Records 1 to 50 of 63

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 102

Lots and Collections

Empire\Deutsches Reich
Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1B
Symbol: **/&#

German Reich - interesting lot with plenty of better issues, from the breast shields to the Third Reich. Thereby also nice part breast shield issues, 5 Mk. Reichspost multiple, Chicago travel from margin of sheet (1 RM. From the left lower corner of the sheet) and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich. Dabei auch ein schöner Teil Brustschild-Ausgaben, 5 Mk. Reichspost mehrfach, Chicagofahrt vom Bogenrand (1 RM. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke) usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 5,200.00

Closed..Feb-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 5200

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1K
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - 1872 / 1945, rich collection, nearly complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. Thereby also good part breast shields, 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. E. EL. P. On the corresponding airmail postcards, all souvenir sheets, Zeppelin series and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Brustschilde, 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. E.EL.P. auf den entsprechenden Flugpostkarten, alle Blocks, Zeppelinserien usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2E
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1933 / 45, a particularly beautiful used collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, herewith enormously many very nice centered cancellations. The charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe is unchecked and was not calculated. There are also three especially nice canceled Wagner sets available. Besides subsequent still Legion stamps. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, eine besonders schöne gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, hierbei enorm viele sehr schöne zentrische Abstempelungen. Der Nothilfe-Block ist ungeprüft und wurde nicht bewertet. Es sind auch drei besonders schön gest. Wagner-Serien vorhanden. Außerdem im Anschluss noch Legionsmarken. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2F

German Reich - 1933 / 45, very nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete, all mainly mint never hinged formed, few values as for instance the charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe are unused. Additional are subsequent still Legion stamps available including France polar bear souvenir sheet twice and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, sehr schöne Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, wenige Werte wie z.B. der Nothilfe-Block sind ungebraucht. Zusätzlich sind im Anschluss noch Legionsmarken vorhanden inklusive Frankreich Eisbär-Block zweimal usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2U
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - interesting lot in the ring binder, as well better issues, good se-tenants Weimar, Third Reich with numerous souvenir sheets and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie im Ringbinder, dabei bessere Ausgaben, gute Zusammendrucke Weimar, Drittes Reich mit zahlreichen Blocks usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4J
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1872 / 1945, rich collection in the spring back binder with a lot of better issues, thereby also good part breast shields, pennies / penny, crown / eagle, Germania period including mark values with good issues and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch ein guter Teil Brustschilde, Pfennige/Pfennig, Krone/Adler, Germaniazeit inklusive Markwerten mit guten Ausgaben usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4N
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1872 / 1945, interesting and rich collection with numerous good issues collected in the Schaubek album. As well a strong part breast shields, 5 Mk. Reichspost 2 time including one corner of the sheet, Weimar with International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet on registered cover, as well an extensive part Third Reich. Must see!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben im Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen. Dabei ein starker Teil Brustschilde, 5 Mk. Reichspost 2mal inklusive einer Bogenecke, Weimar mit Iposta-Block auf Einschreibebrief, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Drittes Reich. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4Q
Symbol: */**

German Reich - lots as unused issues in the spring back binder including better values, all Weimar and Third Reich, as well numerous complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - Partien als ungebrauchte Ausgaben im Klemmbinder inklusive besseren Werten, alles Weimar und Drittes Reich, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, Blocks etc. Günstig!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 4Y
Symbol: **/&#

German Reich - 1872 / 1945, rich collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with a lot of better issues from the breast shields to the Third Reich including good breast shield stamps, International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet, charity souvenir sheet, South America flight, Polar travel, Ostropa souvenir sheet and many further good issues. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit vielen besseren Ausgaben ab den Brustschilden bis ins Dritte Reich inklusive guten Brustschildwerten, Iposta-Block, Nothilfeblock, Südamerikafahrt, Polarfahrt, Ostropa-Block und vielen weiteren guten Ausgaben. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 5H
Symbol: **/&#

German Reich - interesting collection housed in two large stockbooks with plenty of better issues including much mint never hinged material, almost exclusively Weimar and Third Reich, with also Zeppelin series, good postage stamps sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Sammlung in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive viel postfr. Material, fast ausschließlich Weimar und Drittes Reich, dabei auch Zeppelinserien, gute Freimarkensätze, Blocks usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 6E
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - extensive lot of covers, cards and postal stationery packed in a carton, as well interesting documents, additional still various single stamps in covers with different countries. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton untergebracht, dabei interessante Belege, zusätzlich noch diverse lose Marken in Umschlägen mit verschiedenen Ländern. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 7N
Symbol: **/*

German Reich - nice lot in a large stockbook, all mainly mint never hinged material with a lot of better issues, many better values Third Reich, numerous complete sets, winter relief sets, good Wagner values and so on. Perfect for liquidation!

