Records 1 to 44 of 44

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6054
Cat No: 1U,2/3II

image 5 Pfg. Unperforated, 6 Pfg. And 8 Pfg. From margin above unperforated, always mint never hinged, 5 and 8 Pfg., always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 145,- (1U,2/3II)
5 Pfg. ungezähnt, 6 Pfg. und 8 Pfg. vom Rand oben ungezähnt , je postfrisch, 5 und 8 Pfg., je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 145,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 36

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6056
Cat No: 1/21

image 1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler with town seal overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter / storm (1/21)
1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler mit Stadtsiegelüberdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter/Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6064
Cat No: 22/23

image Steel engraving stamps, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP / Richter (22/23)
Stahlstichmarken, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP/Richter (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6065
Cat No: 22/23

image Steel engraving stamps, used, expertized - Zierer BPP (22/23)
Stahlstichmarken, gestempelt, gepr.- Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6086
Cat No: 4/8

image 80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service fastener slip of paper, 104 Pf. In type II, remaining type I, mint never hinged (4/8)
80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel, 104 Pf. in Type II, übrige Type I, postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10287
Symbol: BF

1946, 5 special delivery letters, franked by Michel no. 4 II, 5 I, 6 I, 7 II and 8 I, all with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Additional frankings, all different franked and four covers correctly franked, in each case with arrival postmarks, one expertized Zierer BPP, good legitimate condition, genuine used letters from Bad Nauheim, are rare! Michel approximate 750.- Photos of this collection
1946, 5 Eilbotenbriefe, frankiert mit MiNr. 4II, 5I, 6I, 7II und 8I,, alle mit AM-Post Zusatzfrankaturen, alle verschieden frankiert und vier Briefe portogerecht, jeweils mit Ankunftsstempeln, einer gepr. Zierer BPP, gute Bedarfserhaltung, echt gelaufene Briefe von Bad Nauheim, sind selten!, Mi. ca. 750.-

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6091
Cat No: 1/7 I

image 1 to 20 Pfg., always overprint type I (12 Pfg upper bar divided), 7 values complete mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Zierer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 780,- (1/7 I) Certificate
1 bis 20 Pfg., je Aufdruck Type I (12 Pfg oberer Balken geteilt), 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 780,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6092
Cat No: 1/7 II

image 1 to 20 Pfg., always overprint type II, 7 values complete mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Zierer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 750,- (1/7 II) Certificate
1 bis 20 Pfg., je Aufdruck Type II, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,- (Image 1) (Image)

Dachau / Dachau
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6100
Symbol: (*)

image Dachau, 6 red cross souvenir sheets issues, two with inverted stamp, unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition
Dachau, 6 Rot-Kreuz-Blockausgaben, zwei mit kopfstehender Marke, ungebraucht ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Döbeln / Döbeln
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6101
Cat No: 1,a/b,2/3

image 6 Pf. A. Hitler in both colours and donation block d. FDJ, mint never hinged (1,a/b,2/3)
6 Pf. A. Hitler in beiden Farben und Spendenblocks d. FDJ, postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6110
Cat No: 62/66

image 5 Pfg - 30 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs! (62/66)
5 Pfg - 30 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signaturen! (Image 1) (Image)

Freudenstadt / Freudenstadt
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6118
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3

image 12 Pfg fee label on cover from Freudenstadt 5.10.45 to Rottweil, transport traces and at the bottom folding (3)
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Brief von Freudenstadt 5.10.45 nach Rottweil, Beförderungsspuren und unten Faltung (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6135
Cat No: 1/19

image 3 Pf. - 80 Pf. With overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (1/19)
3 Pf. - 80 Pf. mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6152
Cat No: V22I U

image 6 Pfg fee label (time slip of paper) unperforated with variety "numeral of value black (in lieu of red) " with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturm and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged precursor stamp is genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel unpriced (400.- for used) (V22I U) Certificate
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitzettel) ungezähnt mit Abart "Wertziffer schwarz (statt rot)" mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturm und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Vorläufermarke ist echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. ohne Preis (400.- für gestempelt) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6157
Cat No: 6F

image 10 Pf with shorthand cancel in reddish lilac in lieu of violet, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Kunz BPP "perfect" (6F) Certificate
10 Pf mit Kurzschriftstempel in rötlichlila statt violett, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Kunz BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10288
Symbol: **/*/

1945 / 1946, parallel in unused / mint never hinged as well in used led collection on double form text, including as well forerunner issues Michel no. V 11 c and V 26 U Photos of this collection
1945/1946, parallel in ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie in gestempelt geführte Sammlung auf doppeltem Vordrucktext, u.a. dabei Vorläufer-Ausgaben MiNr. V 11 c und V 26 U

