2 Mark, 1891, Nicolaus Friedrich Peter, extremley fine J. 93 (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 460.00
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 08:54:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2155
Cat No: 2III
1/30 Thaler in Type III tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Falzrest, rückseitig minimale, wohl herstellungsbedingte Welle im Papier, kein Bug, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 500,--
1 / 30 thaler in type III in perfect condition unused with clean rest of hinge, reverse minimal, seeming manufactured Wave in the paper, no crease, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 500,-- (2III) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:21:31 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2157
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 5
1/3 Groschen schwarz auf grün, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummierung, allseits sehr breitrandig geschnitten. Luxusstück! Fotoattest Brettl: "tadellos, ein sehr schönes Exemplar." Mi. 1.700.-, ex Sammlung Höffen
1 / 3 Groschen black on green, in perfect condition unused without gum, on all sides with very wide margins cut. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Brettl: \"in perfect condition, a very nice copy. \" Michel 1.700.-, ex collection Höffen (5) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:22:05 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2160
Cat No: 15/19BRZ
1/3 Gr bis 3 Gr tadellos postfrisch komplett und alle vom Ober- bzw. Unterrand mit Reihenzähler, Mi. 880,--
1 / 3 Gr to 3 Gr in perfect condition mint never hinged complete and all from upper- respectively lower margin with row number, Michel 880,-- (15/19BRZ) (Image 1)(Image)