Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4796
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 16a,21,34
40 Heller Freimarke rötlichbraun mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Wir sind frei! + Hakenkreuz" mit 40 Heller und 50 Heller Freimarken auf Briefstück, gestempelt "Reichenberg 1 / Deutsche Reichspost / 8.OKT 1938" sowie zusätzlichem aptiertem Tagesstempel vom 10.10.38, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 10 Exemplare, Fotoattest Brunel BPP (2008): "Die Erhaltung der Marken ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 4.090.- 40 Heller postal stamp reddish brown with hand stamp overprint \"we are free! Plus swastika\" with 40 Heller and 50 Heller postal stamps on piece, used \"Liberec 1 / German Reichspost / 8. Oct 1938\" as well additional cancellation adjusted date stamp from 10.10.38, faultless preservation, issued only approximate 10 examples, photo expertize Brunel BPP (2008) : \"the preservation of the stamps is perfect. \", Michel 4.090.- (16a,21,34) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 1400