Germany and German Colonies German Southwest Africa / Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5078
Cat No: 1f
3 Pf. Pale ocher with diagonal overprint "German-south west-Africa" in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 900.- (1f) Certificate 3 Pf. hellocker mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika" tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5081
Cat No: Ia
25 Pf. In perfect condition unused, signed Richter, Michel 280.- (Ia) 25 Pf. tadellos ungebraucht, sign. Richter, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5086
Cat No: II
50 Pfg crown / eagle with black dr. Overprint "German-south west-Africa", in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2016) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 280.- (II) Certificate 50 Pfg Krone/Adler mit schwarzem dr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Südwest-Afrika", tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2016): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5088
Cat No: 5c
3 Pf. Bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 300,-- (5c) Certificate 3 Pf. lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5095
Cat No: 12-14,16,20,22
5-20 Pf, 30 Pf., 1 Mark and 3 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked in perfect condition unused, Michel 377,-- (12-14,16,20,22) 5-20 Pf, 30 Pf., 1 Mark und 3 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 377,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5097
Cat No: 22
3 Mark unwatermarked, mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150,- (22) 3 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Michel 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 5098
Cat No: 23
5 Mark unwatermarked, mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 500,- (23) 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Michel 500,- (Image 1)(Image)