Germany and German Colonies German Post in China - Forerunner / Deutsche Post
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4305
Cat No: V37e
2 Mark brown purple on superb letter piece with complete single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP a 31.7.99, signed sheriff (V37e) 2 Mark braunpurpur auf Pracht-Briefstück mit komplettem K1 SHANGHAI DP a 31.7.99, signiert Schulze (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 27.00
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 27
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4311
Symbol: BS
Cat No: V37e
2 Mark brown purple on cabinet-package cards-letter piece with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP b 1.11.99 expertized Hartung (V37e) 2 Mark braunpurpur auf Kabinett-Paketkarten-Briefstück mit K1 SHANGHAI DP b 1.11.99 gepr. Hartung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4312
Cat No: V37e(4)
2 M. Dark red crimson in the cancelled block of four with single circle postmark SHANGHAI DP 2.2.98, the two of them right stamps with trace of creases, on face fine unit! (V37e(4)) 2 M. dunkelrotkarmin im gestempelten Viererblock mit K1 SHANGHAI DP 2.2.98, die beiden rechten Marken mit Bugspuren, bildseitig feine Einheit! (Image 1)(Image)