Germany and German Colonies Mindelheim / Mindelheim
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5252
Cat No: 1w,x
Gebührenzettel, beide Papiervarianten, tadellos postfrisch, einmal signiert, der andere gepr. Zierer BPP
Fee label, both paper variants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, once signed, the other expertized Zierer BPP (1w,x) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-29-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5253
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1x
12 Rpf. Gebührenzettel mit hds. Wertziffer, tadellos gestempelt "Kirchheim 25.2.45" auf Briefstück, gepr. Hall., Mi. 180.-
12 Rpf. Fee label with handwritten numeral of value, neat cancelled \"Kirchheim 25.2.45\" on letter piece, expertized Hall, Michel 180.- (1x) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 65.00
Sale No: 180
Lot No: 5254
Cat No: 2A
42 Rpf. Gebührenzettel, Type A, tadellos postfrisch, selten, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.-
42 Rpf. Fee label, type A, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (2A) (Image 1)(Image)