Germany and German Colonies German-New Guinea - Forerunner / Deutsch-Neuguinea
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4829
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V37e
2 Mark dark red crimson with postmark STEPHANSORT . . . 6.97 on money order piece, superb, from the commercial usage, rare, Steuer 600.- (V37e) 2 Mark dunkelrotkarmin mit Stempel STEPHANSORT ...6.97 auf Postanweisungsbriefstück, Pracht, aus dem Bedarf, nicht häufig, Steuer 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4832
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V48bb
20 Pfg crown / eagle, vertical pair in the very rarely colour "bright gray ultramarine" (bb), stamp HERBERTSH+H 26 / 9 93, signed BOTHE BPP and photo expertize J-SCHKE-LANTELME BPP ". . . (original stamp Michel no. 48 bb . . . ). . . Shows except for always smaller dental respectively edge nick no further defects. " (V48bb) Certificate 20 Pfg Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Paar in der sehr seltenen Farbe "lebhaftgrauultramarin" (bb), Stempel HERBERTSHÖH 26/9 93, signiert BOTHE BPP und Fotobefund JÄSCHKE-LANTELME BPP "...(Urmarke MiNr. 48bb ...) ... zeigt bis auf je kleinere Zahn- bzw. Randfehler keine weiteren Mängel." (Image 1)(Image)