Germany and German Colonies SBZ / Soviet Sector of Germany
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5522
Cat No: 1AusU
5 Pfg. Berliner Bär, ungezähnt, postfrisch vom Oberrand mit Abklatsch, Oberrand gefaltet, geprüft Ströh BPP, Fotobefund Schulz BPP, Mi. 220,-
5 Pfg. Berlin bear, unperforated, mint never hinged from upper margin with offset, upper margin folded, expertized Ströh BPP, photo expertize Schulz BPP, Michel 220,- (1AusU) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
6 Pfg postal stamps on opal green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 120.- (8y) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5538
Cat No: 20aI
6 Pfennig Opfer des Faschismus, grün, Plattenfehler I "weißer Fleck unten am H in Scheid sowie O in Vor oben offen", tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Kramp BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 170.-
6 penny Victim of the fascism, green, plate flaw I \"white spot at the bottom of H in Sheath as well O in before above open\", neat cancelled, photo expertize Kramp BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 170.- (20aI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5540
Cat No: 20b VI
6 Pfg blackish yellow emerald-green with plate flaw VI, mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 290.- (20b VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5542
Cat No: 22aII
12 Pfg Opfer des Faschismus mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP
12 Pfg Victim of the fascism with plate flaw II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP (22aII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5544
Cat No: 24c,28 b
8 Pfg. Bodenreform gelbbraun und 12 Pfg. Kinderhilfe dunkelrosa, je postfrisch, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 160,-
8 Pfg. Land reform yellow brown and 12 Pfg. Children¦s help dark rose, always mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 160,- (24c,28 b) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5545
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 25VI
12 Pfg + 38 Pfg Bodenreform, Vorlagedruck in schwarz auf Chrompapier ohne Gummierung, vom linken Bogenrand, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 280.-
12 Pfg+38 Pfg land reform, reference print in black on chrome paper without gum, from left margin of sheet, faultless condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 280.- (25VI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5546
Cat No: 26/28aU
6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Kinderhilfe, Abart "ungezähnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Nowak
6 Pfg to 12 Pfg children¦s help, variety \"unperforated\", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Nowak (26/28aU) (Image 1)(Image)
12+28 Pfg children¦s help dark rose in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 80.- (28b) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5555
Cat No: 31yaIX
4 Pfg Abschied lebhaftbräunlichrot auf y-Papier mit Plattenfehler IX, gestempeltes Kabinettstück mit rechtem Rand, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 220,-
4 Pfg departure bright brownish red on y-paper with plate flaw IX, cancelled extremely fine copy with right margin, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 220,- (31yaIX) (Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg departure red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kramp BPP \". Perfect\", Michel 280.- (34yb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
15 Pfg. Departure, \"y\" paper dark brown orange, mint never hinged (at the bottom minimal shorter perforation), expertized, Kramp BPP, Michel 180,- (37ybb) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5571
Cat No: 37yc (2)
15 Pfg mittelgelbbraun im waagerechten Paar mit linkem Rand, postfrisch, linke Marke geringe Anhaftung, Fotobefund Kramp BPP, Mi. 240.-
15 Pfg middle yellow brown in a horizontal pair with left margin, mint never hinged, left stamp small adherence, photo expertize Kramp BPP, Michel 240.- (37yc (2)) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5576
Cat No: BIa
Nicht ausgeben: 12 Pfg Potschta in Wasserfarbe, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP
Not to issue: 12 Pfg Potschta in watercolour, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (BIa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 10:15:54 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5579
Cat No: 42/50DIII
5 Pfennig bis 40 Pfennig Ziffern mit Postmeistertrennung Coswig L 11 1/2, kompletter Satz mit neun Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 400.-
5 penny to 40 penny numerals with postmaster separation Coswig L 11 1 / 2, complete set with nine values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 400.- (42/50DIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5592
Cat No: 43BI/IUs
6 Pfg numerals, official roulette, full centerpiece, variety \"vertical unperforated\", horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 200.- (43BI/IUs) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
8 Pfg. Numeral bright gray violet with full centerpiece, cancelled superb item, expertized at best Ströh BPP, 250.- (44AcI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5614
Cat No: 44DIIIc
8 Pfg Ziffer lebhaftgrauviolett, Postmeistertrennung Coswig L 11 1/2, gestempelt "Kesselsdorf über Dresden A28a -4.9.45", abgesehen von einer leichten rückseitigen Tönung tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022), können wir in gestempelter Erhaltung erstmalig angeboten! Mi. 1.100.-
8 Pfg numeral bright gray violet, postmaster separation Coswig L 11 1 / 2, used \"Kesselsdorf over Dresden A28 a -4.9.45\", apart from one slight on the back shading faultless, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022), can we in cancelled condition for the first time offered! Michel 1.100.- (44DIIIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
25 Pfg numerals postmaster separation Großröhrsdorf, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 170.- (49E) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5618
Cat No: 45F
10 Pfennig Ziffern, Postmeistertrennung Klotzsche L 10 3/4 - L 11, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 100.-
10 penny numerals, postmaster separation Klotzsche L 10 3 / 4 - L 11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 100.- (45F) (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pfg blackish blue gray, roulette Pirna, neat cancelled, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 1.200.- (48Hc) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5651
Cat No: 56bL
3 Pf. dunkelorangebraun, 4er-Block a. d. rechten oberen Bogenecke mit Leerfeldern rechts, tadellos postfrisch, herstellungsbedingte Kalanderbüge ohne Belang, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Mi. 800.-
3 Pf. Dark-orange-brown, block of four on d. Right upper corner of the sheet with blank fields right, in perfect condition mint never hinged, manufactured calender creases extraneous, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017), Michel 800.- (56bL) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5671
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 64/65b,u.a.
