Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Karlsbad / Karlsbad
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5368
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6
40 H. Komensky on piece, Karlovy Vary 4. X. 38, edition 410 pieces, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80,- (6) Certificate 40 H. Komensky auf Briefstück, KARLSBAD 4.X.38, Auflage 410 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5369
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8
60 H. Stefanik on piece, Karlovy Vary.? X. 38, edition 730 piece, signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 80,- (8) Certificate 60 H. Stefanik auf Briefstück, KARLSBAD ?.X.38, Auflage 730 Stück, sign. Dr.Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 80,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5371
Cat No: 14
2, 50 K. Landscapes, mint never hinged (at the bottom 1 missing tip), edition 270 piece, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 160,- (14) Certificate 2,50 K. Landschaften, postfrisch (unten 1 Fehlzahn), Auflage 270 Stück, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5379
Cat No: 55
50 H. Legionnaire stamp, unused with hinge trace, edition 124 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine, and perfect", Michel 180,- (55) Certificate 50 H. Legionärsmarke, ungebr. mit Falzspur, Auflage 124 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt, und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5380
Cat No: 57
50 H. Fügner, used Karlovy Vary, right upper corner of the sheet, weak aging traces, edition 297 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 130,- (57) Certificate 50 H. Fügner, gest. KARLSBAD, rechte obere Bogenecke, schwache Alterungsspuren, Auflage 297 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 130,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5381
Cat No: 58
1 K. . Fügner, used Karlovy Vary, upper margin copy, weak aging traces, edition 255 pieces, signed Mahr BPP, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 160,- (58) Certificate 1 K.. Fügner, gest. KARLSBAD, Oberrandstück, schwache Alterungsspuren, Auflage 255 Stück, sign. Mahr BPP, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)