Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Hannover / Hanover

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 557
Cat No: 1

image 1 Ggr. auf hellgraublau, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "OSNABRsCK 6/5", allseits vollrandig, Kabinett, Mi. 70.-

1 Ggr. On light grey blue, centric cancellation single circle postmark "Osnabrueck 6 / 5", on all sides full margins, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 70.- (1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:49:05 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 559
Cat No: 2bRZ

image 1 Gutegroschen schwarz auf meergrün, vom linken Bogenrand mit Reihenz,hler "12", farbfrisches und voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück, klar entwertet mit blauem K1 "EINBECK 3.1"

1 Gutegroschen black on sea-green, from left margin of sheet with row number "12", having bright colours and full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, clear tied by blue single circle postmark "EINBECK 3.1" (2bRZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:49:14 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 561
Cat No: 3a/b,4/5

image 1/30 Thaler in a- und b-Farbe, 1/15 und 1/10 Thaler tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 400.-

1 / 30 thaler in an and b-colour, 1 / 15 and 1 / 10 thaler in perfect condition unused, Michel 400.- (3a/b,4/5) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:49:44 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 563
Cat No: 5

image 1/10 Thaler / 3 Silbergroschen schwarz auf gelb, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Luxusstück, klar entwertet mit blauem K2 "HANNOVER", gepr. Berger BPP

1 / 10 thaler / 3 silver penny black on yellow, having full margins and having bright colours outstanding quality, clear tied by blue two ring cancel "Hanover", expertized Berger BPP (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:49:58 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 564
Cat No: 5

image 1/10 Thaler, tadellos gestempelt, Kabinettstück, Mi. 75.-

1 / 10 thaler, neat cancelled, extremely fine copy, Michel 75.- (5) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 14.00
Sold...EUR 14.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:50:49 EST
Sold For 14

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 571
Cat No: 11

image 1/15 Th. schwarz, Netzwerk grauultramarin, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit blauem K1 von "HAMBURG"

1 / 15 Th. Black, network gray ultramarine, having bright colours extremely fine copy with blue single circle postmark from "Hamburg" (11) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:51:52 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 572
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 14a

image 1 Gr. rosa, ungebrauchter, teils postfrischer 6er-Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit den Randnummern "11 und 12" und Jahreszahl "1861" in Stellung II, ex Boker.

1 Gr. Rose, unused, partly mint never hinged block of six from the left lower corner of the sheet with the margin numbers "11 and 12" and year date "1861" in position II, ex Boker. (14a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:51:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 575
Cat No: 14a(3) RZ

image 1 Gr. K"nig Georg V., a-Farbe, postfrischer 3er-Streifen vom rechten Bogenrand mit RZ "9", tadellos erhalten

1 Gr. King George V., a-colour, mint never hinged strip of three from right margin of sheet with RZ "9", faultless (14a(3) RZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:52:03 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 581
Cat No: 16a

image 3 Gr. dunkelorangegelb, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LEER 1/10", allseits vollrandig, farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Berger BPP, Mi. 85,-

3 Gr. Dark orange yellow, centric cancellation two ring cancel "vacuously 1 / 10", on all sides full margins, fresh colours, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Berger BPP, Michel 85,- (16a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:52:30 EST
Sold For 25

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 584
Cat No: 18

image 10 Gr dunkelgrünlicholiv tadellos ungebraucht, tiefst gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 360.-

10 Gr dark greenish olive in perfect condition unused, signed on the base W. Engel, Michel 360.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 06:52:42 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No: 586
Cat No: 18RZ

image 10 Groschen dunkelgrünlicholiv, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück vom rechten Bogenrand mit Reihenzahl 4, in tadelloser postfrischer Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berger BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. unterbewertet, Zuschlag in unserer 168. Auktion für eine Marke ohne Rand = 700.-

10 Groschen dark greenish olive, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy from right margin of sheet with figure of value of rows 4, in faultless mint never hinged condition, photo expertize Berger BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel undervalued, the hammer price in our 168. Auction for one stamp borderless = 700.- (18RZ) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST
Sale No: 178
Lot No: 590
Cat No: 25y

image 3 Groschen braun, weiáe Gummierung, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück mit tadellosem Durchstich, gepr. Berger BPP, Mi. unrealistisch, Zuschlag in unserer 168. Auktion = 420.- Euro

3 Groschen brown, white gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy with faultless roulette, expertized Berger BPP, Michel unrealistic, the hammer price in our 168. Auction = 420.- Euro (25y) (Image 1) (Image)