Germany and German Colonies Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 5354
Cat No: 3I
10 Pfg. diagonally overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, unsigned, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate 10 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi- 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 330.00
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 330
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 5359
Cat No: 3IIc
10 Pf. dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800,-- (3IIc) Certificate 10 Pf. dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 225.00
Sold...EUR 330.00
Sold For 330
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 5360
Cat No: 5IIaZS
25 Pfg. yellowish orange with steep overprint, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, perforation between upper stamp and gutter slightly prefolded, unsigned, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 650.- (5IIaZS) Certificate 25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit steilem Aufdruck, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, tadellos, Zähnung zwischen oberer Marke und Zwischensteg leicht vorgefaltet, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 5364
Cat No: 18 ER
3 Mark imperial yacht left upper corner of the sheet neat cancelled, Michel 160.- (18 ER) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht linke obere Bogenecke tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)