Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7750
Cat No: 2P
3 Pfg proof, mint never hinged superb item with small affixed spot, signed storm, Michel 250,- (2P) 3 Pfg Probedruck, postfrisches Prachtstück mit kleiner Haftstelle, signiert Sturm, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 7751
Cat No: 5aS
6 Pfg Hitler bright blue violet, vertical pair, upper stamp with grid, lower with block overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Opitz, storm and Zierer BPP, Michel 320 (5aS) 6 Pfg Hitler lebhaftblauviolett, senkrechtes Paar, obere Marke mit Gitter-, untere mit Blockaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Opitz, Sturm und Zierer BPP, Mi. 320 (Image 1)(Image)