Germany and German Colonies Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4366
Cat No: 19
5 M. Imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, almost full original gumming with only small affixed spot, Michel 200.- (19) 5 M. Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, fast volle Originalgummierung mit nur kleiner Haftstelle, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 4367
Cat No: 21B
5 Mark mint never hinged, minimal manufactured tooth unevenness, superb, Michel 250,- (21B) 5 Mark postfrisch, min. herstellungsbedingte Zahnunebenheit, Pracht, Michel 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8632
Cat No: 1I
3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition", Michel 4.500.- - in this quality very rare stamp! (1I) Certificate 3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit daigonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 4.500.- - in dieser Qualität sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,100.00
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 2100
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8634
Cat No: 2I
5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition", Michel 6.000.- - in this quality very rare stamp! (2I) Certificate 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit daigonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 6.000.- - in dieser Qualität sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 2,400.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00
Sold For 2700
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8638
Cat No: 5I
5 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize R. F. Steuer BPP: "in faultless mint never hinged condition", Michel 7.500.- - in this quality very rare stamp! (5I) Certificate 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit daigonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest R. F. Steuer BPP: "in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung", Mi. 7.500.- - in dieser Qualität sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 3,000.00
Sold For 3000
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8641
Cat No: 19
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged (19) 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)