Germany and German Colonies SBZ Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2203
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: HZ1a,W/SZd1,2
10 bis 24 Pfg. Brückenbau, Herzstück mit 4er-Blöcken, postfrisch, oberes und unteres waager. Zwischenstegpaar ungebraucht mit Falzrest, Mi. 300.-
10 to 24 Pfg. Bridges building, center piece with foursome souvenir sheets, mint never hinged, upper and lower horizontal gutter pair unused with rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (HZ1a,W/SZd1,2) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Apr-01-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2205
Cat No: HZ12BX
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wasserzeichen fallend, jede Marke im 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest (alter Ausruf 250)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark falling, each stamp in the block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge (former starting price 250) (HZ12BX)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2206
Cat No: HZ12BY
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, geschnitten, Wasserzeichen steigend, jede Marke in 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest (alter Ausruf 250)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, cut, watermark increasingly, each stamp in block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge (former starting price 250) (HZ12BY)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 2207
Cat No: HZ12AY
Herzstück Leipziger Messe, gezähnt, Wasserzeichen steigend, jede Marke im 4er-Block, Herzstück postfrisch, rechte und linke obere Marke Falzrest, ein Leerfeld herstellungsbedingte helle Stelle (alter Ausruf 200)
Center piece Leipzig fairground, perforated, watermark increasingly, each stamp in the block of four, center piece mint never hinged, right and left upper stamp rest of hinge, a blank field manufactured thin (former starting price 200) (HZ12AY)