DEUTSCHES REICH - schöne Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, ganz überwiegend postfr. Material mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei viele bessere Werte Drittes Reich, zahlreiche komplette Serien, Winterhilfswerksätze, gute Wagner-Werte etc. Ideal zur Auflösung!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 8C

image German Reich - 1933 / 45, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection from blocks of four, exceptional abundant formed and nearly complete. Many better issues as for instance also the set Hindenburg waffle except for the 40 Pfg. Complete, Hindenburg swastika complete, 2-3 RM. Airmail 1934 from the left lower corner of the sheet, colonial researcher, Hindenburg misery from the left upper corner, professions set, uniform set, winter relief sets, brown and blue ribbons, Nürnburg-race, Gdansk farewell series and so on. There are very few unused values available. A very nice quality object! Michel approximate 24000,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung von Viererblocks, außergewöhnlich reichhaltig zusammengetragen und nahezu komplett. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. auch die Serie Hindenburg Waffeln bis auf die 40 Pfg. komplett, Hindenburg Hakenkreuz komplett, 2-3 RM. Flugpost 1934 aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Kolonialforscher, Hindenburg Trauer aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Ständesatz, Trachtenserie, Winterhilfswerksätze, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Nürburgring-Rennen, Danzig-Abschiedsserie usw. Es sind nur ganz wenige ungebrauchte Werte vorhanden. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! Mi. circa 24000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 8D
Symbol: **/*

German Reich / se-tenants - interesting and rich collection of the se-tenants from Germania to the Third Reich in the spring back binder accommodated. As well an abundance different combinations and issues with many sought-after se-tenant, horizontal and vertical combinations, gutters, tête-bêches, different advertising imprint, help in need issues of the Weimar Republic, much Third Reich including Wagner and so on. Michel approximate 13500,- €.

DEUTSCHES REICH/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung der Zusammendrucke ab Germania bis ins Dritte Reich im Klemmbinder untergebracht. Dabei eine Fülle verschiedener Kombinationen und Ausgaben mit vielen gesuchten Zusammendrucken, waagerechten und senkrechten Kombinationen, Zwischenstegen, Kehrdrucken, verschiedenen Werbezudrucken, Nothilfe-Ausgaben der Weimarer Republik, viel Drittes Reich inklusive Wagner etc. Mi. circa 13500,- €.

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 8N
Symbol: ͵

image German Reich - interesting lot on stock cards with lots of better values in mixed conditions, with also stamps of the issues penny / pennies. Please have a look! (Photo see Internet)

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie auf Einsteckkarten mit vielen besseren Werten in unterschiedlichen Erhaltungen, dabei auch Marken der Ausgaben Pfennig/Pfennige. Bitte besichtigen! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 11A
Symbol: **/*

German Reich - 1900 / 45, rich collection in two safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder formed with plenty of better issues, many sought-after sets Weimar and Third Reich, as well souvenir sheets. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1900/45, reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, vielen gesuchten Serien Weimar und Drittes Reich, sowie Blocks. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 11S
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1933 / 41, rich collection in the spring back binder, mixed quality, with a lot of better issues, thereby also good part se-tenants. Included are also Chicago travel 1933, charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe genuine used (margin inscribed, faults), as well further better issues and souvenir sheets. Besides still numerous further issues Third Reich in the stockbook. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/41, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch ein guter Teil Zusammendrucke. Enthalten sind auch Chicagofahrt 1933, Nothilfe-Block echt gest. (Rand beschriftet, Beanstandungen), sowie weitere bessere Ausgaben und Blocks. Außerdem noch zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben Drittes Reich im Einsteckbuch. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 12D
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich / Mockery cards - extraordinary collection from Mockery cards of the II. World war in the ring binder accommodated with original and reprints. Many scarce examples, various prints, printers marks, numerous Churchill Mockery cards in different executions, also forgeries, good part Chamberlain, as well also Stalin cards. As well two very scarce used examples (faults) and so on. In this richness and variety hardly once again to gather! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

