Germany and German Colonies Marienwerder / Marienwerder
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4313
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 17x
50 Pfg Germania auf mittelchromgelbem Papier auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "MARIENBURG 16 6 20", sehr seltene Marke, gepr. Mikulski AIEP mit Fotoattest: ... dass diese Marke echt ist: 15 Marke im Druckbogen zu 20 Stück, und auch echt gestempelt wurde. Erhaltung: gut, etwas nach rechts dezentriert und sehr kräftig gestempelt.", Mi. 1.000.-
50 Pfg Germania on chrome yellow paper on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark \"MARIENBURG 16 6 20\", very rare stamp, expertized Mikulski International Association for Philatelie Experts with photo certificate: . That this stamp are genuine: 15 stamp in the printing sheet to 20 pieces, also genuine used was. Preservation: good, a little to the right off-center and very strong used. \", Michel 1.000.- (17x) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4314
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 27HAN U
1,25 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marienwerder", Unterrandstück mit Ur-HAN "H 2024.20", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-
1, 25 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint \"Marienwerder\", lower margin copy with Original-HAN \"H 2024.20\", neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2015) \"perfect\", Michel 140.- (27HAN U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 4315
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 28HAN U
1,50 Mark Deutsches Reich mit dreizeiligem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marienwerder", Unterrandstück mit Ur-HAN "H 3408.20", tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Nagler VP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-
1, 50 Mark German Reich with three line typography overprint \"Marienwerder\", lower margin copy with Original-HAN \"H 3408.20\", neat cancelled on piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2015) \"perfect\", Michel 140.- (28HAN U) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)