Records 1 to 29 of 29

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Saar / Saargebiet

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6322
Cat No: 1IK

image 2 Pfg Germania with overprint in type I inverted, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Ney BPP: "the stamp is in perfect quality. ", Michel 400.- (1IK) Certificate
2 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck in Type I kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Ney BPP: "Die Marke ist in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6337
Cat No: 16I

image 80 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre" in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP and photo expertize brown BPP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 650.- (16I) Certificate
80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6355
Cat No: 30

image 5 Mark Bavaria Sarre in perfect condition mint never hinged from field 8, photo expertize brown BPP: "the quality is perfect. " Michel 2500,-- (30) Certificate
5 Mark Bayern Sarre tadellos postfrisch von Bogenfeld 8, Fotoattest Braun BPP: "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei." Mi. 2500,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6360
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 38(3), 32(2)

image 50 Pfg Germania with overprint, block of three, along with 5 Pfg, vertical pair, on declaration of contents for customs purposes for a package from "SAARBRÜCKEN 6 a 5.4.1921" to Plauen, well perforated, in the vertical perforation prefolded, a 5 Pfg small corner tooth perforation crease, very rare document (38(3), 32(2))
50 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, 3er-Block, zusammen mit 5 Pfg, senkrechtes Paar, auf Zollinhaltserklärung für ein Paket aus "SAARBRÜCKEN 6a 5.4.1921" nach Plauen, gut gezähnt, in der vertikalen Zähnung vorgefaltet, eine 5 Pfg kleiner Eckzahnbug, sehr seltener Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6362
Cat No: 43a HAN

image 2, 50 M. Rose lilac from lower margin with HAN 6010.19, unused, in perfect condition (43a HAN)
2,50 M. rosalila vom Unterrand mit HAN 6010.19, ungebr., tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6365
Cat No: 43c

image 2, 50 Mark German Reich with overprint, brownish lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Burger BPP, Michel 250.- (43c)
2,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck, bräunlichlila, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Burger BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6367
Cat No: 53/69

image 5 Pfg - 25 M. Postal stamps landscape pictures, as well various values with margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hoffmann BPP and new photo expertize Ney VP (2017) "the flawless stamps are genuine. ", Michel 200.- (53/69) Certificate
5 Pfg - 25 M. Freimarken Landschaftsbilder, dabei diverse Werte mit Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hoffmann BPP und neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017) "Die einwandfreien Marken sind echt.", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6388
Cat No: 83Br

image 5 Fr. On 25 Mark landscapes, block of four from corner margin with date of printing "10421 V", in perfect condition mint never hinged, right vertical perforation folded, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "the quality of the stamps is perfect. ", Michel 680.- (83Br) Certificate
5 Fr. auf 25 Mark Landschaften, Viererblock vom Eckrand mit Druckdatum "10-4-21-V", tadellos postfrisch, rechte senkrechte Zähnung gefaltet, Fotoattest Ney VP (2016): "Die Qualität der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 680.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6394
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 85a

image 5 C. Miner with partial loss the black printing ink, through it topless denomination of the country, unused without gum, left upper corner repaired, abridged certificate with photo Geigle BPP (85a) Certificate
5 C. Bergmann mit partiellem Ausfall der schwarzen Druckfarbe , dadurch oben ohne Landesbezeichnung, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, linke obere Ecke repariert, Fotokurzbefund Geigle BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6424
Cat No: 106II

image 50 50 C. Peoples help with plate flaw II, centric cancellation "SAARBRÜCKEN 15.11.26", in perfect condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize Ney VP (2017), Michel 300.- (106II) Certificate
50 + 50 C. Volkshilfe mit Plattenfehler II, zentrisch gestempelt "SAARBRÜCKEN 15.11.26", tadellos, Kabinett, neuer Fotobefund Ney VP (2017), Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6441
Cat No: 128/34

image 40 C. - 1 Fr. Peoples help with upper margins, 7 values complete, mint never hinged, 2 and 10 Fr. Fingerprints, margins folded, in the margin expertized Hoffmann BPP, Michel 1.100.- (128/34)
40 C. - 1 Fr. Volkshilfe mit Oberrändern, 7 Werte komplett, postfrisch, 2 und 10 Fr. Fingerspuren, Ränder gefaltet, im Rand gepr. Hoffmann BPP, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6451
Cat No: 134

image 10 Fr. Madonna clean hinge removed, in perfect condition, Michel 460,-- (134)
10 Fr. Madonna sauber entfalzt, tadellos, Mi. 460,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6483
Cat No: 170I

image 5 Fr. Explosion accident 1933, plate flaw I "white spot at the Nape of the Orderly" (field 50), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Ney VP (2016) : "perfectly stamp", Michel 350.- (170I) Certificate
5 Fr. Explosionsunglück 1933, Plattenfehler I "weißer Fleck am Nacken des Sanitäters" (Feld 50), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Ney VP (2016): "einwandfreie Marke", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6492
Cat No: 178ZS

image 40 C. On 50 C. Dark red crimson, vertical ZS pair, neat cancelled "MERZIG", expertized Geigle BPP (178ZS)
40 C. a. 50 C. dunkelrotkarmin, senkr. ZS-Paar, sauber gestempelt "MERZIG", gepr. Geigle BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6508
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 220,210,215

image 50 Pfg., 24 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Postal stamps as correctly franked on registered letter from SAARBRÜCKEN 1 ß 19.9.47 to Zeitz with arrival postmark, superb, (220,210,215)
50 Pfg., 24 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Freimarken als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von SAARBRÜCKEN 1ß 19.9.47 nach Zeitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6522
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 251EpA