DEUTSCHES REICH/SPOTTKARTEN - außergewöhnliche Kollektion von Spottkarten des II. Weltkrieges im Ringbinder untergebracht mit Originalen und Nachdrucken. Dabei viele seltene Exemplare, verschiedene Drucke, Druckvermerke, zahlreiche Churchill-Spottkarten in verschiedenen Ausführungen, auch Fälschungen, guter Teil Chamberlain, sowie auch Stalinkarten. Dabei zwei sehr seltene gebrauchte Exemplare (Beanstandungen) etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum noch einmal zusammenzutragen! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,150.00

Sold For 3150

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 22D
Symbol: **/&#

German Reich - extensive lot official stamps Third Reich in a large stockbook with lots of material, almost everything many times presented. Enormous catalog value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie Dienstmarken Drittes Reich im großen Einsteckbuch mit sehr viel Material, fast alles vielfach vorhanden. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 24
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 151Y

image German Reich / inflation - very nice and extensive special collection the inflation issues, mainly mint never hinged formed with numerous sought-after specialties, colours and minor shade, paper variants, numerous expertized issues, house order numbers, gutters, plate flaws, many upper margins with plates and rotary printings, numerous OPD print and so on. Is included also the scarce Michel no. 151 Y mint never hinged expertized Peschl BPP, 197 b mint never hinged with photo expertize Tworek BPP and so on. A very nice object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Inflations-Ausgaben, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen gesuchten Spezialitäten, Farben und Nuancen, Papiervarianten, zahlreichen geprüften Ausgaben, Hausauftragsnummern, Zwischenstegen, Plattenfehlern, vielen Oberrändern mit Platten- und Walzendrucken, zahlreichen OPD-Drucken etc. Enthalten ist auch die seltene Mi.Nr. 151Y postfr. geprüft Peschl BPP, 197b postfr. mit Fotobefund Tworek BPP usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,100.00

Sold For 3100

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 27H
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich / eastern territories - interesting collection from approximate 180 covers and cards, as well postal stationery in two albums, as well numerous picture post postal stationery including Silesia, picture postcards, army postal service and so on.

DEUTSCHES REICH/OSTGEBIETE - interessante Sammlung von circa 180 Briefen und Karten, sowie Ganzsachen in zwei Alben, dabei zahlreiche Bildpost-Ganzsachen inklusive Schlesien, Ansichtskarten, Feldpost usw.

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 32H
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 01. Nov

German Reich - 1872 / 1923, rich collection, almost exclusively used collected in the spring back binder on KABE hingeless preprinted pages, condition varies, with many superb pieces. As well a strong part breast shields including Michel no. 1 / 11 used, 12 / 13 with manuscript cancellation, 16 / 23 used, 27 an used, 29 / 30 used, an extensive part Germania including mark values, as well numerous inflation period issues. Favorable valued collection with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1923, reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, etwas unterschiedlich, mit vielen Prachtstücken. Dabei ein starker Teil Brustschilde inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/11 gest., 12/13 mit handschriftlichen Entwertungen, 16/23 gest., 27a gest., 29/30 gest., ein reichhaltiger Teil Germania inklusive Markwerten, sowie zahlreiche Inflationsausgaben. Günstig bewertete Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 49
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - interesting inventory from approximate 370 covers and cards in the box, as well inflation documents, as well much Third Reich including registered and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter Bestand von circa 370 Briefen und Karten im Karton, dabei Inflationsbelege, sowie viel Drittes Reich inklusive Einschreiben usw. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 81
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich / inflation - 1921 / 23, very interesting and extensive special collection from meter cancel from of the inflation period in the Borek spring back binder accommodated. Numerous interesting documents, various postage steps, different types the stamp, various places and so on. In this richness and variety a rare offer!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - 1921/23, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von Freistempeln aus der Inflationszeit im Borek-Klemmbinder untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche interessante Belege, verschiedene Portostufen, unterschiedliche Formen der Stempel, verschiedene Orte etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt ein seltenes Angebot!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 138
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1872 / 1923, rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, condition varies, with much perfect material, numerous superb and extremely fine copies and so on. As well are the breast shield stamps complete available, partly also with colours, penny / pennies and crown / eagle, an extensive part Germania period including mark values, as well better issues, as well much inflation, airmail set 1912 and subsequent official stamps. A magnificent object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1923, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedlich, mit viel einwandfreiem Material, zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken etc. Dabei sind die Brustschildmarken komplett vorhanden, teils auch mit Farben, Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler, ein reichhaltiger Teil Germaniazeit inklusive Markwerten, dabei bessere Ausgaben, sowie viel Inflation, Flugpostserie 1912 und im Anschluss Dienstmarken. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Closed..Feb-14-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 178
Symbol: box

