Records 1 to 50 of 95

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2957
Cat No: 2a

image 1 / 3 Groschen small breast shield yellowish green, unused with original gumming, light tint - otherwise perfect quality, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Michel 650.- undervalued stamp ! (2a) Certificate
1/3 Groschen Kleiner Schild gelblichgrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, leichte Tönung - sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Mi. 650.- unterbewertete Marke ! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2971
Cat No: 4

image 1 Groschen small breast shield reddish carmine, unused with original gumming, partly short teeth and slight traces of age, unused rare stamp, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Michel 400.- (4) Certificate
1 Groschen Kleiner Schild rötlichkarmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, teils kurze Zähne und leichte Altersspuren, ungebraucht seltene Marke, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2976
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 4(2)

image 1 Gr. Small breast shield, two pieces as multiple franking on international letter to the Netherlands, with single circle postmark "RAPPOLTSWEILER 3 / 7 72" (Alsace) to Amsterdam (arrival cancel). Upper stamp perforation fault, complete letter contents (4(2))
1 Gr. kleiner Schild, zwei Stück als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief nach den Niederlanden, mit K1 "RAPPOLTSWEILER 3/7 72" (Elsaß) nach Amsterdam (Ankstpl). Obere Marke Zahnfehler, vollständiger Briefinhalt (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2978
Cat No: 7

image 2 Groschen small breast shield gray ultramarine, unused with original gumming, slight age shading - otherwise very fine, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019) : "unused a rare stamp. ", Michel 2.200.- - in unused condition hardly brand on offer! (5) Certificate
2 Groschen Kleiner Schild grauultramarin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, leichte Alterstönungen - sonst in guter Erhaltung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019): "Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.200.- - in ungebrauchter Erhaltung kaum angebotene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 2998
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8

image 2 Kr. Small breast shield brick red with single circle. "GIESSEN 27.9.72" as correctly franked single franking on postcards form card to Mannheim, form with two small affixed spots, otherwise in good total maintenance (8)
2 Kr. kleiner Schild ziegelrot mit EKr. "GIESSEN 27.9.72" als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarten-Vordruckkarte nach Mannheim, Formular mit zwei kleinen Haftstellen, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3000
Cat No: 9

image 3 Kreuzer small breast shield carmine, unused with original gumming, apart from a shorter perf in usual for the issue perforation, slight shading, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019) : "unused a rare stamp. ", Michel 2.400.- (9) Certificate
3 Kreuzer Kleiner Schild karmin, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von einem kürzerem Zahn in ausgabeüblicher Zähnung, leichte Tönungen, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019): "Ungebraucht eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3003
Cat No: 10

image 7 Kr. Small breast shield, centric cancellation single circle postmark "GERNSBACH 8 February", very well perforated, faultless extremely fine copy, expertized squire, Michel 120.- (10)
7 Kr. kleiner Brustschild, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "GERNSBACH 8 FEB.", sehr gut gezähnt, tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Junker, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3004
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Large shield, unused, at the bottom several shorter perforation, expertized Köhler and new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 650.- (11) Certificate
18 Kr. großer Schild, ungebraucht, unten einzelne verkürzte Zähne, gepr. Köhler und neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3006
Cat No: 12

image 10 Gr. Indoor service, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 160.- undervalued! (12) Certificate
10 Gr. Innendienst, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3014
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kreuzer small breast shield, orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 180.- (15)
2 Kreuzer kleiner Schild, orange, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3015
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. Orange with single circle "OFFENBACH 18.2.72", on piece, in perfect condition, expertized Krug BPP, Michel 250.- (15)
2 Kr. orange mit Ekr. "OFFENBACH 18.2.72", auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Krug BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3033
Cat No: 17b

image 1 / 3 Gr. Dark green, horizontal pair, separated, used, at the bottom irregular perforation, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 400,- (17b)
1/3 Gr. dunkelgrün, waager. Paar, angetrennt, gestempelt, unten unregelmäßige Zähnung, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3044
Cat No: 18II

