5 - 80 Pfg Germania with overprint, 17 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 300.- (1/17) 5 - 80 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6174
Cat No: 13c
2, 50 M. dark gray purple with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2014) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (13c) Certificate 2,50 M. dunkelgraulila mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (2014) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6176
Cat No: 18/33
5 Pfg on 5 C. - 20 M. on 5 Fr., 16 values complete, as well 30 Pfg on GC-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in mint never hinged condition very rare set, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel approximate 600.- (18/33) 5 Pfg auf 5 C. - 20 M. auf 5 Fr., 16 Werte komplett, dabei 30 Pfg auf GC-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr seltener Satz, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. ca. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6179
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21,24
30 Pfg. on 30 C. and 60 Pfg. on 40 C. used "PR+KULS (Kr. Memel) 28.12.20" on correctly franked R - cover to Memel with arrival postmark (21,24) 30 Pfg. a. 30 C. und 60 Pfg. a. 40 C. gestempelt "PRÖKULS (Kr. Memel) 28.12.20" auf portogerechtem R - Brief nach Memel mit Ankunftstempel (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6190
Cat No: 40II
Airmail 60 Pf. in type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 200,-- (40II) Certificate Flugpost 60 Pf. in Typ II, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6193
Cat No: 52/71
5 Pfg on 5 C. - 9 M. on 5 Fr., 20 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 130.- (52/71) 5 Pfg auf 5 C. - 9 M. auf 5 Fr., 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6205
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 124/28
10 - 400 M. and additional franking used "DRAW+HNEN Memel area 15.2.25" on special delivery - R - cover (R - label) "Daw÷hnen / Curonian Lagoon) to Bern with arrival postmark, as letter piece signed Dr. Petersen BPP (124/28) 10 - 400 M. und Zusatzfrankatur gestempelt "DRAWÖHNEN MEMELGEBIET 15.2.25" auf Eilboten - R - Brief (R - Zettel) "Dawöhnen / Kurisches Haff) nach Bern mit Ankunftstempel, als Briefstück signiert Dr. Petersen BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6208
Cat No: 151/63
40 Mark - 3000 Mark port anniversary issue complete used, 500 M. a short perforation, 3000 M. thin place, signed small VP, Michel 650.- (151/63) 40 Mark - 3000 Mark Hafenjubiläumsausgabe komplett gestempelt, 500 M. ein kurzer Zahn, 3000 M. falzhell, signiert Klein VP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6216
Cat No: 173BI
50 C on 500 Mark in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (173BI) 50 C auf 500 Mark in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6225
Cat No: 181II
10 C. on 400 M. coat of arms with overprint type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP (2017) "mint never hinged. . . Perfect", Michel 500.- (181II) Certificate 10 C. auf 400 M. Wappen mit Aufdrucktype II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2017) "postfrisch ... einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6226
Cat No: 182I (2)
1 litas on 1000 M. postal stamp, horizontal pair, special feature "vertical mismatch of the overpressure", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Nagler VP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 400.- (182I (2)) Certificate 1 Litas auf 1000 M. Freimarke, waagerechtes Paar, Besonderheit "vertikaler Versatz des Überdrucks", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6241
Cat No: 206/229
Overprint set complete without no. 221 with allways clean hinges. As well better types (213 II, 222 IIe and 229 II), Michel without Typenbewertung = 360,-- (206/229) Aufdruckserie komplett ohne Nr. 221 mit durchweg sauberen Falzresten. Dabei bessere Typen (213 II, 222 IIe und 229 II), Michel ohne Typenbewertung = 360,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6242
Cat No: 206Ie
15 C. on 10 M. pale brown, overprint type Ie, neat cancelled "KLAIPEDA e 16. VIII. 24", above three shorter perforation, otherwise perfect, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2015), Michel 300.- (206Ie) Certificate 15 C. a. 10 M. hellbraun, Aufdrucktype Ie, klar gestempelt "KLAIPEDA e 16.VIII.24", oben drei verkürzte Zähne, sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP (2015), Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6252
Cat No: 230I
10 C on 25 M on 5 C in type I neat cancelled, expertized small VP, Michel 150.- (230I) 10 C auf 25 M auf 5 C in Type I tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 6255
Cat No: 237I
60 cent green overprint, overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Huylmans BPP (2014) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 600.- (237I) Certificate 60 Cent Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP (2014): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)