German Reich / inflation - extensive inventory inflation issues in parts of sheets packed in a carton, partly unused, however lots of mint never hinged material, not be searched to plate flaw and so on. Treasure trove for specialists! Adhered issues are naturally uncharged. An interesting lot!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - reichhaltiger Bestand Inflations-Ausgaben in Bogenteilen im Karton untergebracht, teils ungebraucht, jedoch sehr viel postfr. Material, undurchsucht nach Plattenfehler etc. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!, gehaftete Ausgaben sind natürlich unberechnet. Ein interessanter Posten!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 220
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - extensive lot of covers and cards of the Weimar Republic packed in a carton, numerous interesting documents, much legitimate postage, various postage steps and use form, single- and multiple franking and so on. Extensive treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen und Karten der Weimarer Republik im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche interessante Belege, viel Bedarfspost, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen usw. Reichhaltige Fundgrube!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 223
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - extensive lot of approximate 400 covers, cards and postal stationery from the third Reich packed in a carton. As well much legitimate postage, often numerous registered, single- and multiple franking, mixed postage steps and so on. Treasure trove!

DEUTSCHES REICH - reichhaltige Partie von circa 400 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus dem Dritten Reich im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viel Bedarfspost, oft zahlreiche Einschreiben, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, unterschiedliche Portostufen usw. Fundgrube!

Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 232
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich / service - interesting lot of approximate 250 covers and cards with official stamps frankings, all legitimate postage in the box, as well numerous single- and multiple franking, much in Bavaria used, as well numerous documents from the year 1931. Treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/DIENST - interessante Partie von circa 250 Briefen und Karten mit Dienstmarken-Frankaturen, alles Bedarfspost im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, viel in Bayern verwendet, dabei zahlreiche Belege aus dem Jahr 1931. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 321
Symbol: box

German Reich / GERMANIA - extensive lot Germania-stamps including mark values packed in a carton, mostly in glassine-bags and mainly in larger numbers of pieces with many different denomination value. Great treasure trove for specialists!

DEUTSCHES REICH/GERMANIA - reichhaltige Partie Germania-Marken inklusive Markwerten im Karton untergebracht, meist in Pergamintüten und überwiegend in größeren Stückzahlen mit vielen verschiedenen Wertstufen. Tolle Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 344
Symbol: box

German Reich / se-tenants - extensive lot se-tenants from Germania to the Third Reich packed in a carton, mounted on pages and stock cards, mixed quality, unused respectively used collected. Large number of pieces!

DEUTSCHES REICH/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - reichhaltige Partie Zusammendrucke ab Germania bis ins Dritte Reich im Karton untergebracht, auf Albenblättern und Einsteckkarten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, ungebraucht bzw. gest. zusammengetragen. Große Stückzahl!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 618
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - interesting lot from covers and cards, as well much from the third Reich, with interesting documents, different frankings and cancellations, special cancellations, also workbooks from the third Reich and so on.

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessanter Posten von Briefen und Karten, dabei viel aus dem Dritten Reich, mit interessanten Belegen, verschiedenen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Sonderstempeln, auch Arbeitsbücher aus dem Dritten Reich usw.