image 1 / 2 Gr. Large shield with plate flaw II " 'S' in 'GROSCHEN' broken", mint never hinged, a perf left at the bottom short, otherwise well perforated, excellent embossed, fresh colors, expertized Buehler and new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel approximate 900.- (18II) Certificate
1/2 Gr. großer Schild mit Plattenfehler II " 'S' in 'GROSCHEN' gebrochen", postfrisch, ein Zahn links unten kurz, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr gut geprägt, farbfrisch, gepr. Bühler und neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. ca. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3080
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 19,20

image 1 Gr. Carmine with plate flaw "dot besides left 1" and 2 Gr. Ultramarine with horseshoe cancel "STRASSBURG i. ELS BHF 25 OCTBR 74" on cover to Paris with Ank stamp in perfect condition (19,20)
1 Gr. karmin mit Plattenfehler "Punkt neben linker 1" und 2 Gr. ultramarin mit Hufeisenstempel "STRASSBURG i. ELS BHF 25 OCTBR 74" auf Brief nach Paris mit Ank-Stpl. tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3110
Cat No: 22

image 5 Groschen large shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 180.- (22)
5 Groschen großer Schild, ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3120
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kreuzer large shield, dark yellow green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 180.- (23a)
1 Kreuzer großer Schild, dunkelgelbgrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 180.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3124
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kreuzer large shield dark olive green, unused with original gumming, apart from slight shading in perfect condition, photo expertize Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Michel 400.- (23b) Certificate
1 Kreuzer Großer Schild dunkelolivgrün, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, abgesehen von leichten Tönungen in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019), Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3125
Cat No: 23aDPra

image 1 Kr. Light green with about 1, 5 mm shifted, clear double embossing, unused with some light places, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 800.- (23aDPra) Certificate
1 Kr. hellgrün mit um 1,5 mm versetzten, deutlichen Doppelprägung, ungebraucht mit einigen hellen Stellen, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3126
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kreuzer large shield, orange, having bright colors and embossed embossed outstanding quality, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "they has untreated original gum as issued - they is mint never hinged. The stamp is in every department perfect and in total extremley fine condition. ", Michel 3.200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kreuzer großer Schild, orange, farbfrisches und erhaben geprägtes Luxusstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "Sie hat unbehandelten Originalgummi wie verausgabt - sie ist postfrisch. Die Marke ist in allen Belangen einwandfrei und insgesamt vorzüglich erhalten.", Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3143
Cat No: 28

image 18 Kreuzer large shield, ochre-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 150.- (28)
18 Kreuzer großer Schild, ockerbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3147
Cat No: 30

image 9 on 9 Kreuzer large shield, brown orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 220.- (30)
9 auf 9 Kreuzer großer Schild, braunorange, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3153
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 31a,32

image 3 Pfennige green and 5 Pfennige gray purple always with single circle. Hamlet by SCHLETTSTADT 31.78 on postage exceeding tariff rate international printed matter (still to the old tariff franked) to Paris, superb (31a,32)
3 Pfge grün und 5 Pfge graupurpur je mit EKr. WEILER BEI SCHLETTSTADT 31.78 auf überfrankierter Auslandsdrucksache (noch zum alten Tarif freigemacht) nach Paris, Pracht (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3165
Cat No: 36a

image 50 pennies grey, unused with original gumming - these partly splintered off, on face a little soiled, photo expertize Petry BPP: "having bright colors, color typical and for this issue as usual perforated stamp in in total good condition. Unused examples the 50 pennies stamp are rare to monitor. ", Michel 2.500.- (36a) Certificate
50 Pfennige grau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung - diese teils abgesplittert, bildseitig etwas verschmutzt, Fotoattest Petry BPP: "farbfrische, farbtypische und für diese Ausgabe üblich gezähnte Marke in insgesamt guter Erhaltung. Ungebrauchte Exemplare der 50 Pfennige Marke sind nicht häufig zu beobachten.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3168
Cat No: 37aND

