Germany and German Colonies Marshall-Inseln - Vorläufer / Marshall Islands - F
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8081
Cat No: VP25
Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadellos, gebraucht, ohne Mitteilung nach Oppeln mit Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 200,-
Postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\", in perfect condition, used, without Communication to Opole with arrival postmark, Michel 200,- (VP25) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:53:40 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8082
Symbol: BF
Cat No: VP25,V46c
Ganzsache 10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" und zufrankiert Vorläufer 5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", tadellos, gestempelt, nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel, überfrankiert und nicht portorichtig, aber trotzdem schöner Beleg, Mi. 450,-
Postal stationery 10 penny \"crown / eagle\" and additional franked forerunner 5 penny \"crown / eagle\", in perfect condition, used, to Germany with arrival postmark, overfranked and not properly franked, but nevertheless fine example, Michel 450,- (VP25,V46c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:54:14 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8085
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V40II
5 Pfennig im Paar auf Briefstück, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 675,-
5 penny in the pair on piece, in perfect condition, used, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 675,- (V40II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8089
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V42c
20 Pfennig im Paar auf tadellosem Briefstück, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 300,-
20 penny in the pair on faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 300,- (V42c) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8090
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V44b
50 Pfennig, Doppelstück auf Briefstück, linke Marke im linken Randbereich etwas beeinträchtigt und Zähnung verkürzt, insgesamt recht ordentliche Bedarfserhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer, Mi./Steuer 1050,-
50 penny, double piece on piece, left stamp in the left margin region a little impaired and perforation shortened, in total in fact tidy legitimate condition, photo expertize Steuer, Michel / Steuer 1050,- (V44b) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
3 penny \"crown / eagle\", in perfect condition, used, expertized Richter and Ressel, Michel 300,- (V45b) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 08:55:50 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8092
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V45c
5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Paar auf Briefstück, tadellos, Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi./Steuer 375,-
5 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical pair on piece, in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel / Steuer 375,- (V45c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8094
Symbol: BF
Cat No: V48a
20 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", drei Werte auf Brief der 3. Gewichtsstufe per "Orion via San Francisco" nach Hamburg, verschiedene Durchgangsstempel und Ankunftsstempel, Brief rückseitig unsauber geöffnet und Aktenlochung geschlossen, Marken tadellos, selten, Mi./Steuer 750,-
20 penny \"crown / eagle\", three values on cover the 3. Weight step per \"Orion via San Francisco\" to Hamburg, various on route passing cancellation and arrival postmark, letter reverse rough opening and document punching closed, stamps in perfect condition, rare, Michel / Steuer 750,- (V48a) (Image 1)(Image)