Germany and German Colonies Karolinen / Caroline Islands
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1088
Cat No: 3IIc
10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 550.-
10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, impeccable mint never hinged and still unsigned from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 550.- (3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1089
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 3IIb
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler in b-Farbe mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", entwertet "PONAPE" auf tadellosem Briefstück, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
10 penny crown / eagle in b-colour with black typography overprint \"Karolinen\", cancelled \"PONAPE\" on faultless letter piece, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (3IIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No: 1092
Cat No: A21(10)
5 Pf mit Wasserzeichen, waagerechter 10er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380.-
5 Pf watermarked, horizontal block of 10 from right margin of sheet impeccable mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (A21(10)) (Image 1)(Image)