image 2 M. Gray violet purple, late edition 1899, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), unsigned, photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 450,- (37aND) Certificate
2 M. grau-violettpurpur, Spätauflage 1899, ungebraucht, Kabinett, unsigniert, Fotobefund Wiegand BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3170
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 38a

image 50 Pfg. Gray green with clear single circle. NEUSALZA-SPREMBERG 9.12.79 on insured letter to Dahme with arrival postmark, complete with on the back varnish seals, superb, expertized Zenker BPP (38a)
50 Pfg. graugrün mit klarem EKr. NEUSALZA-SPREMBERG 9.12.79 auf Wertbrief nach Dahme mit Ankunftsstempel, kpl. mit rückseitigen Lacksiegeln, Pracht, gepr. Zenker BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3172
Cat No: 39/44

image 3 - 50 Pfg penny always uniform with upper margins, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), the 10 and 50 Pfg expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 260.- (39/44)
3 - 50 Pfg Pfennig je einheitlich mit Oberrändern, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, die 10 und 50 Pfg geprüft Wiegand BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3195
Cat No: 47aa

image 10 Pf. Crown / eagle magenta, used "HALLE 7.1.90", expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100,- (47aa)
10 Pf. Krone/Adler magenta, gestempelt "HALLE 7.1.90", gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3202
Cat No: 49aa

image 25 penny crown / eagle golden, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 450.- (49aa)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler goldgelb, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3204
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 49ba(2),56

image 25 Pfg. Dark orange in the horizontal pair reverse on C.O.D. Package card from FRANKFURT 8.5.00 with 10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost via Cracow to Chernivtsi with arrival postmark, small traces, interesting combination, signed Zenker BPP, 220,- (49ba(2),56)
25 Pfg. dunkelorange im waagerechten Paar rückseitig auf Nachnahme-Paketkarte aus FRANKFURT 8.5.00 mit 10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost via Krakau nach Czernowitz mit Ankunftsstempel, kleine Spuren, interessante Kombination, signiert Zenker BPP, 220,- + (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3210
Cat No: 50d

image 50 Pfg crown / eagle lilac brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 150.- (50d)
50 Pfg Krone/Adler lilabraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3216
Cat No: 53/62

image 2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 850.- (53/62)
2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania "Reichspost", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 850.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3220
Cat No: 56b

image 10 Pfg Germania Reichspost in very rare colour dark red crimson, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this rarity, unsigned like yesterday from post-office counter fetched, current photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : ". . . Has fresh colors, very well perforated and is in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 9.000 Euro - hardly once brand on offer, use they the possibility to the Acquisition this top pieces. Also perfect to the capital attachment suited! (56b) Certificate
10 Pfg Germania Reichspost in sehr seltener Farbe dunkelrotkarmin, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser Rarität, unsigniert wie gestern vom Postschalter geholt, aktuelles Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "... ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 9.000 Euro - Kaum einmal angebotene Marke, nutzen Sie die Möglichkeit zum Erwerb dieses Spitzenstückes. Auch ideal zur Kapital-Anlage geeignet! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3224
Cat No: 63a

image 1 Mark Reichspost, dark vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, Michel 550.- (63a)
1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelzinnoberrot, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3229
Cat No: 64I

image 2 Mark Reichspost, type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, Michel 600.- (64I)
2 Mark Reichspost, Type I, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3243
Cat No: 68/77

image 2 Pfg to 80 Pfg Germania with inscription "German Reich", complete set with 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.500.- (68/77) Certificate
2 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Germania mit Inschrift "Deutsches Reich", kpl. Satz mit 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3244
Cat No: 68/77

image 2-80 Pf Germania unwatermarked in perfect condition unused with clean hinge traces respectively hinges, Michel 650,-- (68/77)
2-80 Pf Germania ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberen Falzspuren bzw. Falzen, Mi. 650,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3259
Cat No: 80Ba

image 3 Mark black purple purple, 25:16 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP, Michel 360.- (80Ba)
3 Mark schwarzlilapupur, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3265
Cat No: 82A

