Records 1 to 50 of 198

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

German Reich / Deutsches Reich

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2252
Cat No: 1

image 1 / 4 Gr. Gray violet, unused, fresh colors, excellent and raised embossed, as usual perforated, in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 300.- (1) Certificate
1/4 Gr. grauviolett, ungebraucht, farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, üblich gezähnt, tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2253
Cat No: 1

image Gr. Small breast shield, violet, clear better horseshoe cancel "SOLINGEN 29 March 72" (no. 34-2), photo expertize Sommer BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, excellent embossed, normal perforation, very good quality", Michel 120,- (1) Certificate
¼ Gr. kleiner Schild, violett, klarer besserer Hufeisenstpl. "SOLINGEN 29 MÄRZ 72" (Nr. 34-2), Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, normale Zähnung, sehr gute Gesamterhaltung", Mi. 120,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2257
Cat No: 2b

image 1 / 3 Gr. Small breast shield, dark emerald green in very good centering, used, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 170,- (2b)
1/3 Gr. kleiner Schild, dunkelsmaragdgrün in sehr guter Zentrierung, gest., gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2259
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 3

image 1 / 2 Gr. Small breast shield, vermilion, perfect perforations, unused. Without gum, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 450,- (3)
1/2 Gr. kleiner Schild, zinnober, vollzähnig, ungebraucht. o.G., gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2263
Cat No: 4

image 1 Gr. Small breast shield, carmine, perfect perforations in good centering, unused (reverse thin from hinge place), expertized Buehler, Michel 400,- (4)
1 Gr. kleiner Schild, karmin, vollzähnig in guter Zentrierung, ungebraucht (rückseitig falzhelle Stelle), gepr. Bühler, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2265
Cat No: 5

image 2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, unused, fresh colors, clearly embossed and as usual a little rough perforated, repaired, signed Pfenniger, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 2.200.- (5) Certificate
2 Gr. grauultramarin, ungebraucht, farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt und üblich etwas rau gezähnt, repariert, signiert Pfenninger, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2270
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6,5,4,NDP26

image 5 Gr., 2 Gr. And 1 Gr. Small breast shield always with framed cancel of 3 lines "MAGDEBURG railway station 13.7.72" in mixed franking with North German Postal District 30 Gr. Gray blue with manuscript cancellation "Magdeburg Bhf. 13.7.7" as correctly franked on package accompanying insured letter cover to Berlin with arrival postmark, stamps in part defective respectively repaired and replaced, cover with water traces, despite the restrictions a scarce mixed franking, photo expertize Brugger BPP (6,5,4,NDP26) Certificate
5 Gr., 2 Gr. und 1 Gr. kleiner Schild je mit Ra3 "MAGDEBURG BAHNHOF 13.7.72" in Mischfrankatur mit NDP 30 Gr. graublau mit handschriftlicher Entwertung "Magdeburg Bhf. 13.7.7" als portogerechte Frankatur auf Paketbegleit-Wertbriefhülle nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel, Marken zum Teil fehlerhaft bzw. repariert und replatziert, Briefhülle mit Wasserspuren, trotz der Einschränkungen eine seltene Mischfrankatur, Fotobefund Brugger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2274
Cat No: 9

image 3 Kr. Carmine, unused, fresh colors and excellent embossed, margin thin place and short corner perforation, unused a rarely stamp, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 2.400.- (9) Certificate
3 Kr. karmin, ungebraucht, farbfrisch und sehr gut geprägt, randhelle Stelle und kurzer Eckzahn, ungebraucht eine seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 550.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2280
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Small breast shield, neat cancelled single circle postmark "MAINZ . . 10 72", typical rough perforation, well perforated, excellent embossed, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP "the stamp is excellent condition. ", Michel 500.- (11) Certificate
18 Kr. kleiner Brustschild, tadellos gestempelt K1 "MAINZ .. 10 72", typische raue Zähnung, gut gezähnt, sehr gut geprägt, Kabinett, Fotoattest Hennies BPP "Die Marke ist sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2281
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 11

image 18 Kr. Small breast shield as correctly franked single franking on cover from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 17 / 1 74" to Paris / France with entrance stamp, a little irregular perforated and lower right round corner, fresh colors and good embossed, cover vertical archive fold, new photo expertize Krug BPP (2018) "scarce single franking", Michel 4.500.- (11) Certificate
18 Kr. kleiner Schild als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 17/1 74" nach Paris / Frankreich mit Eingangsstempel, etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt und unten rechts eckrund, farbfrisch und gut geprägt, Umschlag vertikale Archivfaltung, neues Fotoattest Krug BPP (2018) "Seltene Einzelfrankatur", Mi. 4.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2282
Cat No: 12

