Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 5571
Cat No: 59/62(50)

image 12 8 - 50 50 Gr. Winter help, complete original sheets to 50 stamps, 4 values complete, Form-no. 2, 1, 1, 1, mint never hinged, unsigned partly slight margin defects, Michel 550.- (59/62(50))
12 + 8 - 50 + 50 Gr. Winterhilfe, vollständige Originalbogen zu 50 Marken, 4 Werte komplett, Form-Nr. 2, 1, 1, 1, postfrisch, unsigniert teils leichte Randmängel, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 330

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9155
Cat No: 40/51U

image 6 Gr. - 1 Zl. Buildings, unperforated, complete mint never hinged, signed Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 960,-- (40/51U)
6 Gr. - 1Zl. Bauwerke, ungezähnt, komplett postfrisch, signiert Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 960,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9157
Cat No: 76U

image 16 Gr. Hitler, unperforated from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 750.-, very rare stamp! (76U) Certificate
16 Gr. Hitler, ungezähnt vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, selten, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 750.-, sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9158
Cat No: 82U

image 48 Gr. . Hitler, unperforated from upper margin, mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 900.-, very rare stamp! (82U) Certificate
48 Gr.. Hitler, ungezähnt vom Oberrand, postfrisch, selten, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 900.-, sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 620.00

Sold For 620

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9159
Cat No: 87U

image 1, 20 Zl. Hitler, unperforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 280.- (87U) Certificate
1, 20 Zl. Hitler, ungezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9160
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 101P4

image 12 Gr. Birthday of Hitler, proof on yellowish paper, unperforated, block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, unused without gum, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 1,200.- (101P4) Certificate
12 Gr. Geburtstag von Hitler, Probedruck auf gelblichem Papier, ungezähnt, 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 1.200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 660.00

Sold For 660

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9166
Cat No: 116U

image 10 Zl. Buildings castle Cracow unperforated with right margin of sheet, mint never hinged with full original gum, entirely unsigned, all side evenly well wide margins, faultless condition, outstanding quality, of the unperforated remained stamp existed only an only sheet to 25 pieces, of these only a few have become known, as those with margin of sheet and RWZ unique, rarity and exhibit highest order in perfect condition, photo expertize Swiss BPP (2017) "the stamp is one of the large rarities of the Command. . . . The stamp is genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 5.000.- (116U) Certificate
10 Zl. Bauwerke Burg Krakau ungezähnt mit rechtem Bogenrand, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, völlig unsigniert, allseits gleichmäßig breite Ränder, tadellose Erhaltung, Luxus, von der ungezähnt gebliebenen Marke existierte nur ein einziger Bogen zu 25 Stück, von denen nur wenige bekannt geworden sind, als solches mit Bogenrand und RWZ Unikat, Rarität und Schaustück ersten Ranges in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schweizer BPP (2017) "Die Marke ist eine der großen Seltenheiten des Gebiets. ... Die Marke ist echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9168
Cat No: I/III

image Not issued, 6-40 Gr. Country and people, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Pfeiffer BPP, Michel 1.800.- (I/III) Certificate
Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt, 6-40 Gr. Land und Leute, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Pfeiffer BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)