image 2 Mark German Reich with latin inscription, 26 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann, Michel 500.- (82A)
2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit lateinischer Inschrift, 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Wittmann, Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3269
Cat No: 86Ic

image 10 Pfg Germania, peace printing, magenta, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) (for former unit) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (italics) - from us last in mint never hinged quality during of our 117. Auction offered! (86Ic) Certificate
10 Pfg Germania, Friedensdruck, magenta, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) (für ehemalige Einheit): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.- (kursiv) - von uns das letzte Mal in postfrischer Qualität während unserer 117. Auktion angeboten! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 760.00

Sold For 760

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3272
Cat No: 87Id

image 20 Pf. Peace printing in d-color in perfect condition * abridged certificate Oechsner BPP "perfect", Michel 340,- (87Id) Certificate
20 Pf. Friedensdruck in d-Farbe tadellos * Kurzbefund Oechsner BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 340,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3295
Cat No: 94AI

image 1 Mark German Reich, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Zenker BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 420.- (94AI) Certificate
1 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Zenker BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3298
Cat No: 95AI

image 2 Mark German Reich, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP and further large red signature "AI", Michel 360.- (95AI)
2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP und weitere große rote Signatur "AI", Mi.360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3306
Cat No: 96AII

image 3 Mark war printing in A-perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 900,-- (96AII)
3 Mark Kriegsdruck in A-Zähnung tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 900,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3322
Cat No: VI

image 20 Pfg "E. EL. P. " mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Sieger International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 450.- (VI) Certificate
20 Pfg "E.EL.P." postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Sieger AIEP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3326
Cat No: 100b Paar

image Germania 15 Pf. "dark -brown-ochre" as horizontal pair from sheet, superb, expertized Infla, Michel 800,-- (100b Paar)
Germania 15 Pf. "dkl.-braunocker" als waag. Paar aus Bogen, Pracht, gepr. Infla, Mi. 800,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3330
Cat No: 104d

image Germania 75 Pf. In the good colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla / Zenker as "F" (early under this description listed) as well expertized Oechsner BPP (as "d"), Michel 400,-- (104d)
Germania 75 Pf. in der guten Farbe tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Infla/Zenker als "F" (früher unter dieser Bezeichnung gelistet) sowie gepr. Oechsner BPP (als "d"), Mi. 400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3333
Cat No: 104d

image Germania 75 Pf. "bluish green", in perfect condition, expertized Infla Bechtold BPP (still under the old description "cover"), Michel 450,-- (104d)
Germania 75 Pf. "bläulichgrün", tadellos, gepr. Infla Bechtold BPP (noch unter der alten Bezeichnung "bF"), Mi. 450,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3354
Cat No: 119-38I+ 138II

image 5 Pf to 20 Mark neat cancelled complete, as well 20 Mark in type I and II (these signed on the base Bechtold BPP / Infla), Michel 320,-- (119-38I+ 138II)
5 Pf bis 20 Mark tadellos gestempelt komplett, dabei 20 Mark in Type I und II (diese tiefst gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla), Mi. 320,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3355
Cat No: 126P OR III

image 60 Pfg Bavaria departure with plate print upper margin, RWZ "48, 00" in type III, as well additional double row of teeth in the upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, scarce type, Michel 360.- (126P OR III)
60 Pfg Bayern Abschied mit Plattendruck-Oberrand, RWZ "48,00" in Type III, dabei zusätzliche doppelte Zahnreihe im Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Type, Mi. 360.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 3365
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 136I/IX

image 5 Mark Bavaria departure, overprint "German Reich" in type I, overprint error IX "tail skid before D", with full stamp "Nuremberg 20 9 June 20" on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 80.- (136I/IX)
5 Mark Bayern Abschied, Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich" in Type I, Aufdruckfehler IX "Sporn vor D", mit vollem Stempel "NÜRNBERG 20 9 JUN. 20" auf Luxus-Briefstück, gepr. Infla/Winkler BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1) (Image)