Germany and German Colonies Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6499
Cat No: 4I,IIa,IIb
5 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Aufdrucktypen I, IIa, IIb, 3 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP oder Zierer BPP, Mi. 197.-
5 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, overprint types I, IIa, IIb, 3 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP or Zierer BPP, Michel 197.- (4I,IIa,IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6503
Cat No: 6IIc
8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIc, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-
8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIc, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "perfect", Michel 160.- (6IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6508
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9IIb
15 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos gestempelt "Netzschkau b -6.8.45" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.-
15 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, neat cancelled "Netzschkau b -6.8.45" on letter piece, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (9IIb) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 6509
Cat No: 11IIa
20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - Type IIa, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 320.-
20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - type IIa, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 320.- (11IIa) (Image 1)(Image)