Germany and German Colonies Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1865
Cat No: 23
18 Kr. olivbraun mit Ra 3 "FRANKFURT a.M./POSTEXPED. Nr. 1/28.11.71", tadellos, geprüft und Fotoattest Spalink BPP, Mi. 2200,-
18 Kr. Olive brown with frame cancel 3 \"FRANKFURT on M. / POSTEXPED. No. 1 / 28.11.71\", in perfect condition, expertized and photo expertize Spalink BPP, Michel 2200,- (23) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:08:10 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2420
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4
1 Gr. Freimarke, entwertet mit Ra 2 "LANGENSALZA 30.12." auf Damen-Prägedruck-Zierbrief (eine Ecke etwas rund) nach Olbernhau in Sachsen
1 Gr. Postal stamp, tied by frame cancel 2 \"LANGENSALZA 30.12. \" on ladies embossed printing ornament letter (a corner a little round) to Olbernhau in Saxony (4) (Image 1)(Image)
7 Kr blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Georg Buehler, Michel 350,-- (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:45:25 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2423
Cat No: 14(4)
1/3 Gr grün Viererblock tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. W. Engel BPP und Mehlmann BPP
1 / 3 Gr green block of four in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base W. Engel BPP and Mehlmann BPP (14(4)) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2424
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19
1 Kr. grün Freimarke, gestempelt "DARMSTADT 31.12" auf Damen-Prägedruck-Zierbrief als Ortsbrief. Ein optisch ansprechender Silvester-Brief., ex Sammlung Höffen
1 Kr. Green postal stamp, used \"DARMSTADT 31.12\" on ladies embossed printing ornament letter as local letter. A visually impressive Hogmanay letter, ex collection Höffen (19) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:45:51 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 2425
Cat No: 26
30 Gr Ziffern tadellos postfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, noch völlig unsigniert, Mi. 550,-- gilt für Stücke mit Zahnfehlern!
30 Gr numerals in perfect condition mint never hinged and very well perforated, still entirely unsigned, Michel 550,-- counts for pieces with perforation faults! (26) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 420.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 06:46:14 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6550
Symbol: */o
1868/70, fast ausschließlich gestempelte Sammlung, meist mehrfach gesammelt mit Dienst und Telegrafenmarken, dabei gute Ausgaben, einiges geprüft mit 2 Kurzbefunden
1868 / 70, almost exclusively cancelled collection, mostly multiple collected with service and telegraph stamps, as well good issues, some expertized with 2 abridged certificates Photos of this collection