Records 1 to 50 of 78

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Marshall-Inseln / Marshall Islands
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3668
Cat No: 27BI

image 5 Mark in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP und Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 150,--

5 Mark in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP and Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 150,-- (27BI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 3669
Cat No: 27BI

image 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen in Type BI tadellos postfrisch, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 150,--

5 Mark watermarked in type BI in perfect condition mint never hinged, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 150,-- (27BI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8105
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1Ia

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Carl H. Lange, Mi. 2600,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece, expertized Carl H. Lange, Michel 2600,- (1Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:58:32 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8109
Cat No: 1IaU/4IU

image 3 bis 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Urdruckausgabe, tadellos, ungebraucht, 3 Pfennig Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme, 5 bis 20 Pfennig handschriftlich A F für Albert Friedemann signiert und geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 3000,-

3 to 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin initial printing issue, in perfect condition, unused, 3 penny photo expertize Dr. Lantelme, 5 to 20 penny handwritten A F for Albert Friedemann signed and expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 3000,- (1IaU/4IU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:59:15 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8110
Cat No: 1Ib

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, entwertet mit 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN", rückseitig minimal verfärbt, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 6500,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, tied by 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\", reverse minimal discoloured, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 6500,- (1Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,800.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:59:30 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8111
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1Ib

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2600,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 2600,- (1Ib) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:59:42 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8114
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2I

image 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 550,-

5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 550,- (2I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8116
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln (2), unterfrankiert auf nachtaxiertem Einschreibebrief, Brief mit Mängeln (gestützt, Schonfalzfleck vorderseitig, gefaltet, fehlende Kuvertteile rückseitig), trotzdem sammelwürdig

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands (2), under-franked on postage due registered cover, letter defective (reinforced, peelabe hinge spot on face, folded, missing Kuvertteile reverse), nevertheless collectible (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:00:33 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8117
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3I

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Jaluit-Ausgabe, tadelloser Viererblock vom Oberrand auf Briefstück, Mi. 440,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Jaluit-issue, faultless block of four from upper margin on piece, Michel 440,- (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:00:53 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8118
Symbol: ** /
Cat No: 3IZS

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Jaluit-Ausgabe, zwei Zwischenstegpaare im Viererblock, 2 Werte postfrisch, 2 Werte ungebraucht, Kalanderbug im Zwischensteg, sonst tadellos, Mi. ca. 800,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Jaluit-issue, two gutter pairs in the block of four, 2 values mint never hinged, 2 values unused, gum crease in the gutter, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel approximate 800,- (3IZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:01:16 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8119
Cat No: 3I,4I

image 10 und 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Jaluit-Ausgabe, tadellos, ungebraucht, Mi. 150,-

10 and 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Jaluit-issue, in perfect condition, unused, Michel 150,- (3I,4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:01:37 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8121
Cat No: 5IU

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Urdruckausgabe, tadellos, postfrisch, mit Feldbestimmung, geprüft Bothe BPP und Attestkopie Bothe BPP zur Bogenaufteilung, Mi. 6000,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the block of four with overprint marshal islands, Berlin initial printing issue, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, with field determination, expertized Bothe BPP and certificate (copy) Bothe BPP to the sheet distribution, Michel 6000,- (5IU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:01:49 EST
Sold For 1350

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8123
Cat No: 6IU

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Urdruckausgabe, tadellos, postfrisch, mit Feldbestimmung, geprüft Bothe BPP und Attestkopie BPP zur Bogenaufteilung, Mi. 6000,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the block of four with overprint marshal islands, Berlin initial printing issue, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, with field determination, expertized Bothe BPP and certificate (copy) BPP to the sheet distribution, Michel 6000,- (6IU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:02:12 EST
Sold For 1350

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8124
Cat No: 6IUZS

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Urdruckausgabe, postfrisch, obere Marke 2 fehlende Zähne, untere Marke tadellos, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. unbekannt, geschätzt 4500,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical gutter pair with overprint marshal islands, Berlin initial printing issue, mint never hinged, upper stamp 2 missing perforation, lower stamp in perfect condition, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel unknown, estimated 4500,- (6IUZS) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,150.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:02:31 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8125
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1,2,3aII

image 3 (2), 5, 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, entwertet mit dem 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, 1 Pfennig überfrankiert, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 2500,-

