Germany and German Colonies Karolinen / Caroline Islands
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1918
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6II
3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. mit steilem Aufdruck auf R-Brief (rote handschriftliche R-Nr. 256) von "PONAPE 25.12.00" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel
3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. With steep overprint on registered letter (red handwritten registered no. 256) from \"PONAPE 25.12.00\" to Hamburg with arrival postmark (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:22:22 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1919
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7/19
3 Pfg. - 5M. gestempelt "PALAU/PALAU-INSELN 10.8.12" auf 2 R-Briefen nach St. Gallen mit Ankunftsstempeln, Fotoattest Steuer BPP
3 Pfg. - 5 M. Used \"PALAU / PALAU islands 10.8.12\" on 2 registered covers to St. Gallen with arrival postmarks, photo expertize Steuer BPP (7/19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:22:58 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1920
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 16/19
1- 5 M. Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "VICTORIA 31.10.08" nach Nürnberg mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag leicht fleckig
1- 5 M. Imperial yacht on registered letter from \"VICTORIA 31.10.08\" to Nuremberg with arrival postmark, cover slightly spotted (16/19) (Image 1)(Image)
5 penny crown / eagle, bluish green with diagonal overprint \"Karolinen\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"complete flawless\", Michel 2.000.- (2I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3536
Cat No: 3I
10 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--
10 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (3I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3552
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1/6II
3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Karolinen", kompletter Satz auf R-Brief nach Nürnberg (Metz-Brief) mit Entwertung "PONAPE", gepr. Bothe BPP
3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep typography overprint \"Karolinen\", complete set on registered letter to Nuremberg (Metz letter) with cancellation \"PONAPE\", expertized Bothe BPP (1/6II) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3558
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1,2,5II,3,4,6I
3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig "Krone/Adler", 3, 5, 25 Pfennig mit steilem Aufdruck Karolinen, 10, 20, 50 Pfennig mit diagonalem Aufdruck Karolinen, tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel, Fotoattest Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 4200,-
3 penny to 50 penny \"crown / eagle\", 3, 5, 25 penny with steep overprint Karolinen, 10, 20, 50 penny with diagonal overprint Karolinen, faultless registered cover with arrival postmark, photo expertize Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 4200,- (1,2,5II,3,4,6I) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint Karolinen, used, in perfect condition, abridged certificate Steuer BPP, Michel 280,- (3IIc) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:20:24 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3569
Cat No: 16(20)
1 Mark "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Originalbogen mit Plattennummer 1, senkrecht komplett (bis auf Zeil des oberen Bogenrandes) getrennt, auf Feld 17 Bleistiftspur - ebenso im Bogenrand, Mi. 350.-
1 Mark \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged original sheet with plate number 1, vertical complete (except for Zeil of the upper margin of sheets) separated, on field 17 pencil trace - likewise in the margin of sheet, Michel 350.- (16(20)) (Image 1)(Image)