Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 23

image 18 Kr. olivbraun mit Ra 3 "FRANKFURT a.M./POSTEXPED. Nr. 1/28.11.71", tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Spalink BPP, Mi. 2200,-

18 Kr. Olive brown with frame cancel 3 \"FRANKFURT on M. / POSTEXPED. No. 1 / 28.11.71\", in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Spalink BPP, Michel 2200,- (23) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:08:10 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2420
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4

image 1 Gr. Freimarke, entwertet mit Ra 2 "LANGENSALZA 30.12." auf Damen-Prägedruck-Zierbrief (eine Ecke etwas rund) nach Olbernhau in Sachsen

1 Gr. Postal stamp, tied by frame cancel 2 \"LANGENSALZA 30.12. \" on ladies embossed printing ornament letter (a corner a little round) to Olbernhau in Saxony (4) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:44:58 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2421
Cat No: 10

image 7 Kr blau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 350,--

7 Kr blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Georg Buehler, Michel 350,-- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:45:25 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2423
Cat No: 14(4)

image 1/3 Gr grün Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. W. Engel BPP und Mehlmann BPP

1 / 3 Gr green block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base W. Engel BPP and Mehlmann BPP (14(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2424
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19

image 1 Kr. grün Freimarke, gestempelt "DARMSTADT 31.12" auf Damen-Prägedruck-Zierbrief als Ortsbrief. Ein optisch ansprechender Silvester-Brief., ex Sammlung Höffen

1 Kr. Green postal stamp, used \"DARMSTADT 31.12\" on ladies embossed printing ornament letter as local letter. A visually impressive Hogmanay letter, ex collection Höffen (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:45:51 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2425
Cat No: 26

image 30 Gr Ziffern tadellos postfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 550,-- gilt für Stücke mit Zahnfehlern!

30 Gr numerals in perfect condition mint never hinged and very well perforated, still entirely unsigned, Michel 550,-- counts for pieces with perforation faults! (26) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 420.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:46:14 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6550
Symbol: */o

1868/70, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung, meist mehrfach gesammelt mit Dienst und Telegrafenmarken, dabei gute Ausgaben, einiges geprüft mit 2 Kurzbefunden

1868 / 70, almost exclusively cancelled collection, mostly multiple collected with service and telegraph stamps, as well good issues, some expertized with 2 abridged certificates Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 11:35:53 EST