3 / 4 Shilling light green / rose, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Lemberger (9) 3/4 Schilling hellgrün/rosa, postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Lemberger (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 25
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2117
Cat No: 10
1 + Shilling light green / carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned, Michel 130.- (10) 1 1/2 Schilling hellgrün/karmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2119
Cat No: 12
3 Pfg green / lilac carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (12) 3 Pfg grün/lilakarmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 16.00
Sold For 16
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2125
Cat No: 16b
50 Pfg green / dark carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, unsigned (16b) 50 Pfg grün/dunkelkarmin, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 22.00
Sold For 22
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2128
Cat No: 18a, f (2)
2 + p. / 20 Pfg, a single with photo expertize RPS (to the colour description should it b be, the postmark from 1879 interprets but on the a-color there), in addition to it a horizontal pair the f colour (expertized Engel BPP), superb, Michel 350.- (18a, f (2)) Certificate 2 1/2 p./20 Pfg, ein Einzelstück mit Fotobefund RPS (nach der Farbbeschreibung soll es b sein, der Stempel von 1879 deutet aber auf die a-Farbe hin), dazu ein waagerechtes Paar der f-Farbe (gepr. Engel BPP), Pracht, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2129
Cat No: 18g
20 Pfg reddish orange / pale yellow / light grey green, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schulz BPP (18g) 20 Pfg rötlichorange/hellgelb/hellgraugrün, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schulz BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8240
Cat No: 13b
5 Pfg bright lilac carmine / green, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schulz BPP (13b) 5 Pfg lebhaftlilakarmin/grün, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Schulz BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8241
Cat No: 17a
3 Pfg green / orange / dark vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, photo expertize Schulz BPP "perfect", Michel 800.- - undervalued, in this quality practically never offered! (17a) Certificate 3 Pfg grün/orange/dunkelzinnoberrot, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, Fotoattest Schulz BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- - unterbewertet, in dieser Qualität praktisch nie angeboten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8242
Cat No: 19Ac
Not issued: 1 Mark green / black / bright red, strong satined paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schulz BPP, Michel 200.- (19Ac) Certificate Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Mark grün/schwarz/lebhaftrot, stark satiniertes Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Schulz BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No: 8243
Cat No: 20A
5 Mark multicolored, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in this preservation rare, expertized Lemberger BPP, Michel 400.- (20A) 5 Mark mehrfarbig, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, in dieser Erhaltung selten, gepr. Lemberger BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)(Image)