Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Mariana Islands / Marianen

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5461
Cat No: 2I

image 5 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled "SAIPAN 1 / 1 / oo" (type II), photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2I) Certificate
5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt "SAIPAN 1/1/oo" (Sorte II), Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5464
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3I+4I

image 10 and 20 Pf. Diagonal overprint in each case in perfect condition on piece with postmark SAIPAN 15 / 4 oo respectively 14 / 7 oo (type II), expertized respectively signed (3I+4I)
10 und 20 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck jeweils tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel SAIPAN 15/4 oo bzw. 14/7 oo (Sorte II), gepr. bzw. signiert (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5466
Cat No: 1II-6II

image 3 Pf to 50 Pf. Steep overprint in perfect condition unused complete with 5 IIa b (b expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP), Michel 330,-- (1II-6II)
3 Pf bis 50 Pf. Steilaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht komplett mit 5IIa+b (b gepr. JäschkeL. BPP), Mi. 330,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5467
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1II-6II

image 3 Pf. To 50 Pf. Steep overprint neat cancelled (5 and 10 Pf always on piece), 25 and 50 Pf. Always expertized Roeder (type I), Michel 700,-- (1II-6II)
3 Pf. bis 50 Pf. Steilaufdruck tadellos gestempelt (5 und 10 Pf je auf Briefstück), 25 und 50 Pf. je gepr. Roeder (Sorte I), Mi. 700,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5468
Cat No: 2II

image 5 penny steep overprint, mint never hinged, faultless, expertized Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 45,- (2II)
5 Pfennig Steilaufdruck, postfrisch, fehlerfrei, gepr. Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 45,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5470
Cat No: 3IIc

image 10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800,-- (3IIc) Certificate
10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5471
Cat No: 4II

image 20 penny steep overprint mint never hinged, faultless, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 85,- (4II)
20 Pfennig Steilaufdruck postfrisch, fehlerfrei, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Michel 85,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5472
Cat No: 6II

image 50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 220.- (6II)
50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5475
Cat No: 19

image 5 Mark imperial yacht unused, orderly piece, Michel 200,- (19)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht ungebraucht, ordentliches Stück, Michel 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5477
Cat No: 21B

image 5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (21B)
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)