Germany and German Colonies Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5461
Cat No: 2I
5 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled "SAIPAN 1 / 1 / oo" (type II), photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP (2I) Certificate 5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt "SAIPAN 1/1/oo" (Sorte II), Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5464
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3I+4I
10 and 20 Pf. Diagonal overprint in each case in perfect condition on piece with postmark SAIPAN 15 / 4 oo respectively 14 / 7 oo (type II), expertized respectively signed (3I+4I) 10 und 20 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck jeweils tadellos auf Briefstück mit Stempel SAIPAN 15/4 oo bzw. 14/7 oo (Sorte II), gepr. bzw. signiert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5466
Cat No: 1II-6II
3 Pf to 50 Pf. Steep overprint in perfect condition unused complete with 5 IIa b (b expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP), Michel 330,-- (1II-6II) 3 Pf bis 50 Pf. Steilaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht komplett mit 5IIa+b (b gepr. JäschkeL. BPP), Mi. 330,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5467
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 1II-6II
3 Pf. To 50 Pf. Steep overprint neat cancelled (5 and 10 Pf always on piece), 25 and 50 Pf. Always expertized Roeder (type I), Michel 700,-- (1II-6II) 3 Pf. bis 50 Pf. Steilaufdruck tadellos gestempelt (5 und 10 Pf je auf Briefstück), 25 und 50 Pf. je gepr. Roeder (Sorte I), Mi. 700,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5468
Cat No: 2II
5 penny steep overprint, mint never hinged, faultless, expertized Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 45,- (2II) 5 Pfennig Steilaufdruck, postfrisch, fehlerfrei, gepr. Bothe BPP, Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 45,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5470
Cat No: 3IIc
10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800,-- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5471
Cat No: 4II
20 penny steep overprint mint never hinged, faultless, expertized R. F. Steuer BPP, Michel 85,- (4II) 20 Pfennig Steilaufdruck postfrisch, fehlerfrei, gepr. R.F. Steuer BPP, Michel 85,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5472
Cat No: 6II
50 Pfg. With steep overprint, mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, Michel 220.- (6II) 50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5475
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht unused, orderly piece, Michel 200,- (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ungebraucht, ordentliches Stück, Michel 200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5477
Cat No: 21B
5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (21B) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)