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 625
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: I/III

German Reich - 1900 / 23, nice used collection in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues, as well a great many expertized values, including numerous colours and so on. With also Michel no. 97 AIa used twice signed Jäschke BPP, 94 AII used expertized Jäschke BPP, 97 AII used twice signed Jäschke BPP, the good 88 IIa used expertized Jäschke BPP, an extensive part inflation issues with many expertized values including Michel no. 105 an used expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP, 197 b used expertized Fleiner BPP, 222 b used expertized Tworek BPP, Rhine-Ruhr-aid 1923 (key value Infla / Berlin), 291 b used expertized Infla / Berlin, Rhine-Main airmail 1912 used (Michel no. I / III), better airmail stamps of the inflation period partly expertized Infla / Berlin and so on. A magnificent object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1900/23, schöne gest. Sammlung im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei sehr viele geprüfte Werte, inklusive zahlreichen Farben usw. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 97AIa gest. doppelt geprüft Jäschke BPP, 94AII gest. geprüft Jäschke BPP, 97AII gest. doppelt geprüft Jäschke BPP, die gute 88IIa gest. geprüft Jäschke BPP, ein reichhaltiger Teil Inflations-Ausgaben mit vielen geprüften Werten inklusive Mi.Nr. 105a gest. geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP, 197b gest. geprüft Fleiner BPP, 222b gest. geprüft Tworek BPP, Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe 1923 (Höchstwert Infla/Berlin), 291b gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, Rhein-Main-Flugpost 1912 gest. (Mi.Nr. I/III), bessere Flugpost-Ausgaben der Inflationszeit teils geprüft Infla/Berlin usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 654
Symbol: box

German Reich / inflation - extensive inventory the inflation issues packed in a carton. As well numerous single stamps in covers, as well further material in a large stockbook and in the ring binder including plate flaws, accidents in printing and so on. Much material!

DEUTSCHES REICH/INFLATION - reichhaltiger Bestand der Inflations-Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche lose Marken in Umschlägen, sowie weiteres Material im großen Einsteckbuch und im Ringordner inklusive Plattenfehlern, Druckzufälligkeiten usw. Viel Material!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 777
Symbol: ϧ

image German Reich - interesting and extensive special collection from covers and cards the airmail issue 1926 in the ring binder with attractive documents, single- and multiple franking, different postage steps, use form, documents abroad used and so on. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung von Briefen und Karten der Flugpostausgabe 1926 im Ringbinder mit reizvollen Belegen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedenen Portostufen, Verwendungsformen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 964
Symbol: box

German Reich / service - extensive lot packed in a carton, much material on stock cards and stock pages, from the year 1905 to the issues of the third Reich. Large number of pieces and treasure trove with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH/DIENST - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, viel Material auf Einsteckkarten und Einsteckblättern, ab dem Jahr 1905 bis zu den Ausgaben des Dritten Reiches. Große Stückzahl und Fundgrube mit enormem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1011
Symbol: **/*

German Reich - interesting lot Weimar including good mint never hinged issues, with also upper margin copies, slightly mixed condition, with superb pieces, with also good values Presidents of the Reich and so on. Very favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie Weimar inklusive guten postfr. Ausgaben, dabei auch Oberrandstücke, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken, dabei auch gute Werte Reichspräsidenten usw. Sehr günstig!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1389
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 24, Mi. €, 9/14

German Reich - 1872 / 1923, rich collection, nearly complete in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues. Thereby also extensive part breast shield stamps including better values, including 2 Kr. Large shield used (Michel no. 24, Michel 3200,- €), penny / pennies and crown / eagle, Germania-time including mark values abundant, with also 5 Mk. Reichspost used, as well an extensive part inflation issues. Subsequent also the official stamps, also the issue for Baden (Michel no. 9 / 14). Besides also airmail stamps with E. EL. P. 1912, 1 Mk. Yellow dog and so on. A magnificent object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1923, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Brustschildmarken inklusive besseren Werten, inklusive 2 Kr. großer Schild gest. (Mi.Nr. 24, Mi. 3200,- €), Pfennig/Pfennige und Krone/Adler, Germania-Zeit inklusive Markwerten reichhaltig, dabei auch 5 Mk. Reichspost gest., sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Inflations-Ausgaben. Im Anschluss auch die Dienstmarken, dabei auch die Ausgabe für Baden (Mi.Nr. 9/14). Außerdem auch Flugpost-Ausgaben mit E.EL.P. 1912, 1 Mk. Gelber Hund usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1805
Symbol: box

