 Pfg - 2 DM Pieck, 4 Werte auf Luftpost-R-FDC von "BERLIN N 54c 27.5.50" nach Hilldale / USA mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, vorderseitig dekorativ beschriftet, Umschlag rückseitig Falzreste, sehr seltener FDC, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei. Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt und zeitgerecht. ... Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 370.00
Sold For 370
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9514
Cat No: 253bb
1 DM Pieck grey-green olive, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: " genuine, three tips of the teeth a little shortened, otherwise perfect", Michel 1,200.- (253bb) Certificate 1 DM Pieck graugrünoliv, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: " echt, drei Zahnspitzen etwas verkürzt, sonst einwandfrei", Mi. 1.200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9516
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 256/59 FDC
12 - 50 Pfg Bach cum rights sheet margins, 4 values complete on registered First Day Cover from "PLAUEN (VOGTL. ) 14.6.50" to Reutlingen, in perfect condition, back flap defects from opening the cover, a very rare First Day Cover and as is especially decorative, photo expertize Weigelt BPP ". . . With postmark from day of issue. . . The existing cover is in his total maintenance perfect and genuine. ", Michel 1.400.- (256/59 FDC) Certificate 12 - 50 Pfg Bach mit rechten Bogenrändern, 4 Werte komplett auf R-FDC von "PLAUEN (VOGTL.) 14.6.50" nach Reutlingen, tadellos, Rückklappe Öffnungsmängel, ein sehr seltener FDC und in der vorliegenden Form besonders dekorativ, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP "... mit Poststempel vom Ausgabetag ... Der vorliegende Brief ist in seiner Gesamterhaltung einwandfrei und echt.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9517
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 261/70 FDC
1 - 50 Pfg academy of sciences, 10 values complete on registered cover from" (10) LEIPZIG C1 10.7.50" to jackson Heights / USA with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, cover at the bottom opened and slight transport traces, rare First Day Cover, photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamps are genuine and immaculate. The stamp impressions are genuine and date-appropriate. There is transported First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 800.- (261/70 FDC) Certificate 1 - 50 Pfg Akademie der Wissenschaften, 10 Werte komplett auf R-Brief von "(10) LEIPZIG C1 10.7.50" nach Jackson Heights / USA mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Umschlag unten geöffnet und leichte Beförderungsspuren, seltener FDC, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei. Die Stempelabdrucke sind echt und zeitgerecht. Es liegt ein beförderter First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9521
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 284/85 FDC
24 and 50 Pfg German-Polish friendship, both values complete on First Day Cover from" (10) ZITTAU 22.4.51" to Cleveland / USA addressed, in perfect condition, extremely rare First Day Cover and top piece for the large collection, photo expertize Paul BPP "the stamps are genuine and immaculate, the stamp impression genuine and date-appropriate. The envelope is in good total maintenance. There is First-Day-Cover (First Day Cover) before. ", Michel 2.400.- (284/85 FDC) Certificate 24 und 50 Pfg Deutsch-Polnische Freundschaft, beide Werte komplett auf FDC von "(10) ZITTAU 22.4.51" nach Cleveland / USA adressiert, tadellos, extrem seltener Ersttagsbrief und Spitzenstück für die große Sammlung, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarken sind echt und einwandfrei, der Stempelabdruck echt und zeitgerecht. Der Briefumschlag befindet sich in guter Gesamterhaltung. Es liegt ein First-Day-Cover (FDC) vor.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,450.00
Sold For 1450
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9522
Cat No: 323va YI
12 Pfg. Pieck II, dark violet ultramarine, chalky paper with vertical watermark, upper margin copy mint never hinged, photo expertize Schönherr BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2,000.- (323va YI) Certificate 12 Pfg. Pieck II, dunkelviolettultramarin, gestrichenes Papier mit senkrechtem Wasserzeichen, Oberrandstück postfrisch, Fotoattest Schönherr BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9523
Cat No: 323vb YI
12 Pfg. Pieck dark blue, watermark upright, mint never hinged, multiple signed, photo expertize King BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500,- (323vb YI) Certificate 12 Pfg. Pieck dunkelblau, Wz. stehend, postfrisch, mehrfach sign., Fotobefund König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9527
Cat No: 330va YI
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9529
Cat No: 334va XII
25 Pfg. Heads, watermark type II, used, photo expertize Mayer BPP: "genuine, perforation a little irregular, right one short perf" (s. Photo), Michel 1,400.- (334va XII) Certificate 25 Pfg. Köpfe, Wz. Type II, gestempelt, Fotoattest Mayer BPP: "echt, Zähnung etwas unregelmäßig, rechts 1 kurzer Zahn" (s.Foto), Mi. 1.400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9538
Cat No: 385XI
24 Pfg. Red Cross, watermark upright, mint never hinged, mint never hinged, photo expertize King BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1,800.- (385XI) Certificate 24 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, stehendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, postfrisch, Fotoattest König BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.800,- (Image 1)(Image)