3 (2), 5, 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, tied by the 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\" on faultless registered cover, 1 penny overfranked, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 2500,- (1,2,3aII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:02:44 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8127
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1II

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, Entwertung mit erstem Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Mansfeld, Mi. 1100,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, cancellation with first stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Mansfeld, Michel 1100,- (1II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8129
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1II/6II

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, Entwertung mit erstem Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSEL", tadelloser, überfrankierter Satzbrief per Einschreiben nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 5300,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, cancellation with first stamp \"JALUIT marshal island\", faultless, postage exceeding tariff rate letter with a set by registered post to Berlin with arrival postmark, Michel 5300,- (1II/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:03:22 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8130
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1IIPFI

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler I und Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück der Sorte II, Mi. 650,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw I and overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece the type II, Michel 650,- (1IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:03:41 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8131
Cat No: 1IIPFI

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler I und Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadellos, postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme, Mi. 1800,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw I and overprint marshal islands, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme, Michel 1800,- (1IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:03:58 EST
Sold For 1150

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8135
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3IH

image Halbierung der 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln auf farbiger Litho-Karte, Marke tadellos, Karte rechts unten Bug, bei der großen Seltenheit des Stückes von geringem Belang, Signaturen Drahn und Grobe, Mi. 30.000,-

Bisects the 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands on coloured Litho card, stamp in perfect condition, card at the bottom on the right crease, at the large rarity of the piece from slight concern, signs Drahn and Grobe, Michel 30.000,- (3IH) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 7,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,000.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:05:24 EST
Sold For 7000

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8136
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3II

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, Entwertung mit erstem Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 300,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, cancellation with first stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, Michel 300,- (3II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:05:36 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8137
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3IIa,4II

image 10 und 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit handschriftlichem R-Vermerk "158 m" in roter Tinte, Mi. 500,- ++

10 and 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless registered cover with handwritten registered notation \"158 m\" in red ink, Michel 500,-+plus (3IIa,4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:06:18 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8138
Cat No: 4II

image 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, tadelloser Viererblock, Entwertung mit erstem Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", Mi. 1200,-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, faultless block of four, cancellation with first stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", Michel 1200,- (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:06:36 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8140
Cat No: 1B/6B

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Ausgabe für den Weltpostverein in Bern, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Bothe BPP, Mi. 2500,-

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", with overprint marshal islands, issue for the Universal Postal Union in Bern, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Bothe BPP, Michel 2500,- (1B/6B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:07:21 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8142
Cat No: 5IIaPFII

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler II und Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadellos, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. -,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw II and overprint marshal islands, in perfect condition, unused, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel - , (5IIaPFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:08:01 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8143
Cat No: 5IIaPFIV

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler IV, Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. -,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw IV, overprint marshal islands, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel - , (5IIaPFIV) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:08:25 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8144
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5IIb

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück, Sorte II, Mi. 500,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece, type II, Michel 500,- (5IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:08:39 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8145
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, Entwertung mit erstem Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, Fotoattest Bothe, Mi. 1400,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, cancellation with first stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, photo expertize Bothe, Michel 1400,- (6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 480.00

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8146
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, Berliner Ausgabe, entwertet mit dem 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN", tadelloser Einschreibebrief nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 2500,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, Berlin issue, tied by the 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\", faultless registered cover to Berlin with arrival postmark, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 2500,- (6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,150.00
Sold...EUR 1,050.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:09:01 EST
Sold For 1050

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8147
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, tadelloses Briefstück, Sorte II, Mi. 450,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, faultless letter piece, type II, Michel 450,- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:09:18 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8152
Cat No: 7a/12ZS

image 3 bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", Zwischenstegpaare mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, postfrisch, 3 Paare Faltung im Zwischensteg, geprüft Dr. Steuer, Mi. 1145,- unterbewertet

3 to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", gutter pairs with overprint Marshall Islands, mint never hinged, 3 pairs folding in the gutter, expertized Dr. Steuer, Michel 1145,- undervalued (7a/12ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:09:48 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8154
Cat No: 7b

image 3 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" in der Farbe lebhaftorangebraun, mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN", tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 900,-

3 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the colour bright orange brown, with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\", in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 900,- (7b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 330.00
Sold...EUR 330.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:10:09 EST
Sold For 330