image Third Reich - interesting lot packed in a carton, mostly blocks of four and multiples, as well much mint never hinged material, numerous special- and commemorative sets, margin copies and corners of the sheet, winter help work issues and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DRITTES REICH - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, meist Viererblocks und Einheiten, dabei viel postfr. Material, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Randstücke und Bogenecken, Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1862
Symbol: ͵

German Reich / se-tenants - very large used inventory of the se-tenants in a large stockbook accommodated. As well numerous issues Third Reich with an extensive part Hindenburg, including gutters, many different combinations, often multiple, as well also costumes, trades, olympic games, winter help work issues abundant and Hitler. Interesting lot with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - sehr umfangreicher gest. Bestand der Zusammendrucke im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben Drittes Reich mit einem umfangreichen Teil Hindenburg, inklusive Zwischenstegen, vielen verschiedenen Kombinationen, oft mehrfach, sowie auch Trachten, Stände, Olympische Spiele, Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben reichhaltig und Hitler. Interessanter Posten mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1926
Symbol: ϧ

Third Reich - extensive inventory from covers, cards and postal stationery packed in a carton, as well interesting documents, frankings and cancellations, legitimate postage and so on. Treasure trove!

DRITTES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton untergebracht, dabei interessante Belege, Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Bedarfspost usw. Fundgrube!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1967
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1872 / 1923, extensive used collection on KABE preprinted pages with numerous different issues, with also numerous Germania values including mark values, lots of inflation with useful issues, with also lots of genuine used material, as well also official stamps. Favorable valued collection with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1923, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, dabei auch zahlreiche Germania-Werte inklusive Markwerten, sehr viel Inflation mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch sehr viel echt gest. Material, sowie auch Dienstmarken. Günstig bewertete Sammlung mit enormen Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 231.00

Sold For 231

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 1993
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 8

German Reich - 1872 / 1945, enormously extensive inventory on stock pages with lots of material, mixed quality including superb pieces. As well a very interesting part breast shields with better values, with also Michel no. 8 used with photo expertize Hennies BPP, 2-80 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost unused, 5 Mark Reichspost unused, numerous inflation period issues, Weimar with 1 RM. Polar travel, as well much Third Reich, with also 2 RM. Chicago travel, professions set, winter help work issues, Gdansk farewell series, brown and blue ribbons, also island postage stamps, Germania se-tenants and so on. Favorable valued inventory with enormous catalogue value!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1872/1945, enorm reichhaltiger Bestand auf Einsteckblättern mit sehr viel Material, unterschiedliche Erhaltung inklusive Prachtstücken. Dabei ein sehr interessanter Teil Brustschilde mit besseren Werten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 8 gest. mit Fotobefund Hennies BPP, 2-80 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost ungebraucht, 5 Mark Reichspost ungebraucht, zahlreiche Inflationsausgaben, Weimar mit 1 RM. Polarfahrt, sowie viel Drittes Reich, dabei auch 2 RM. Chicagofahrt, Ständesatz, Winterhilfswerk-Ausgaben, Danzig-Abschiedsserie, Braune und Blaue Bänder, auch Inselpostmarken, Germania-Zusammendrucke etc. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2120

German Reich - very decorative embossed special album \"from Germany's heaviest time\" in leather with on face golden Imperial Eagle. Included are numerous various unused inflation issues, as well also government bonds and the different exchange rates from of the inflation period and so on. These albums were just after of the inflation period created. An interesting piece time and philatelic history!

