Germany and German Colonies Official stamp German Reich / Deutsches Reich Dien
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3791
Cat No: I
Fee label for service shipments of the railroad, large margins all around, from right margin of sheet, unused with original gum, Michel 750.- undervalued (I) Gebührenzettel für Dienstsendungen der Eisenbahn, allseits breitrandig, vom rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit original Gummi, Mi. 750.- unterbewertet (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3793
Symbol: BF
Cat No: I
Railway fee list on folded letter from "Erford 7 10" (1875) to Gotha, in perfect condition, photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 400.- (I) Certificate Eisenbahngebührenzettel auf Faltbrief von "ERFURT 7 10" (1875) nach Gotha, tadellos, Fotobefund Hennies BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3798
Cat No: 19b
20 Pfg Prussian-blue, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 950.- (19b) Certificate 20 Pfg preußischblau, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3804
Cat No: 60Y
20 Pfg., watermark rings, used, expertized including Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 400,- (60Y) 20 Pfg., Wasserzeichen Ringe, gestempelt, geprüft unter anderem Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3819
Cat No: 113P OR (2)
80 Pfg. Stephan, plate printing, four block from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (113P OR (2)) 80 Pfg. Stephan, Plattendruck, Vierblock vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3820
Cat No: 114/31
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 3822
Cat No: 132/77
1934 - 1944, all 4 sets faction and government services stamp mint never hinged, complete, Michel 295,- (132/77) 1934 - 1944, alle 4 Sätze Partei und Behördendienstmarken postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 295,- (Image 1)(Image)