image 50 Fr. Main entrance abbey Mettlach, Epreuve d'Artiste in black printing ink with autograph signature of the designer "Decaris". These black prints were upon completion of the lower margin Stöckels from Decaris in an only very small edition prepared and are rare! (251EpA)
50 Fr. Hauptportal Abtei Mettlach, Epreuve d'Artiste in schwarzer Druckfarbe mit eigenhändiger Signatur des Entwerfers "Decaris". Diese Schwarzdrucke wurden nach Fertigstellung des Ur-Stöckels von Decaris in einer nur sehr geringen Auflage angefertigt und sind selten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6524
Cat No: 255/59

image 5 to 25 Fr flood help complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 55.- (255/59)
5 bis 25 Fr Hochwasserhilfe komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 55.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6550
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 292(4)

image 25 Fr. Red Cross in the block of four as correctly franked multiple franking on registered special delivery letter with special cancellation SAARBRÜCKEN IBASA 23.4.50 (2. Strike on block of four from 29.4. ) to Saarbrücken-Schönbach with arrival postmark on the UMMER over SAARBRÜCKEN 2 30.4.50, small margin traces, very scarce multiple franking, photo expertize Hoffmann BPP (292(4)) Certificate
25 Fr. Rotes Kreuz im Viererblock als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf R-Eilboten-Brief mit SST SAARBRÜCKEN IBASA 23.4.50 (2. Abschlag auf Viererblock vom 29.4.) nach Saarbrücken-Schönbach mit Ankunftsstempel AUF der UMMER über SAARBRÜCKEN 2 30.4.50, kleine Randspuren, sehr seltene Mehrfachfrankatur, Fotobefund Hoffmann BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 230.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6551
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 292(4) u.a.

image 25 10 Fr. Red Cross, block of four, along with 5 F. Postal stamp on correctly franked double heavy special delivery registered letter with special cancel "SAARBRÜCKEN / IBASA 30.4.50" with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative document, expertized Ney BPP, Michel 320.- (292(4) u.a.)
25 + 10 Fr. Rotes Kreuz, 4er-Block, zusammen mit 5 F. Freimarke auf portogerechtem doppelt schweren Eilboten-R-Brief mit Sonderstempel "SAARBRÜCKEN / IBASA 30.4.50" mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorativer Beleg, gepr. Ney BPP, Mi. 320.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6592
Cat No: 393

image 50 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "4", used, expertized Ney VP (393)
50 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "4", gestempelt, gepr. Ney VP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6593
Cat No: 396

image 80 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "4", used, expertized Ney VP (396)
80 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "4", gestempelt, gepr. Ney VP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 31.00

Sold For 31

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6597
Cat No: 411

image 5 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "1", used, expertized Ney VP (411)
5 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "1", gestempelt, gepr. Ney VP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6599
Cat No: 414

image 12 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "3", used, expertized Ney VP (414)
12 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "3", gestempelt, gepr. Ney VP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6600
Cat No: 415

image 15 Fr. From of the right lower corner of the sheet with printing number "3", used, expertized Ney VP (415)
15 Fr. aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Formnummer "3", gestempelt, gepr. Ney VP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10108
Symbol: **/*/

1920 - 1921, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection Michel - no. . 32 - 52, as well overprint - varieties, multiples, upper margin copies, letter pieces, Michel - no. 42 a with HAN and so on, many BPP - expertized
1920 - 1921, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung Mi. - Nr.. 32 - 52, dabei Aufdruck - Abarten, Einheiten, Oberrandstücke, Briefstücke, Mi. - Nr. 42 a mit HAN etc., vieles BPP - geprüft

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10111
Symbol: BF
Cat No: K2

1934, all popular voting sets (Michel no. 179-205) complete used on 7 collector¦s documents distributes with Machines-SST. "today referendum in the Saar region - Saarbrücken 2" respectively two ring cancel "Saarbrücken" in each case from 13.1.35 (day the voting), Michel for single stamps already 430,--
1934, alle Volksabstimmungssätze (MiNr. 179-205) kpl. gestempelt auf 7 Sammlerbelegen verteilt mit Maschinen-SSt. "Heute Volksabstimmung im Saargebiet - Saarbrücken 2" bzw. K2 "Saarbrücken" jeweils vom 13.1.35 (Tag der Abstimmung), Mi. für lose Marken bereits 430,--

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10112
Symbol: **/*/

1934, referendum Michel - no. 179 - 94, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with plate flaws, margin copies, letter pieces and so on, partly expertized Ney BPP
1934, Volksabstimmung Mi. - Nr. 179 - 94, postfrisch, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Plattenfehlern, Randstücken, Briefstücken etc., teils geprüft Ney BPP

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10578
Cat No: 194I

image 10 Fr referendum with plate flaw "r" from "Fr" with coating, neat cancelled, Michel 280.- (194I)
10 Fr Volksabstimmung mit Plattenfehler "r" von "Fr" mit Anstrich, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 10839

1947 - 1949, giant stocks from thousands from Early editions, exclusive only used, with alone 650 overprint stamps ex Michel no. 226 - 238 (not be searched), many further mean value, Michel more then 3.600.-
1947 - 1949, Riesenposten von Tausenden von Frühausgaben, ausschließlich nur gestempelt, mit allein 650 Aufdruckmarken ex Mi-Nr. 226 - 238 (undurchsucht), viele weitere Mittelwerte, Mi. über 3.600.-

Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175