Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4171
Cat No: 21IIIPFXXII
30 Kop. Landwirtschaftsausstellung, Aufdruck in Type III, Aufdruckfehler XII "gebrochene l in Telsiai", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 360 Exemplare - die Auflage der Abart beträgt nur 40 Exemplare, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "und vollen Originalgummi mit den teilweise üblichen kleinen Unebenheiten. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.350.- 30 Kop. Agriculture exhibition, overprint in type III, overprint error XII \"broken l in Telsiai\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 360 examples - the edition the variety amounts to only 40 examples, photo expertize Krischke BPP: \"and full original gum with the partial as usual small irregularities. The condition is perfect. \", Michel 1.350.- (21IIIPFXXII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST