3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Kamerun", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, jeder Wert klar gestempelt "KRIBI 30 4 00" auf großem Briefteil eines Einschreibens an Philipp-Kosack, R-Zettel No. 559, gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 120.-
3 penny to 50 Pfg crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", complete set of six values, each value neat cancelled \"KRIBI 30 4 00\" on large part of a letter of a registered letter at Philipp Kosack, registered label No. 559, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 120.- (1/6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3648
Cat No: 1c
3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP: "postfrisch vom Oberrand, echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260,--
3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP: \"mint never hinged from upper margin, genuine and immaculate\", Michel 260,-- (1c) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
5 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (2ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
20 penny crown / eagle with black typography overprint \"Cameroon\", vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (4ZS) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3657
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht o. Wz. auf Ansichtskarte "Dorf Bombe" von K1 "BUER 7/8 06" nach Eisenach mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, dekorative Karte
5 Pfg imperial yacht o. Watermark on picture postcard \"cottage bomb\" from single circle postmark \"BUER 7 / 8 06\" to Eisenach with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, decorative card (8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3659
Cat No: 10
20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 75.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 164. Auktion = 50 Euro
20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 75.- undervalued, hammer price 164. Auction = 50 Euro (10) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3663
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 21
"DUALA", Bahnpoststempel, 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Bildpostkarte, entwertet mit dem Aushilfsstempel der Nordbahn " DUALA KAMERUN" in violett, mit separat eingestempelter Jahreszahl 12, selten, Mi./ARGE 190.-
\"DUALA\", railway cancel (TPO), 5 penny imperial yacht on picture postcard, tied by the provisional postmark the North train\" DUALA Cameroon\" in violet, with separately a stamped year date 12, rare, Michel / study group 190.- (21) Photos of this collection(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 3666
Cat No: 25IIB
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 25:17, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 120.-
5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war time printing with perforation 25: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 120.- (25IIB) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7760
Cat No: 661/65
1971, 20 Fr. bis 100 Fr. "Philatelistische Ausstellung in Kamerun", Flugpostausgabe, kompletter Satz zu fünf Werten: Abart "ungezähnt" in senkrechten Paaren sowie komplette Serie als Épreuve de luxe
1971, 20 Fr. To 100 Fr. \"philatelic exhibition in Cameroon\", airmail issue, complete set to five values: variety \"unperforated\" in vertical pairs as well complete set as Épreuve de luxe (661/65) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 8.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Closed..Jan-15-2022, 08:18:43 EST
Sold For 10
Sale No: 184
Lot No: 7983
Symbol: */o
1897 - 1919, ungebrauchte und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit vielen besseren Werten wie MiNr. 1e, 13I, 19 und 23, vieles gepr. mit 3 Befunden, reichhaltige Kollektion auf Albenblättern
1897 - 1919, unused and cancelled, mixed led collection, with lots of better values like Michel no. 1 e, 13 I, 19 and 23, many expertized with 3 short attests, extensive collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection