Germany and German Colonies Mecklenburg-Strelitz / Mecklenburg-Strelitz
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8253
Cat No: 1a
1 / 4 Sgr. Red orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Berger BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (1a) Certificate 1/4 Sgr. rotorange, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Berger BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8254
Cat No: 2a
1 / 3 Sgr. Dark olive green, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (2a) 1/3 Sgr. dunkelolivgrün, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8255
Cat No: 4
1 Sgr. Dark rose red, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, photo expertize Berger BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (4) Certificate 1 Sgr. dunkelrosarot, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, Fotoattest Berger BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8256
Cat No: 5
2 Sgr. Dark gray ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (5) 2 Sgr. dunkelgrauultramarin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8257
Cat No: 6
3 Sgr. Blackish brown-ochre, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned. (6) 3 Sgr. schwärzlichbraunocker, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert. (Image 1)(Image)