Herrnhut / Herrnhut
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6176
Cat No: DR798

image 80 Pf. A. Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 500.- (DR798)
80 Pf. A. Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter, Mi.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6177
Cat No: DR799/802

image 1 RM - 5 RM Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 500.- (DR799/802)
1 RM - 5 RM Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6178
Symbol: BF
Cat No: DR826,u.a.

image 10 Pf. With men's hat overprint in mixed franking with 2 time 1 Pf., 4 Pf. And 8 Pf. L+¦bau imprint on correctly franked cover from gentlemens hat 11.6.45 to Löbau (DR826,u.a.)
10 Pf. mit Herrenhut-Aufdruck in MiF mit 2mal 1 Pf., 4 Pf. und 8 Pf. Löbauaufdruck a. portoger. Brief von Herrnhut 11.6.45 nach Löbau (Image 1) (Image)

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10286
Symbol: BF

1945 - 1948, specialized collection with above 80 covers and cards, as well numerous good frankings right up to Niesky Michel no. 3 and 4 with additional franking on registered cover with photo certificate Dr. Arenz BPP, special dispatching forms like registered, special delivery, cash on delivery, printed matters and so on, besides philatelic motivated documents also numerous legitimate documents, very nice and interesting collection on self-formed pages in the binder
1945 - 1948, spezialisierte Sammlung mit mehr als 80 Briefen und Karten, dabei zahlreiche gute Frankaturen bis hin zu Niesky MiNr. 3 und 4 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Arenz BPP, besondere Versendungsformen wie Einschreiben, Eilboten, Nachnahme, Drucksachen usw., neben philatelistisch motivierten Belegen auch zahlreiche Bedarfsbelege, sehr schöne und interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Binder

Lohne / Lohne
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6187
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1,2 II

image 6 and 12 Pfg. Type II, always fee label on piece, is worth 31.7.45, Michel 130,- (1,2 II)
6 und 12 Pfg. Type II, je Gebührenzettel auf Briefstück, LOHNE 31.7.45, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Lübbenau / Lübbenau
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6188
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 1/12 B

image 5 to 30 Pfg. Reconstruction and 10 to 24 Pfg. Solidarity, always cut, 12 values complete, no. 7 / 8 small affixed spot, otherwise mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (1/12 B)
5 bis 30 Pfg. Wiederaufbau und 10 bis 24 Pfg. Solidarität, je geschnitten, 12 Werte kpl., Nr. 7/8 kl. Haftstelle, sonst postfrisch, Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Meißen / Meißen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6191
Cat No: 22/24A

image 2-5 M. Hitler, perforated L12 1 / 2, mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 510.- (22/24A)
2-5 M. Hitler, gezähnt L12 1/2, postfrisch, signiert Sturm, Mi. 510.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6196
Cat No: Bl.1

image Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 piece, Michel 260.- (Bl.1)
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Stück, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Naumburg / Naumburg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6198

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, perforated, with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy)
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gezähnt, mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6199

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, unperforated, with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy)
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, ungezähnt, mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6200
Cat No: 6DD, 6F, 6SK

image 12 Pfg children¦s help, three varieties, overprint on front- and back side, on the back overprint missing with upper margin and vertical t_te-b_che pair with both overprint types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, all values expertized BPP, Michel 380.- (6DD, 6F, 6SK)
12 Pfg Kinderhilfe, drei Abarten, Aufdruck auf Vorder- und Rückseite, rückseitiger Aufdruck fehlend mit Oberrand und senkrechtes Kehrdruckpaar mit beiden Aufdrucktypen, tadellos postfrisch, alle Werte gepr. BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6201
Cat No: Bl. IP I

image Sample block to the absent issue without marginal impression, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200,- (Bl. IP I)
Probeblock zur nicht erschienen Ausgabe ohne Randdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6211
Cat No: 3I,IIa,IIb,IIc

image 4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - all fours overprint types I, IIa, IIb and IIc, 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP or Zierer BPP, Michel 205.- (3I,IIa,IIb,IIc)
4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - alle vier Aufdrucktypen I, IIa, IIb und IIc, 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP oder Zierer BPP, Mi. 205.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6213
Cat No: 5,6,8 IIb

image 6, 8 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, always overprint type II b, mint never hinged, multiple signed, Michel 228,- (5,6,8 IIb)
6, 8 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, je Aufdruck Type II b, postfrisch, mehrfach sign., Mi. 228,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6220
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 7IIb

image 10 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, neat cancelled "Netzschkau -4.8.45" on piece, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (7IIb) Certificate
10 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos gestempelt "Netzschkau -4.8.45" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6228
Cat No: 11IIc

image 20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, overprint type IIc, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 320.- (11IIc)
20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Aufdruck Type IIc, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Perleberg / Perleberg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6244
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/5

image 5 to 42 Pfg., 5 values complete on registered letter with a set, multiple signed, value of the stamps Michel 200,- (1/5)
5 bis 42 Pfg., 5 Werte kpl. auf R-Satzbrief, mehrfach sign., Markenwert Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Plauen / Plauen
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6247
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 3,4 etc.