DEUTSCHES REICH - sehr dekoratives geprägtes Spezialalbum "AUS DEUTSCHLANDS SCHWERSTER ZEIT" in Leder mit vorderseitigem goldenen Reichsadler. Enthalten sind zahlreiche verschiedene ungebrauchte Inflations-Ausgaben, sowie auch Staatsanleihen und die verschiedenen Wechseltarife aus der Inflationszeit etc. Diese Alben wurden kurz nach der Inflationszeit erstellt. Ein interessantes Stück Zeit- und Philateliegeschichte!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2202
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - interesting collection from covers, cards and postal stationery of the Weimar Republic in the spring back binder. As well nice documents, different frankings and postage steps, single frankings, registered, help in need 1927 on covers with postmark \"BERLIN Parliament 2.10.27. \" and so on. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen der Weimarer Republik im Klemmbinder. Dabei schöne Belege, verschiedenen Frankaturen und Portostufen, Einzelfrankaturen, Einschreiben, Nothilfe 1927 auf Umschlägen mit Stempel "BERLIN-REICHSTAG 2.10.27." usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2408
Symbol: ϧ

German Reich - interesting lot of 145 package cards with frankings the Hitler issue in the ring binder, partly traces of usage, mainly in good condition. As well interesting examples, various postage steps, mixed franking combinations, multiple franking, many various places of posting and so on. A delightful lot!

DEUTSCHES REICH - interessante Partie von 145 Paketkarten mit Frankaturen der Hitler-Ausgabe im Ringbinder, teils Gebrauchsspuren, überwiegend in guter Erhaltung. Dabei interessante Exemplare, verschiedene Portostufen, unterschiedliche Frankatur-Kombinationen, Mehrfachfrankaturen, viele verschiedene Aufgabeorte etc. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2593
Symbol: **/*

image German Reich - 1933 / 45, superb collection, complete formed with all issued stamps, predominantly in mint never hinged condition in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. Included are also the issues Frederick the Great, Hindenburg watermarked waffle, Wagner set in both perforations complete, charity souvenir sheet Nothilfe in original size, trade set, airmail 1934, Ostropa souvenir sheet 1935, olympic games souvenir sheet pair, all Hitler souvenir sheets, brown and blue ribbons, Nürnburg-race, Gdansk farewell series and so on. A very nice and Cultivated object!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, prächtige Sammlung, komplett zusammengetragen mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, vorwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Enthalten sind auch die Ausgaben Friedrich der Große, Hindenburg mit Wasserzeichen Waffeln, Wagner-Serie in beiden Zähnungen komplett, Nothilfe-Block in Originalgröße, Stände-Satz, Flugpost 1934, Ostropa-Block 1935, Olympiade-Blockpaar, alle Hitler-Blocks, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Nürburgring-Rennen, Danzig-Abschiedsserie usw. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2644
Symbol: ͵

German Reich - 1923 / 32, extensive used collection Weimar Republic on KABE hingeless preprinted pages with plenty of better issues. With also wood-pigeon 1924, airmail 1926, I. A. A. 1927, help in need sets from 1924, 1925 / 28 and 1930 / 32, South America flight 1930, official stamps and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1923/32, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung Weimarer Republik auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Holztaube 1924, Flugpost 1926, I.A.A. 1927, Nothilfeserien von 1924, 1925/28 und 1930/32, Südamerikafahrt 1930, Dienstmarken usw. Günstig!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2656
Symbol: box

Third Reich - extensive inventory packed in a carton with lots of material mounted on pages, often illustrates, as well numerous complete sets, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets including olympic games souvenir sheet pair, Hitler souvenir sheets, Nürburgring race, brown and blue ribbons, Gdansk farewell series and so on. Favorable valued inventory with very high catalogue value!

DRITTES REICH - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit sehr viel Material auf Albenblättern, oft illustriert, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Blocks inklusive Olympiade-Blockpaar, Hitler-Blocks, Nürburgringrennen, Braune und Blaue Bänder, Danzig-Abschiedsserie usw. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Sale No: 102
Lot No: 2960
Symbol: **/*/

German Reich - 1933 / 45, rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, mixed quality, with much perfect material and better issues. With also Hindenburg watermark waffle, Wagner set, airmail 1934, folk costumes set, souvenir sheets, winter relief sets and many further issues. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 500,- €)

DEUTSCHES REICH - 1933/45, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material und besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Hindenburg-Wasserzeichen Waffeln, Wagner-Serie, Flugpost 1934, Trachtensatz, Blocks, Winterhilfswerksätze und viele weitere Ausgaben. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €)