Records 1 to 50 of 52

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7514
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/20B

image 1 Pfg Hitler to 1 Mark Hitler (B-perforation), complete set with local overprint, always neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP, scarce issue! (1/20B)
1 Pfg Hitler bis 1 Mark Hitler (B-Zähnung), kpl. Satz mit lokalem Aufdruck, je sauber gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP, seltene Ausgabe! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7515
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 5a

image 6 Pfg Hitler dark violet, local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, outstanding quality, expertized Zierer. (5a)
6 Pfg Hitler dunkelviolett, lokaler Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Luxus, gepr. Zierer. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7517
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 10,12

image 16 Pfg and 24 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, (10,12)
16 Pfg und 24 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7522
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 21B

image 2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, close perforation (B), neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP (21B)
2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, enge Zähnung (B), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7544
Symbol: BS
Cat No: DR902/03

image 6 Pfg and 12 Pfg goldsmithing art (III) with local overprint, neat cancelled on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Zierer BPP (DR902/03)
6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Goldschmiedekunst (III) mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7547
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 5IIy u.a.

image 84 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper on white paper, type II, along with 3, 6 and 15 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On correctly franked registered cover the 2. weight step from "BAD NAUHEIM 18.3.46" to Bad Homburg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, very scarce commercially usage, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP and new photo expertize Barth BPP "the test specimen is genuine and tariff appropriate for franked. Quality: perfect. " (5IIy u.a.) Certificate
84 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf weißem Papier, Type II, zusammen mit 3, 6 und 15 Pfg AM-Post auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BAD NAUHEIM 18.3.46" nach Bad Homburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, sehr seltene Bedarfsverwendung, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP und neuer Fotobefund Barth BPP "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifgemäß freigemacht. Qualität: einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7556
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: VII/VIII

image 8 and 12 Pfg Hitler with typewriters overprint, the 8 Pfg unused, 12 Pfg mint never hinged, in each case well perforated and minimal creasely, expertized Dr. Merschk÷tter and Zierer BPP, in the 90s by Michel still with 2.000.- DM valued (VII/VIII)
8 und 12 Pfg Hitler mit Schreibmaschinenaufdruck, die 8 Pfg ungebraucht, 12 Pfg postfrisch, jeweils gut gezähnt und minimal bügig, gepr. Dr. Merschkötter und Zierer BPP, in den 90er-Jahren im Mi. noch mit 2.000.- DM bewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Schmiedeberg / Bad Schmiedeberg
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7557
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 9b, 2(2), 3, 4(2)

image 20 Pfg Hitler with blue black over painting along with 2 x4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, and 2 x 6 Pfg Hitler with black over painting in black on correctly franked R long distance cover from "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45" to Wittenberg with arrival postmark, faultless, impressive and scarce franking, photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP ". . . On tariff appropriate for franked philatelic registered cover. . . Are genuine and find be in perfect condition. ", Michel approximate 3.600.- (9b, 2(2), 3, 4(2)) Certificate
20 Pfg Hitler mit blauer Schwärzung zusammen mit 2x4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, und 2x 6 Pfg Hitler mit Schwärzung in schwarz auf portogerechtem R-Fernbrief von "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45" nach Wittenberg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten, eindrucksvolle und seltene Frankatur, Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP "...auf tarifgemäß frankiertem philatelistischen Einschreibebrief ... sind echt und befinden sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. ca. 3.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Demmin / Demmin
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7564
Symbol: BF

image Taxe precu, blue rectangle cancel on registered cover with overprinted registration label from Hohenmocker from "DEMMIN 24.1.46" to Hamburg with arrival postmark, legitimate condition, expertized Kramp BPP
Gebühr bezahlt, blauer Rahmenstempel auf R-Brief mit überdrucktem R-Zettel von Hohenmocker von "DEMMIN 24.1.46" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7577
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4aI

image 42 Rpf fee label on green, signature Bu, on correctly franked registered cover from "ECKARTSBERGA 21.8.45" to Halle with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, scarce commercially usage, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel unpriced (4aI)
42 Rpf Gebührenzettel auf grün, Signum Bu, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "ECKARTSBERGA 21.8.45" nach Halle mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, seltene Bedarfsverwendung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7580
Cat No: 1/6ZW(2

image 5 Pfg to 30 Pfg postal stamps in blocks of four with horizontal gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (1/6ZW(2)
5 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Freimarken in Viererblocks mit waager. Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1) (Image)

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7624
Cat No: Bl.2yy

image Rebuilding souvenir sheet "large coat of arms" on so-called "thin paper" (under 0, 06 mm) with economy gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned! Photo expertize Kunz BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. This souvenir sheet counts to the local issue rarities! " Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2yy) Certificate
Wiederaufbaublock "Großes Wappen" auf sog. "dünnen Papier" (unter 0,06 mm) mit Spargummierung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert!, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung. Dieser Block zählt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten!" Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7598
Cat No: F859

image 12 Pfg 10 years WHW with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F859)
12 Pfg 10 Jahre WHW mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7602
Cat No: F906

image 12 Pf anniversary of the march to the general hall with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP / storm (F906)
12 Pf Jahrestag des Marsches zur Feldherrenhalle mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP / Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7638
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 13DD

image 25 Pfg Hitler with clear double overprint on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 04.8.45", rare, twice signed Zierer BPP and new photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "genuine and immaculate", by Michel in cancelled condition not listed (13DD) Certificate
25 Pfg Hitler mit deutlichem Doppelaufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 04.8.45", selten, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und neuer Fotobefund Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "echt und einwandfrei", im Mi. in gestempelter Erhaltung nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Grabow / Grabow
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7653
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 11

image 30 Pfg Hitler, neat cancelled on piece, rare stamp with an edition from only 300 piece, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 800.- (11)
30 Pfg Hitler, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 300 Stück, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7654
Cat No: V1

image 10 Pf. Gebnhrenzette, in perfect condition unused with a Breath from hinge trace, like mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 480.- for * (V1)
10 Pf. Gebührenzette, tadellos ungebraucht mit einem Hauch von Falzspur, wie postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 480.- für * (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7655
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V2AI

image 15 Pfg cash on delivery note on piece, neat cancelled "GROSSR-SCHEN 22.11.45", very late use, expertized Sturm and Kunz BPP, Michel 300.- (V2AI)
15 Pfg Nachnahmezettel auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GROSSRÄSCHEN 22.11.45", sehr späte Verwendung, gepr. Sturm und Kunz BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7657
Cat No: V4b

image 10 Pfg fee label green / black "unclaimed", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 550.- (V4b)
10 Pfg Gebührenzettel grün/schwarz "Nicht abgeholt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7658
Cat No: V7

image 10 Pfg time label with indication of value in black, in perfect condition unused, expertized L÷bner and Kunz BPP, Michel 270.- (V7)
10 Pfg Uhrzeitklebezettel mit Wertangabe in schwarz, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Löbner und Kunz BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7659
Cat No: V9

image 30 Pf. fee label (time gummed label), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 600.- (V9)
30 Pf. Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitklebzettel), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7662
Cat No: V11a

image 15 Pfg fee label, type a, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, very rare stamp, unused only a handful copies known! Expertized shrub and new photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (V11a)
15 Pfg Gebührenzettel, Type a, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr seltene Marke, ungebraucht nur eine Handvoll Exemplare bekannt!, gepr. Busch und neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7663
Cat No: V18

image 24 on 30 Pfg. post label "travels - en voyage", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 650.- (V18)
24 auf 30 Pfg. Postzettel "Verreist - en voyage", postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7664
Cat No: V20c

image 5 Pf. fee label, Formular:c, in perfect condition unused, Michel - . ! (V20c)
5 Pf. Gebührenzettel, Formular:c, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. -.- ! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7665
Cat No: V22IU

image 6 Pf. fee label (time slip of paper), unperforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel - . (V22IU)
6 Pf. Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitzettel), ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7668
Cat No: V31

image 12 Pf. need stamp (so called. 1. intermediate issue), two photo certificates Kunz BPP, insignificant restrictions regarding the quality. And E. By taking into consideration the fact, that it be about a need stamp act, entirely faultless and mint never hinged, Michel 1.300.- (V31) Certificate
12 Pf. Notmarke (sog. 1. Zwischenausgabe), zwei Fotoatteste Kunz BPP, unbedeutende Einschränkungen bezüglich der Qualität. u.E. in Anbetracht der Tatsache, dass es sich um eine Notmarke handelt, völlig fehlerfrei und postfrisch, Mi. 1.300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7677
Cat No: 7I

image 12 Pfg postal stamp, variety I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 150.- (7I) Certificate
12 Pfg Freimarke, Abart I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Kunz BPP: "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7708
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 31/42z(4)

image 3 Pfg to 60 Pfg on z-paper, except for 12 Pfg complete mint never hinged choice copy block of four set (3 Pfg and 4 Pfg in each case 1 value defective) from of the right lower corner of the sheet, Michel 320.- (31/42z(4))
3 Pfg bis 60 Pfg auf z-Papier, bis auf 12 Pfg kompletter postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblocksatz (3 Pfg und 4 Pfg jeweils 1 Wert mit Mängeln) aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7710
Cat No: 37z

image 12 Pfg postal stamp on painted z-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 350.- (37z) Certificate
12 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem z-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 81.00

Sold For 81

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7712
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 43/46

image Solidarity unperforated complete on 2 set registered covers, in addition to it 24 Pfg single franking and 12 Pfg multiple franking, both perforated, always on cover to castle (reverse arrival postmark), faultless condition (43/46)
Solidarität ungez. kpl. a. 2 Satz-R.-Briefen, dazu 24 Pfg Einzelfrankatur und 12 Pfg Mehrfachfrankatur, beide gezähnt, je a. Brief nach Burg (rs. Ank.-Stpl.), tadellose Erhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Kiel / Kiel
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7717
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1

image Husum, 30 Pfg registration label with fee function as well vertical pair 12 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On large-sized registered cover from HUSUM 19.10.45 to Flensburg with arrival postmark, label right flat perforated and blotched, upper stamp left a short perforation, cover right opened, above nicked and once centered vertical folded, reverse attractive seal stamps "fine colonial produce F. Petersen - ship provisions" with ship drawing, rare place of usage, Michel 350.- (1)
Husum, 30 Pfg Einschreibezettel mit Gebührenfunktion sowie senkrechtes Paar 12 Pfg AM-Post auf großformatigem R-Brief von HUSUM 19.10.45 nach Flensburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Zettel rechts flach gezähnt und fleckig, obere Marke links ein kurzer Zahn, Umschlag rechts geöffnet, oben bestoßen und einmal mittig vertikal gefaltet, rückseitig attraktive Siegelmarken "Feine Kolonialwaren F. Petersen - Schiffsproviant" mit Schiffszeichnung, seltener Verwendungsort, Mi. 350.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7506
Symbol: BF
Cat No: K2

image ALTENA: taxe precu, red-brown two ring cancel on printed matter from "ALTENA 19.10.46" to Fristringen, not frequent document
ALTENA: Gebühr bezahlt, rotbrauner K2 auf Drucksache von "ALTENA 19.10.46" nach Fristringen, nicht häufiger Beleg (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Lohne / Lohne
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7727
Cat No: 2IUl

image 12 Pfg fee label, type I, variety "left unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged (2IUl)
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel, Type I, Abart "links ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Lübbenau / Lübbenau
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10457
Symbol: BF

1946, very nice collection with 17 covers, as well 9 correctly franked / commercially used covers, including registered covers and postage due, interesting collection in the Lindner album
1946, sehr schöne Sammlung mit 17 Briefen, dabei 9 portogerechte/bedarfsverwendete Briefe, u.a. R-Briefe und Nachporto, interessante Sammlung im Lindner-Album

Meißen / Meißen
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7734
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 26

image 12 Pfg lilac red ( (engraved printing. ), perfect centric cancelled on small letter piece, outstanding quality, Michel 750.- (26)
12 Pfg lilarot ((StTdr.), ideal zentrisch entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7736
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 35/38B,u.a.

image 5 - 12 Pf. reconstruction stamps unperforated with additional franking on correctly franked cover to Kall / Eifel, expertized Dr. Bean GPSY, Michel 700.- (35/38B,u.a.)
5 - 12 Pf. Wiederaufbaumarken ungezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur a. portoger. Brief nach Kall/Eifel, gepr. Dr. Bohne GPSY, Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7739
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 38Bb,u.a.

image 12 Pf. reconstruction dark lilac brown unperforated in mixed franking with East Saxony stamps on correctly franked first days registered cover from 31.12.45 to Dresden (Kempe), Michel 200.- (38Bb,u.a.)
12 Pf. Wiederaufbau dunkellilabraun ungezähnt in MiF mit Ostsachsenmarken a. portoger. Ersttags-R.-Brief vom 31.12.45 nach Dresden (Kempe), Mi 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Naumburg / Naumburg
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7746
Cat No: IXP Klbg

image 24 Pfg buildings, unperforated trial proofs, 5 values in block form (similar souvenir sheet IIIP), mint never hinged, unsigned, diagonally crease, in this kind very rare (IXP Klbg)
24 Pfg Bauwerke, ungezähnte Probedrucke, 5 Werte in Blockform (ähnlich Bl. IIIP), postfrisch, unsigniert, diagonaler Bug, in dieser Form sehr selten (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7747

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7748

image Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged
Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7750
Cat No: 2P

image 3 Pfg proof, mint never hinged superb item with small affixed spot, signed storm, Michel 250,- (2P)
3 Pfg Probedruck, postfrisches Prachtstück mit kleiner Haftstelle, signiert Sturm, Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7751
Cat No: 5aS

image 6 Pfg Hitler bright blue violet, vertical pair, upper stamp with grid, lower with block overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Opitz, storm and Zierer BPP, Michel 320 (5aS)
6 Pfg Hitler lebhaftblauviolett, senkrechtes Paar, obere Marke mit Gitter-, untere mit Blockaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Opitz, Sturm und Zierer BPP, Mi. 320 (Image 1) (Image)

Niesky / Niesky
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7764
Cat No: 8/10 U I

image 6 and 12 Pfg postal stamps unperforated, 3 values complete always with plate flaw I "second 'T' from 'city' mutilates", uniform with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition unused, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Faultless", Michel approximate 900.- for mint never hinged (8/10 U I) Certificate
6 und 12 Pfg Freimarken ungezähnt, 3 Werte komplett je mit Plattenfehler I "zweites 'T' von 'STADT' verstümmelt", einheitlich mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos ungebraucht, neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt ... fehlerfrei", Mi. ca. 900.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Plauen / Plauen
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7766
Cat No: 2/3w

image 6 4 Pfg and 6 Pfg postal stamps on w-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 160.- (2/3w)
6 + 4 Pfg und 6 Pfg Freimarken auf w-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Schwarzenberg / Schwarzenberg
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7776
Symbol: BF
Cat No: AP791I

image Dollop of darkness on 20 Pfg Hitler on money order from 2.7.45 (AP791I)
Klecksschwärzung auf 20 Pfg Hitler auf Postanweisung vom 2.7.45 (Image 1) (Image)

Storkow / Storkow
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7818
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 12bA,13A

image 6 Pfg and 8 Pfg postal stamps, always as correctly franked single franking on commercially used letters, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 60.- (12bA,13A)
6 Pfg und 8 Pfg Freimarken, je als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Bedarfsbriefen, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1) (Image)

Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7798
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P893II

image 6 Pfg postal stationery postcard in type II, unused, rare, expertized shrub BPP (P893II)
6 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte in Type II, ungebraucht, selten, gepr. Busch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7802
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 25III,16,17

image 60 Pfg golden in lieu of black overprint along with 15 and 16 Pfg black overprint on registered cover to Berlin-Steglitz (arrival cancel) (25III,16,17)
60 Pfg goldener statt schwarzer Aufdruck zusammen mit 15 u. 16 Pfg schwarzer Aufdruck auf R-Brief nach Berlin-Steglitz (Ankstpl) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7803
Cat No: 28V,28

image 2 M. on 6 4 Pfg with overprint error V "additional horizontal bar under by beaming from 'GROSS' " in the vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal pre folding extraneous, signed twice at the base storm, Michel 250.- (28V,28)
2 M. auf 6 + 4 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler V "zusätzlicher Querbalken unter Durchbalkung von 'GROSS' " im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, horizontale Vorfaltung ohne Belang, doppelt tiefst gepr. Sturm, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7810
Cat No: Bl.1 II

image Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction" with plate flaw II, CTO "Strausberg f 27.5.46" (Bl.1 II)
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau" mit Plattenfehler II, Gefälligkeitsentwertung "Strausberg f 27.5.46" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10