image 10 Gr. Numerals, yellowish-grey, mint never hinged, photo expertize Krug BPP (2017) : "genuine, fresh colors, as usual perforated and perfect", Michel 160,- (12) Certificate
10 Gr. Ziffern, gelblichgrau, postfrisch, Fotobefund Krug BPP(2017): "echt, farbfrisch, üblich gezähnt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2284
Cat No: 12

image 10 Gr. Numerals, light grey brown, very well centered and perforated, handwritten cancelled "place 9 / 3 73", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 230,- (12)
10 Gr. Ziffern, hellgraubraun, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, hds. entwertet "Stelle 9/3 73", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 230,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2285
Cat No: 12

image 10 Gr. Gray brown, clear three lines frame cancel "BERLIN POST-EXP. 16", stamp in the perforation partly corrected, stamps for internal usage with cancellation are rare! Photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.800.- (12) Certificate
10 Gr. graubraun, klarer R3 "BERLIN POST-EXP.16", Marke in der Zähnung teils korrigiert, Innendienstmarken mit Abstempelung sind selten!, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2287
Cat No: 13

image 30 Gr. Gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Pfanninger, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 300.- (13) Certificate
30 Gr. grauultramarin, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert Pfanninger, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2291
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 15

image 2 Kr. Small breast shield, orange on piece, clear framed cancel of 3 lines "WALLENDORF 1 10 73", photo expertize Krug BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, clearly embossed, well perforated, in perfect condition", Michel 250,- (15) Certificate
2 Kr. kleiner Schild, orange auf Briefstück, klarer Ra3 "WALLENDORF 1 10 73", Fotobefund Krug BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt, gut gezähnt, in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 250,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2297
Cat No: 16

image Gr. Large shield, violet, well centered, embossed and perforated, framed cancel of 3 lines "KRANICHFELD", expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 130,- (16)
¼ Gr. großer Schild, violett, gut zentriert, geprägt und gezähnt, Ra3 "KRANICHFELD", gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2298
Cat No: 17a

image 1 / 3 Gr. Large shield, yellow green, well centered and excellent embossed with full right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Sommer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180,- (17a) Certificate
1/3 Gr. großer Schild, gelbgrün, gut zentriert und sehr gut geprägt mit vollem rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Sommer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2299
Cat No: 17b

image 1 / 3 Gr. Large shield, gray emerald green, clear Prussia two ring cancel "WEISSENFELS 17 1 73", expertized Krug BPP, Michel 150,- (17b)
1/3 Gr. großer Schild, grausmaragdgrün, klarer Preußen-K2 "WEISSENFELS 17 1 73", gepr. Krug BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2301
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 19

image 1 Gr. Carmine with extreme distinctive screwhead impression in the embossed field with Erk. "GREIZ 10.10.72" on front of cover to Leipzig, photo expertize Brugger BPP (19) Certificate
1 Gr. karmin mit äußerst markantem Schraubenkopfabdruck im Prägefeld mit Erk. "GREIZ 10.10.72" auf Briefvorderseite nach Leipzig, Fotobefund Brugger BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2303
Cat No: 19V

image 1 Gr. Carmine, plate flaw V, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 100.- (19V) Certificate
1 Gr. karmin, Plattenfehler V, tadellos, gest., Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2305
Cat No: 20

image 2 Gr. Gray ultramarine, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Krug BPP, Michel 100.- (20) Certificate
2 Gr. grauultramarin, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 34.00

Sold For 34

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2308
Cat No: 21c

image 2½ Gr. Large shield in rare colour bright brown, clear Prussia framed cancel of 3 lines "KEMPEN R. B. DÜSSELDORF", photo expertize Sommer BPP: genuine, fresh colors, very well perforated and perfect perforated, faultless piece", Michel 2.000.- (21c) Certificate
2½ Gr. großer Schild in seltener Farbe lebhaftbraun, klarer Peußern-Ra3 "KEMPEN R.B.DÜSSELDORF", Fotoattest Sommer BPp: echt, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und einwandfrei gezähnt, tadelloses Stück", Mi. 2.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2310
Cat No: 23a

