Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Karlsbad / Karlsbad
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5368
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6

image 40 H. Komensky on piece, Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38, edition 410 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80,- (6) Certificate
40 H. Komensky auf Briefstück, KARLSBAD 4.X.38, Auflage 410 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5369
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 60 H. Stefanik on piece, Karlovy Vary.? X. 38, edition 730 piece, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80,- (8) Certificate
60 H. Stefanik auf Briefstück, KARLSBAD ?.X.38, Auflage 730 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5371
Cat No: 14

image 2, 50 K. Landscapes, mint never hinged (at the bottom 1 missing tip), edition 270 piece, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 160,- (14) Certificate
2,50 K. Landschaften, postfrisch (unten 1 Fehlzahn), Auflage 270 Stück, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5379
Cat No: 55

image 50 H. Legionnaire stamp, unused with hinge trace, edition 124 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine, and perfect", Michel 180,- (55) Certificate
50 H. Legionärsmarke, ungebr. mit Falzspur, Auflage 124 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt, und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5380
Cat No: 57

image 50 H. Fügner, used Karlovy Vary, right upper corner of the sheet, weak aging traces, edition 297 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 130,- (57) Certificate
50 H. Fügner, gest. KARLSBAD, rechte obere Bogenecke, schwache Alterungsspuren, Auflage 297 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5381
Cat No: 58

image 1 K. . Fügner, used Karlovy Vary, upper margin copy, weak aging traces, edition 255 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 160,- (58) Certificate
1 K.. Fügner, gest. KARLSBAD, Oberrandstück, schwache Alterungsspuren, Auflage 255 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00