Germany and German Colonies Marshall-Inseln / Marshall Islands
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1934
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 22/25
1-5 M.. gestempelt "JALUIT 13.3.12" auf R-Brief nach Wilmersdorf mit Ankunftsstempel, Brief rückseitig Leimflecken, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP
1-5 M. Used \"JALUIT 13.3.12\" on registered letter to Wilmersdorf with arrival postmark, letter reverse glue spots, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (22/25) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3673
Cat No: 1IP
3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, extrem seltener Probedruck mit abweichendem Aufdruckwinkel (50°), siehe auch Vorwort zu den Kolonien im Michel-Spezial, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoexpertise Georg Bühler, Mi. 10.000.-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, extremely rare proof with different angle of overprint (50 °), see also foreword to the colonies in the Michel special catalogue, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertise Georg Buehler, Michel 10.000.- (1IP) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,300.00
Sold...EUR 2,160.00
Sold For 2160
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3680
Cat No: 1II
3 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos postfrisch, geprüft J. Schlesinger), Gentzsch und tiefst gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 700,--
3 Pf Berlin issue in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized J. Schlesinger), Gentzsch and signed on the base R. Steuer BPP, Michel 700,-- (1II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:28:03 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3683
Cat No: 2II
5 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 400,--
5 Pf Berlin issue in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 400,-- (2II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Marshall Islands\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 45.- (7aZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3694
Cat No: 7b
3Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, in der Farbe lebhaftorangebraun, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 300,-
3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, in the colour bright orange brown, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 300,- (7b) (Image 1)(Image)
20 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin, signed on the base Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 50,-- (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3699
Cat No: 11a
25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" (2) mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadellos, gestempeltes Paar, Mi. 400,-
25 penny \"crown / eagle\" (2) with overprint marshal islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", in perfect condition, cancelled pair, Michel 400,- (11a) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:29:03 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3706
Cat No: 25
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Papier ohne Wasserzeichen, Oberrrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 650.-
5 Mark imperial yacht, paper unwatermarked, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 650.- (25) (Image 1)(Image)