image 1 Kr. Large shield, yellow green, very well centered, embossed and perforated, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 180,- (23a) Certificate
1 Kr. großer Schild, gelbgrün, sehr gut zentriert, geprägt und gezähnt, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2311
Cat No: 23a/b

image 1 Kreuzer yellow green in the vertical pair on faultless letter piece and 1 Kr. Emerald green used and expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 810.- (23a/b)
1 Kreuzer gelbgrün im senkr. Paar a. tadellosem Briefstück und 1 Kr. smaragdgrün gestempelt u. gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 810.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2313
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kr. Great breast shield greenish olive, neat cancelled single circle postmark "DARMSTADT", very well perforated and embossed, well centered, fine example the good colour, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Sommer BPP "the 1 Kreuzer stamp in the better B shade is in excellent condition. ", Michel 700.- (23b) Certificate
1 Kr. großer Brustschild grünlicholiv, tadellos gestempelt K1 "DARMSTADT", sehr gut gezähnt und geprägt, gut zentriert, schönes Stück der guten Farbe, Kabinett, Fotoattest Sommer BPP "Die 1-Kreuzermarke in der besseren B-Nuance ist in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2314
Cat No: 23b

image 1 Kr. Large shield, greenish olive, Baden single circle postmark "GENGENBACH", photo expertize Sommer BPP: "clearly embossed, perfect centered in normal perforation", Michel 700,- (23b) Certificate
1 Kr. großer Schild, grünlicholiv, Baden-K1 "GENGENBACH", Fotobefund Sommer BPP: "deutlich geprägt, einwandfrei zentriert in normaler Zähnung", Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2316
Cat No: 24

image 2 Kr. Large shield, orange, clearly readable single circle postmark OFFENBACH A / M 28 8 74, signed Richter, photo expertize Krug BPP: "genuine, fresh colors, clearly embossed, well perforated, in perfect condition", Michel 3,200.- (24) Certificate
2 Kr. großer Schild, orange, deutlich lesbarer K1 OFFENBACH A/M 28 8 74, sign. Richter, Fotoattest Krug BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt, gut gezähnt, in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 3.200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2336
Cat No: 27c

image 9 Kr. Large shield, bright brown, rare large size L 16, clear Baden single circle postmark salem 20 MRZ, photo expertize Sommer BPP: "genuine, clearly embossed, in good centering, reverse an only all slight roughened place", Michel 1,700.- (27c) Certificate
9 Kr. großer Schild, lebhaftbraun, seltenes großes Format L 16, klarer Baden-K1 SALEM 20 MRZ, Fotoattest Sommer BPP: "echt, deutlich geprägt, in guter Zentrierung, rückseitig eine nur ganz leichte aufgeraute Stelle", Mi. 1.700,-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2341
Cat No: 28,29

image 18 Kr. Ochre and 2 + on 2 + Gr. Brown orange, always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 270,- (28,29)
18 Kr. ocker und 2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Gr. braunorange, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 270,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2348
Cat No: 33a

image 10 pennies lilac red, mint never hinged, signed Ressel, photo expertize Buehler, Michel 400,- (33a) Certificate
10 Pfge. lilarot, postfrisch, sign. Ressel, Fotoattest Bühler, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2350
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 33a,35a,36a(3)

image 10 Pfennige along with 25 Pfennige with gutter extension above and 50 Pfennige, horizontal pair and single stamp, on package card from single circle postmark "LÖRRACH 29 / 5 76" to Milan / Italy, right stamp of the pairs with glue on slight crease, otherwise in perfect condition, package card archive perforation, as international package card rare, expertized Wiegand BPP (33a,35a,36a(3))
10 Pfge zusammen mit 25 Pfge mit Zwischenstegansatz oben und 50 Pfge, waagerechtes Paar und Einzelmarke, auf Paketkarte von K1 "LÖRRACH 29/5 76" nach Mailand / Italien, rechte Marke des Paares mit Aufklebebug, sonst tadellos, Paketkarte Archivlochung, als Auslands-Paketkarte nicht häufig, gepr. Wiegand BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2353
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 35ab,32

image 25 Pfg carmine brown and 5 Pfg as correctly franked on insured letter from "EBERSBACH i. SACHS. 20.9.76" to Zittau with issue cancel, 25 Pfg perforation fault - visually hardly conspicuous, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (35ab,32)
25 Pfg karminbraun und 5 Pfg als portogerechte Frankatur auf Wertbrief aus "EBERSBACH i. SACHS. 20.9.76" nach Zittau mit Ausgabestempel, 25 Pfg Zahnfehler - optisch kaum auffallend, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2354
Cat No: 36aD

