Records 1 to 18 of 18

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Prussia / Preußen

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2141
Cat No: 5a

image 4 Pfg green, neat cancelled box cancel of 2 lines "STETTIN", on all sides having full to wide margins, fresh colors, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Buehler, Michel 90.- (5a)
4 Pfg grün, tadellos gestempelt Ra2 "STETTIN", allseits voll- bis breitrandig, farbfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bühler, Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2144
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 10b

image 1 Sgr. Carmine rose, gridded ground, on all sides full margins with box cancel of 2 lines NEULEWIN 31.12. On cover with colorless embossed margin to Carlsbiese, stamp at the bottom with pre-separation cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, decorative ornament letter (10b)
1 Sgr. karminrosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandig mit Ra2 NEULEWIN 31.12. auf Umschlag mit farblosem Prägerand nach Carlsbiese, Marke unten mit Vortrennschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekorativer Zierbrief (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2145
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11a(2),10a,U

image 2 Sgr. Blue in the horizontal pair (right stamp lower right very close margin) in mixed franking with 1 Sgr. Rose (above cut into - otherwise with wide margins! ) on postal stationery cover 1 Silver penny from "DÜLMEN 8 9" to Boppard on the Rhine, cover slight defects, nevertheless decorative document! (11a(2),10a,U)
2 Sgr. blau im waagerechten Paar (rechte Marke unten rechts lupenrandig) in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Sgr. rosa (oben angeschnitten - sonst breitrandig!) auf Ganzsachenumschlag 1 Silbergroschen von "DÜLMEN 8 9" nach Boppard am Rhein, Briefhülle leichte Mängel, dennoch dekorativer Beleg! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 68.00

Sold For 68

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2146
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16a

image 1 Sgr. Coat of arms carmine with double circle. "MAGDEBURG 17.12. " on small-format women's letter with colorless embossed margin to Glandorf with issue cancel, cover verso Custody and opening traces, stamp above with scissors cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, expertized Pfenniger with photo certificate (16a) Certificate
1 Sgr. Wappen karmin mit DKr. "MAGDEBURG 17.12." auf kleinformatigem Damenbrief mit farblosem Prägerand nach Glandorf mit Ausgabestempel, Umschlag rückseitig mit Haft- und Öffnungsspuren, Marke oben mit Scherenschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, gepr. Pfenninger mit Fotoattest; dekorativer Zierbrief! (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 24.00

Sold For 24

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2151
Cat No: 25a

image 6 Kr. Ultramarine, having bright colors connoisseurs piece with perfect fit single circle postmark "GIESSEN ST. P. E. 30 10 67", signed on the base Pfenniger and Wasels BPP (25a)
6 Kr. ultramarin, farbfrisches Liebhaberstück mit ideal eingepasstem K1 "GIESSEN ST.P.E. 30 10 67", tiefst gepr. Pfenninger u. Wasels BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8261
Cat No: 1

image 6 Pfg red orange, watermark 1, fresh colors, on all sides full margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brettl BPP and photo expertize Flemming BPP, as original-stamp in this deep rich colors quality virtually never offered, otherwise usually only with traces of oxidation or as reprint to find. An entirely undervalued issue! (1) Certificate
6 Pfg rotorange, Wz. 1, farbfrisch, allseits vollrandig, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Brettl BPP und Fotoattest Flemming BPP, als Originalmarke in dieser farbfrischen Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten, sonst in der Regel nur mit Oxidationsspuren oder als Neudruck zu finden. Eine völlig unterbewertete Ausgabe! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8262
Cat No: 5a

image 4 pennies green, watermark laurel wreath, having bright colors and having full margins extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler (5a)
4 Pfennige grün, Wz. Lorbeerkranz, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8263
Cat No: 14a

image 4 pennies green, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned. (14a)
4 Pfennige grün, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8264
Cat No: 15a

image 6 pennies orange, mint never hinged superb item (15a)
6 Pfennige orange, postfrisches Prachtstück (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8265
Cat No: 16/18

image 1 Silver penny, 2 Silver penny and 3 Silver penny postal stamps, always in a-color, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned. (16/18)
1 Silbergroschen, 2 Silbergroschen und 3 Silbergroschen Freimarken, je in a-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8266
Cat No: 19a

image 3 Pfg gray lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned. (19a)
3 Pfg graulila, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8267
Cat No: 20/21

image 10 Sgr. And 30 Sgr. Stamps for internal usage, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (20/21)
10 Sgr. und 30 Sgr. Innendienstmarken, tadellos postfrische Kabinettstücke, unsigniert (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8268
Cat No: 22

image 1 Kreuzer green, in perfect condition rouletted and having bright colors extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, unsigned. (22)
1 Kreuzer grün, tadellos durchstochenes und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, postfrisch, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8269
Cat No: 23

image 2 Kreuzer orange, in perfect condition rouletted extremely fine copy in having bright colors condition, mint never hinged, unsigned. (23)
2 Kreuzer orange, tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück in farbfrischem Zustand, postfrisch, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8270
Cat No: 24

image 3 Kreuzer carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy in having bright colors condition, unsigned. (24)
3 Kreuzer karmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück in farbfrischem Zustand, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8271
Cat No: 25a

image 6 Kreuzer ultramarine blue, having bright colors and in perfect condition rouletted extremely fine copy, mint never hinged, unsigned. (25a)
6 Kreuzer ultramarinblau, farbfrisches und tadellos durchstochenes Kabinettstück, postfrisch, unsigniert. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9987
Symbol: o/BF

1850 - 1867, cancelled lot with a number of covers and postal stationery, interesting lot
1850 - 1867, gestempelte Partie mit etlichen Briefen und Ganzsachen, interessantes Los

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9992

1850 - 1867, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete with among others Michel no. 1 (3), 13, 20 expertized Krause, 21 expertized Krause and 23, many values expertized, as well superb and choice copies, partly with useful colours, as a rule selected and nice cancellations, attractive and high-value collection from abandonment of a collection on stock card, high catalog value Photos of this collection
1850 - 1867, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit u.a. MiNr. 1(3), 13, 20 gepr. Krause, 21 gepr. Krause und 23, viele Werte gepr., dabei Pracht- und Kabinettstücke, teils mit besseren Farben, in aller Regel ausgesuchte und schöne Stempelabschläge, attraktive und hochwertige Sammlung aus Sammlungsaufgabe auf Steckkarte, hoher Katalogwert