6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Zwinger und Rathaus, je in b-Farbe, mit weiteren Werten als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf R-Brief von Dresden nach Penzberg, auf Ganzstück sind die besseren Farben seltener, gepr. Kunz BPP
6 Pfg and 12 Pfg castle and townhall, always in b-colour, with further values as properly franked mixed franking on registered letter from Dresden to Penzberg, on entire piece are the better colours rare, expertized Kunz BPP (64/65b,u.a.) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5681
Cat No: 64aE
6 + 44 Pfg dunkelgraugrün, gez. L 11 1/2 : 11, oben mit Doppelzähnung vom rechten Rand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr selten, neues Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.400.-
6+44 Pfg dark gray green, perforated L 11 1/2 : 11, above with double perforation from right margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very rare, new photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2017) \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 1.400.- (64aE) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5694
Cat No: 68Y
5 Pfg Wappenausgabe, Wz. Y (Stufen steigend), klar gestempelt "(19) Magdeburg BPA 7 cc ?.11.45", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei in gestempelter Erhaltung mit oben links sehr knapper, sonst guter Randung. ... Marken dieser Sorte sind selten.", Mi. 28.000.- - eine der großen SBZ-Seltenheiten, kaum einmal in echt gestempelter Erhaltung angeboten!
5 Pfg crest issue, watermark Y (steps increasingly), neat cancelled\" (19) Magdeburg BPA 7 cc ?. 11.45\", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate in cancelled condition with top left very tighter, otherwise good outside borders. Stamps this type are rare. \", Michel 28.000.- - one of the large SBZ-rarities, hardly once in genuine cancelled condition offered! (68Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 8,500.00
Sold...EUR 8,500.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 10:17:46 EST
Sold For 8500
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5697
Cat No: ex69/88
5 bis 40 Pfg. Provinz-Sachsen, 17 postfrische Werte, dabei Nr. 75/76 Yb, 83 Xb, 88 Bb, alle Marken gepr. BPP, Mi. 640,-
5 to 40 Pfg. Country Saxony, 17 mint never hinged values, as well no. 75 / 76 Practice, 83 Xb, 88 Bb, all stamps expertized BPP, Michel 640,- (ex69/88) Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5708
Cat No: 85/86Dwa
6 und 12 Pf Bodenreform tadellos gestempelt mit Postmeistertrennung D des Postamtes Schwanebeck und Entwertung von dort 13.9.46.-16, Fotobefund Jasch BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei gestempelter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-
6 and 12 Pf land reform neat cancelled with postmaster separation D of the post office Schwanebeck and cancellation thence 13.9.46.-16, photo expertize Jasch BPP: \"genuine and in perfect cancelled condition. \" Michel 500.- (85/86Dwa) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5715
Cat No: 92/99A/Bxy
3 Pfennig bis 30 Pfennig Freimarken, gezähnt und geschnitten, x- und y Gummierung, je im Viererblock, dazu Mi.-Nr. 98AXt im Randviererblock gepr. Ströh BPP, insgesamt 21 Viererblocks, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-+
3 penny to 30 penny postal stamps, perforated and cut, x and y gum, always in the block of four, in addition to it Michel number 98 axe in the block of four from the margin expertized Ströh BPP, in total 21 block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- plus (92/99A/Bxy) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5737
Cat No: Bl.2v
Blockausgabe Weihnachten auf v-Papier, postfrisch, unsigniert, Blockmaße knapp unterhalb der Norm (118,05/119,00 x 118,25/118,30 mm), im linken Blockbereich herstellungsbedingte Besonderheit: "Borkengummi" , schönes Stück der seltenen Papiervariante, neues Fotoattest Nagler VP (2019), Mi. 5.500.-
Souvenir sheets issue Christmas on v-paper, mint never hinged, unsigned, block dimensions closely underneath the norm (118, 05 / 119, 00 x 118, 25 / 118, 30 mm), in the left souvenir sheet area manufactured special feature: \"bark gum\", fine example of the rare paper variant, new photo expertize Nagler VP (2019), Michel 5.500.- (Bl.2v) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5787
Cat No: 179IV
60 Pfg hellbraunkarmin, Aufdruck c 20 Zerbst, entwertet "Zerbst 02.7.48 b", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP: "echt und in bester Bedarfserhaltung."; Mi. 450.-
60 Pfg pale brown carmine, overprint c 20 Zerbst, cancelled \"Zerbst 02.7.48 b\", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP: \"genuine and in best legitimate condition. \" ; Michel 450.- (179IV) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 5822
Cat No: 203Abwbz
10 Pfg. Brown, paper wb, ribbed gum, mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 450,- (203Abwbz) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8929
Symbol: BF
1945 - 1947, Partie mit 31 Bedarfs-Belegen, dabei drei Notstempel, 15 R-Briefe, 1 x Poststellen II Stempel, 1 Nachnahme Beleg, 6 Belege bereits BPP gepr., Fundgrube für den Spezialisten.
1945 - 1947, lot with 31 legitimate documents, as well three provisional cancel, 15 registered covers, 1 x postal offices II stamp, 1 cash on delivery document, 6 documents already BPP expertized, treasure trove for the specialist.
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 11:15:27 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8931
1945, zwei R-Brief e mit besseren Frankaturen durch Mi.-Nr. 117Ya bzw. 136Yc je gepr. Ströh BPP, dazu weiterer R-Brief mit Mi.-Nr. 135X, Mi. 315.-
1945, two registered letter e with useful frankings through Michel number 117 Ya respectively 136 Yc always expertized Ströh BPP, in addition to it an additional registered letter with Michel number 135 X, Michel 315.-