image 50 pennies broadened format, centric cancellation single circle postmark "DRESDEN-ALTST. 15 4 77", right a little flat, otherwise well perforated, small rubbings reverse, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 130.- (36aD)
50 Pfge. verbreitertes Format, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "DRESDEN-ALTST. 15 4 77", rechts etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, kleine Schürfungen rückseitig, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2364
Cat No: 39Ib

image 3 Pfg. Yellowish green, early edition, mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke-L BPP, Michel 300,- (39Ib)
3 Pfg. gelblichgrün, Frühauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2365
Cat No: 39Iba

image 3 Pfg. Yellow green, early edition, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 500,- (39Iba)
3 Pfg. gelbgrün, Frühauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2366
Cat No: 39aa

image 3 Pfg dark green, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100.- (39aa)
3 Pfg dunkelgrün, gest., gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2367
Cat No: 40/41Iab

image 5 Pfg. Gray purple and 10 Pfg. Rose, always early edition, mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 170,- (40/41Iab)
5 Pfg. graupurpur und 10 Pfg. rosa, je Frühauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 170,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2373
Cat No: 42Ib

image 20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, early edition, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 400,- (42Ib)
20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, Frühauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2377
Cat No: 43IIca

image 25 Pfg. Bright yellow brown, late edition, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 180,- (43IIca)
25 Pfg. lebhaftgelbbraun, Spätauflage, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2378
Cat No: 43c

image 25 penny orange brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100.- (43c)
25 Pfennig orangebraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2380
Cat No: 45/50

image 3 Pfg - 50 Pfg crown / eagle, 6 values complete, as well 10 Pfg in b-colour, 20 Pfg in d-color, 25 Pfg in b-colour, 50 Pfg in d-color, in perfect condition mint never hinged, mentioned values expertized BPP, Michel 545.- (45/50)
3 Pfg - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 6 Werte komplett, dabei 10 Pfg in b-Farbe, 20 Pfg in d-Farbe, 25 Pfg in b-Farbe, 50 Pfg in d-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, erwähnte Werte gepr. BPP, Mi. 545.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2382
Cat No: 45/52

image 3 - 50 Pfg and 2 Pfg crown / eagle, as well the 50 Pfg with upper margin and RWZ, mint never hinged, the 25 Pfg corner crease top left, all the others values in perfect condition, always expertized BPP, Michel 420.- (45/52)
3 - 50 Pfg und 2 Pfg Krone/Adler, dabei die 50 Pfg mit Oberrand und RWZ, postfrisch, die 25 Pfg Eckbug oben links, alle anderen Werte tadellos, je gepr. BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2395
Cat No: 46cz

image 5 Pfg bluish green, z-paper, used, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 140.- (46cz)
5 Pfg bläulichgrün, z-Papier, gest., gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2402
Cat No: 47db

image 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle lilac red, mint never hinged lower margin copy (rest of hinge in the margin), photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "genuine and faultless", Michel 400,- (47db) Certificate
10 Pfg. Krone/Adler lilarot, postfrisches Unterrandstück (Falzrest im Rand), Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und fehlerfrei", Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2404
Cat No: 48Da

image 20 Pfg crown / eagle medium ultramarine broadened stamp, centric cancellation Postmark with Upper Circle Segment "ALTONA / OTTENSEN 25 / 10 90", partly a little restless perforated, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 60.- (48Da)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler mittelultramarin verbreiterte Marke, zentrisch gestempelt KOS "ALTONA / OTTENSEN 25/10 90", teils etwas unruhig gezähnt, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2407
Cat No: 48c

image 20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, cobalt blue, used ALTONA, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150,- (48c)
20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, kobaltblau, gest. ALTONA, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2408
Cat No: 48d

image 20 Pfg crown / eagle violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP (48d)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler violettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2417
Cat No: 50d

image 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle bright red brown, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 150,- (50d)
50 Pfg. Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2418
Cat No: 50d

image 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle bright red brown, right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged (stick in the margin), expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 150,- (50d)
50 Pfg. Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, rechte obere Bogenecke, postfrisch (Anhaftung im Rand), gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 2426
Cat No: 63b

image 1 Mark Reichspost, dark carmine red, having bright colors extremely fine copy, unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019) : ". . . In faultless, unused condition", Michel 350.- (63b) Certificate
1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelkarminrot, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "...in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)