image 6 and 8 Pf reconstruction along with West Saxony 12 and 30 Pf on registered cover from "PLAUEN (VOGTL. ) 1 o 11.2.46" to Bad Homburg from d. H, left American censorship stamp and seal label the censor office in Offenbach on M. (3,4 etc.)
6 u. 8 Pf Wiederaufbau zusammen mit West-Sachsen 12 u. 30 Pf auf R-Brief von "PLAUEN (VOGTL.) 1 o 11.2.46" nach Bad Homburg v.d.H., links amerikanischer Zensurstempel und Verschlussstreifen der Zensurstelle in Offenbach a.M. (Image 1) (Image)

Ravensburg / Ravensburg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6249
Cat No: I/XVIII

image 1 to 80 Pfg. Hitler, 3, 5 and 6 Pfg. Always overprint type II, 16 Pfg. Composition error "28.4.28.4. ", 18 values mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 590,- (I/XVIII)
1 bis 80 Pfg. Hitler, 3, 5 und 6 Pfg. je Aufdruck Type II, 16 Pfg. Setzfehler "28.4.28.4.", 18 Werte postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 590,- (Image 1) (Image)

Roßwein / Roßwein
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6258
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/2

image Overprint set complete with additional franking on registered cover from Horse wine to Taucha / Leipzig with reverse arrival postmark, correctly franked in the 2. Weight step, in perfect condition, Michel for single stamps already 220,-- (1/2)
Aufdruck-Satz kpl. mit Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief von ROSSWEIN nach Taucha/Leipzig mit rücks. Ankunft-Stpl., portogerecht in der 2. Gewichtsstufe, tadellos, Mi. für lose Marken bereits 220,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6260
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/2, 119X

image 48 Pfg 570 years Roßwein, both blocks of four with 12 Pfg numerals additional franking on registered cover from "Horse wine 10.3.49" to Taucha with arrival postmark, in perfect condition (1/2, 119X)
48 Pfg 570 Jahre Roßwein, beide 4er-Blocks mit 12 Pfg Ziffern Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief von "ROSSWEIN 10.3.49" nach Taucha mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Saulgau / Saulgau
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6264
Cat No: AXII/BXII

image 60 Pfg and 80 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, mint never hinged, signed, Michel 200.- (AXII/BXII)
60 Pfg und 80 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, signiert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Spremberg / Spremberg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6271
Cat No: 7/14 A(25)

image 3 to 54 Pfg., complete sheetlet set with many plate flaws, mint never hinged (always 1 vertical alignment right or left slight discoloration) (7/14 A(25))
3 bis 54 Pfg., kpl. Kleinbogensatz mit vielen Plattenfehlern, postfrisch (je 1 senkr. Reihe rechts oder links leichte Verfärbung) (Image 1) (Image)

Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6282
Cat No: 34/37 A/B

image 5 to 12 Pfg. Reconstruction, perforated and cut, always complete miniature sheet mint never hinged (34/37 A/B)
5 bis 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, gezähnt und geschnitten, je kpl. Kleinbogen postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6284
Cat No: Bl. 1/2 I/II

image Reconstruction souvenir sheet dark blue violet and black, always type I and II, mint never hinged, Michel 225,- (Bl. 1/2 I/II)
Wiederaufbau-Block dunkelblauviolett und schwarz, je Type I und II, postfrisch, Mi. 225,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6287
Cat No: Bl.2I

image Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction black with plate flaw I "Strausburg", centric cancellation "STRAUSBERG 1 17.5.46", in perfect condition, Michel 200.- for CTO (Bl.2I)
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau schwarz mit Plattenfehler I "Strausburg", zentrisch gestempelt "STRAUSBERG 1 17.5.46", tadellos, Mi. 200.- für Gefälligkeitsentwertung (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Titisee / Titisee
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6292
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image 12 Pfg fee label with alongside official identification code on cover from Titisee b 20.12.45 to Falkau, center fold, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 850.- (1)
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel mit nebengesetztem Beamtenkürzel auf Brief von Titisee b 20.12.45 nach Falkau, Mittelfaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Wittenberg / Wittenberg
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 6299
Cat No: I/II

image 10 Pf. And 12 Pf. Steel engraving stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (I/II)
10 Pf. und 12 Pf. Stahlstichmarken, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)