Germany and German Colonies Marshall Islands / Marshall-Inseln
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5482
Cat No: 4I
20 penny Jaluit issue, used with 1. Stamp, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 120,- (4I) 20 Pfennig Jaluit- Ausgabe, gestempelt mit 1. Stempel, Kabinett, Michel 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5484
Cat No: 1II
3 penny Berlin issue unused, in good condition, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 170,- (1II) 3 Pfennig Berliner- Ausgabe ungebraucht, gut erhalten, gepr. Bothe BPP, Michel 170,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5487
Cat No: 2II,4II,6II
5, 20 and 50 Pf. Berlin issue in perfect condition unused, 5 and 20 Pf. Expertized Lantelme BPP respectively Dr. Hartung, Michel 380,-- (2II,4II,6II) 5, 20 und 50 Pf. Berliner Ausgabe tadellos ungebraucht, 5 und 20 Pf. gepr. Lantelme BPP bzw. Dr. Hartung, Mi. 380,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5488
Cat No: 3II
10 Pf. Berlin issue in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized "IIa", Michel 200,-- (3II) 10 Pf. Berliner Ausgabe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. "IIa", Mi. 200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5489
Cat No: 3IIb
10 Pf Berlin issue lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 600,-- (3IIb) Certificate 10 Pf Berliner Ausgabe lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 600,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5493
Cat No: 4II
20 penny Berlin issue, clean unused, expertized Bothe, Michel 60,- (4II) 20 Pfennig Berliner- Ausgabe, sauber ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe, Michel 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5495
Cat No: 5IIb
25 Pf. Berlin issue dark orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800,-- (5IIb) Certificate 25 Pf. Berliner Ausgabe dunkelorange tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5496
Cat No: 5IIb
25 penny dark orange, Berlin issue, clean unused, expertized Bothe, Michel 250,- (5IIb) 25 Pfennig dunkelorange, Berliner- Ausgabe, sauber ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe, Michel 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5497
Cat No: 6II
50 penny Berlin issue, clean unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 170,- (6II) 50 Pfennig Berliner- Ausgabe, sauber ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP, Michel 170,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5503
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11a+b
25 Pf. In an and b-colour always in perfect condition on piece, 11 b with photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 120,-- (11a+b) Certificate 25 Pf. in a- und b-Farbe je tadellos auf Briefstück, 11b mit Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5509
Cat No: 24
3 Mark imperial yacht neat cancelled, signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,-- (24) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5510
Cat No: 24
3 Mark used, superb, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,- (24) 3 Mark gestempelt, Pracht, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,- (Image 1)(Image)