Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Propaganda in WW II / Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5997
Symbol: BF
Propaganda vignette "without solution of the Jew question no release of mankind", always in red and black colour on army postal service propaganda card to the day of the Armed Forces with colored drawing from W. Sauter (serviceman with helmet), used and some blotched, rare document Propaganda-Vignette "Ohne Lösung der Judenfrage keine Erlösung der Menschheit", je in roter und schwarzer Farbe auf Feldpost-Propagandakarte zum Tag der Wehrmacht mit farbiger Zeichnung von W. Sauter (Soldat mit Helm), gelaufen und etwas fleckig, seltener Beleg (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6018
Cat No: 33A
Frank forgery, Generalgouvernement, mint never hinged, Michel 3,300.-- (33A) Frank-Fälschung, Generalgouvernement, postfrisch, Mi. 3.300,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6028
Norway: 1941 / 42, 11 english propaganda propaganda leaflet booklet "embarrassed frie Norge", numbers 2 / 7 and 9 / 13 (set 1941 / 42 except for no. 3 complete), good condition, rare offered NORWEGEN: 1941/42, 11 englische Propaganda-Flugblatt-Heftchen "Det frie Norge", Nrn. 2/7 und 9/13 (Serie 1941/42 bis auf Nr. 3 komplett), gute Erhaltung, selten angeboten (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6029
Symbol: BF
1933, "Chancellor of the Reich Adolf Hitler in Mannheim, Easter 1933", s / w propaganda card, the city hall and portrait Hitlers showing, with 6 4 Pfg help in need from "MANNHEIM" to Berlin used, rare card, good condition 1933, "Reichskanzler Adolf Hitler in Mannheim, Ostern 1933", s/w-Propagandakarte, das Rathaus und Portrait Hitlers zeigend, mit 6+4 Pfg Nothilfe von "MANNHEIM" nach Berlin gelaufen, seltene Karte, guter Zustand (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9356
Cat No: 33A
20 Gr. Frank, perforated, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 3.400.- (33A) Certificate 20 Gr. Frank, gezähnt, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 3.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,400.00
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10279
Symbol: BF
1938 - 1944, 11 partly colored propaganda cards, in part used, good condition 1938 - 1944, 11 teils farbige Propagandakarten, zum Teil gelaufen, gute Erhaltung