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8158
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 8

image 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Richter, Mi. 80,-

5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Richter, Michel 80,- (8) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:10:40 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8159
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8,9a,10

image 5, 10, 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, zwei portorichtige Einschreibebriefe entwertet mit dem 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN", beide Briefe minimal stockig, 2 Marken minimal beeinträchtigt, sonst tadellos, Mi. 185,-

5, 10, 20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, two properly franked registered covers tied by the 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\", both covers minimal having mould stains, 2 stamps minimal impaired, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 185,- (8,9a,10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8160
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9H

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, halbiert (linke Hälfte) auf tadelloser Postkarte, entwertet mit dem 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN 4 / 12 00", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 9000,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, halved (left half) on faultless postcard, tied by the 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands 4 / 12 00\", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 9000,- (9H) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:11:13 EST
Sold For 2700

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8161
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9H,12H

image 10 und 50 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, halbiert auf 2 Briefen nach Ponape, philatelistische Spielerei.

10 and 50 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint Marshall Islands, halved on 2 covers to Ponape, philatelic gadget. (9H,12H) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8162
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9a

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marschall-Inseln, 3 Werte auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, entwertet mit dem 2. Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN"

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint marshal islands, 3 values on faultless registered cover, tied by the 2. Stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands\" (9a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:12:02 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8163
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 9a

image 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 130,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 130,- (9a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8164
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10

image 20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 150,-

20 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8165
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11

image 20 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit blauem Stempel "NAURU MARSHALL-INSELN", Luxusbriefstück, selten!

20 penny \"imperial yacht\" with blue stamp \"NAURU Marshall Islands\", on piece in outstanding quality, rare! (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:12:34 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8169
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11b

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Drahn, Mi. 240,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Drahn, Michel 240,- (11b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:13:04 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8170
Cat No: 11bPFII

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" Plattenfehler II mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, tadellos, ungebraucht, geprüft Pauligk, Mi. 140,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" plate flaw II with overprint Marshall Islands, in perfect condition, unused, expertized Pauligk, Michel 140,- (11bPFII) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8171
Cat No: 11bII

image 25 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Plattenfehler II (I in REICHSPOST oben gespalten), Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 250,-

25 penny \"crown / eagle\" with plate flaw II (I in REICHSPOST above cleaved), overprint Marshall Islands, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 250,- (11bII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:13:31 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8172
Symbol: **/o
Cat No: P11/18

image Ganzsachen P 11-P 18 postfrisch, sowie P 11-P 14 gestempelt und gelaufen, tadellos, Mi. 175,-

Postal stationery P 11-P 18 mint never hinged, as well P 11-P 14 used and used, in perfect condition, Michel 175,- (P11/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:13:48 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8173
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P11,21

image Ganzsache P 11 mit Zusatzfrankatur 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", bedarfsgebraucht per Einschreiben nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos!

Postal stationery P 11 with additional franking 25 penny \"imperial yacht\", commercially used by registered post to Germany with arrival postmark, in perfect condition! (P11,21) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:14:42 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8174
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 12

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, entwertet mit dem 1. Stempel "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN", tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Drahn, Mi. 200,-

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, tied by the 1. Stamp \"JALUIT marshal islands\", faultless letter piece, expertized Drahn, Michel 200,- (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8175
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12

image 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit Aufdruck Marshall-Inseln, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit handschriftlichem R-Vermerk in rot, Ankuftsstempel, Mi. 120,- ++

50 penny \"crown / eagle\" with overprint Marshall Islands, faultless registered cover with handwritten registered notation in red, arrival postmark, Michel 120,-+plus (12) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:15:15 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8176
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12/21

image 3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, Mi. 200,- ++

3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless registered cover, Michel 200,-+plus (12/21) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:16:22 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8177
Cat No: 13

image 3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht", Dreierstreifen vom Unterrand mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos, postfrisch,

3 penny \"imperial yacht\", strip of three from lower margin with complete country name, in perfect condition, mint never hinged, (13) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-16-2022, 09:16:45 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8178
Cat No: 13/24

image 3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark "Kaiseryacht", tadellos, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 115,-

3 penny to 3 Mark \"imperial yacht\", in perfect condition, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 115,- (13/24) (Image 1) (Image)